Skip to main content

College News

Candidates announced for Northeast's 49th Commencement

Candidates announced for Northeast's 49th Commencement

NORFOLK, Neb – Northeast Community College will celebrate the success of its graduates next week. The College will hold three commencement ceremonies on Fri., May 13, in the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus.

Ceremonies will be held at 9 a.m., 12 p.m., and 3 p.m. At 9 a.m., nursing graduates will receive their nurse pins and participate in commencement. The ceremony at 12 p.m., will award credentials to graduates in Applied Technology and Health and Public Services programs, while graduates in Science, Technology, Agriculture and Math (STAM) and Business and Humanities will receive their degrees, diplomas and certificates at 3 p.m. All guests must have a ticket to be admitted to commencement ceremonies to the 12 p.m. and 3 p.m. ceremonies.

Approximately 840 graduates, including those earning more than one degree, and those who completed their studies this past summer and fall, are to be listed in the commencement program. The 840 students earned 956 degrees; 71 students earned two degrees, 18 earned three degrees, and three earned four degrees.

Emily Jensen, Pierce, and Jacob Svitak, Randolph, will give student addresses. Jensen, who will receive an Associate Degree in Nursing and an Associate of Science degree, will speak at the 9 a.m. ceremony. Svitak will receive an Associate of Applied Science degree in Wind Energy and will speak at the 12 p.m. and 3 p.m. ceremonies. Andrea Suhr, physical therapist assistant instructor, will give the faculty address at the 12 p.m. and 3 p.m. ceremonies. 
The Northeast Media Arts program will broadcast all ceremonies live on Sparklight Channel 20 in all communities served by the company and streamed on-line at team1sports.com/northeastcc. Ceremonies will be shown on demand on Northeast’s YouTube channel. 

The Spring 2022 graduation candidates are listed below by degree and program followed by hometown and name. Included in the list are tentative Spring 2022 candidates and the graduates who completed their studies in summer and fall 2021.


Associate of Arts

Nebraska

Arlington – Elly Krause.
Atkinson – Lily Fischer, Nyah Kellner.
Battle Creek – Ty Heimes, Kolby Heller, Britney Kreikemeier.
Beemer – Crystal Braun, Brenden Kuester.
Bellevue – LaVonte Howard.
Bellwood – Kali Egr, Rosa Vicente Encarnacion, Nolan Whitney.
Blair – McKenna Schlueter.
Burwell – Hayley Hughes, Emilee Taylor.
Cairo – Samantha Sokol.
Carroll – Mandi Fernau.
Chadron – Keelynd Clinton.
Clearwater – Justin Ahlers.
Coleridge – Amanda Rogers.
Columbus – Hailey Becker, Mireya Chavez, Amanda Czarnick, Jaden Hollmann, Kaylee Olmer, Gage Perry.
Crofton – Crystal Hostler.
Dakota City – Iris Cisneros Solano, Lauryn Wendte.
Elkhorn – Kelsey Tabbert.
Emerson – Alexa Sullivan.
Fordyce – Toni Haberman, Lexandria Heine.
Fremont – Hannah Farmer, Grace Sendgraff.
Fullerton – Bailey Bridger, Taryn Friend.
Gretna – Alexis Holt.
Hartington – Aspen Jansen.
Hastings – Julio Carreto Lopez, Sara Pedroza.
Hershey – Ashley Hassett.
Hooper – Kathryn Robertson.
Hubbard – Brent Schmidt.
Humphrey – Bret Hanis, Madison Stricklin, Elizabeth Zach.
Lincoln – Jared Lopez, MacKenna Witte.
Madison – Haley Albracht, Riley Jurgens, Veronica Perez Gomez, Johanna Rios, Yesenia Tello.
Meadow Grove – Stephanie Lurz, Allison O'Connor.
Morse Bluff – Erica Stephenson.
Norfolk – Riley Anderson, Jacob Arlt, Kelli Blaser, Drake Boyle, Hope Boyle, Jacob Braithwait, Bryson Callies, Jenna Callies, Judith Cavanaugh, Pauline Chiungwiza, Jane Cleveland, Carla De La Rosa, Maximo De Leon, Christopher Dominguez, Emily Duncan, Kelsey English, Vaughn Finkral, Yesenia Flores, Caden Gaspers, Jenna Gilmore, Myka Goeken, Allora Goodell, Yazmine Granquist, Daniel Gubbels, Shane Hoadley, Bailey Hurlburt, Karen Kadangwe, Carlee Kilpatrick, Noah Knievel, Cameron Korth, Alex Langan, Katrin Limonta Arias, Abbie Marksmeier, Jake McKeown, Hailey Mewis, Candice Mohnson, Cayden O'Brien, Kaylee Osborne, Gage Otte, Arleth Ramirez, Dylan Rodgers, Lydia Roskeland, Zayne Ruden, Callista Smydra, Kelly Theisen, Morgan Timmerman, Alyssa Uecker, Courtney Ullarich, Daisy Valle, Ashley Whitehead, Timothy Widhalm.
North Platte – Kinsey Skillstad.
O'Neill – Ana Aleman, Grace Bunner, Marcia Fast, Heather Jackson, Haylee Kaufman, Sara Morrow, Sybil Scofield.
Omaha – Houston Fogelstrom, Rocio Luna, Brandon Nicks, Amanda Olivares.
Ord – Olivia Bronson.
Osmond – Makenzie Vargas Toledo.
Pierce – Jade Dickey, Amy Lambrecht, Caden Porter, Seth Valverde.
Plainview – Kylee Jipp.
Platte Center – Ryder Ganskow.
Plattsmouth – Kayla Mraz.
Randolph – Carter Schnoor.
Rising City – Brandon Soward.
St. Edward – Brandon Miller.
St. Helena – Elizabeth Dodge.
Sargent – Bryce Lamb.
South Sioux City – Paola Adame, Cesar Aldana, Rubi Cancino, Esmeralda Castro, Alexandra Curiel, Sandra Delgadillo Aceves, Jacqueline Garcia Zuniga, Alondra Gonzalez, Aibor Huerta, Alivia Hurni, Rubi Lupercio, Delia Martinez Castillo, Nadia Tuttle.
Springfield – Haley Long.
Stanton – Travis Herbolsheimer, Timothy Larson, Hannah Pritchett.
Stuart – Caetlin Krysl.
Tilden – Mathisen Boldt, Sierra Rystrom.
Verdel – Kristen Rowley.
Verdigre – Emerson Randa.
Wausa – Morgan Alexander, Ted Bengston.
Wayne – Stephanie Casarrubias Gonzalez.
West Point – Destiny Dickey, Nicole Fisher, Morghann James, Joselyn Melendres, Carie Schinstock.
Winside – Caitlin Morris, Sarah Wolfe.
Yutan – Molly Davis.

Out of State

CO, Arvada – Conner Bickford, Parker Dorrance.
CO, Boulder – Frida Aguilar-Ximello.
CO, Denver – Carlos Jimenez.
CO, Lakewood – David Evans, Jr., Emma Weaver.
CO, Parker – Christopher Mazzini, Preston Tenney.
FL, North Fort Myers – Tina Knight.
HI, Hilo – Jyson Breitbarth.
IA, Bronson - Tyler Andersen.
IA, Le Mars – Josie Holzman.
IA, Sioux City – Caden Baldwin, Rebecca Christensen, Jackeline Espinoza Diaz, Sinde Gonzalez, Kerri Ruby, Audriana Thompson.
KS, Overland Park – Sam Manwarren.
SD, Dakota Dunes – Conor Nichols.
SD, Gregory – Jacob Smith.
SD, Mitchell – Trevor Powell.
SD, Sioux Falls – Nathan Brecht.
SD, Yankton – Holly Wells.
TN, Knoxville – Justice Whitt.
TX, Fort Worth – Connor Jeffers.
WA, Sequim – Rebecca Schroepfer.

International

Netherlands, Bussum – Mano Veldt.
Colombia, Cali – Mateo Gomez Keep.
Brazil, Rio de Janeiro – Gabriela Barbosa.


Associate Degree – Nursing

Albion – Hanna Seier.
Bancroft – Jennifer Reifsteck.
Beemer – Chanda English.
Blair – Ashley Clark.
Bloomfield – Jonathan Sahagun.
Cody – Kenzie Barnes.
Emerson – Nicole Schram.
Hartington – Grace Jansen.
Hoskins – Rylee Karella.
Humphrey – Taurayizwenyu Sawerengera.
Jackson – Kathryn Etherington.
Laurel – Ashley Morten.
Lindsay – Dinah Bialas.
Madison – Andrea Arreguin.
Neligh – Kenzi Buck.
Norfolk – Joshua Bleich, Charley Eicher, Mary Ezeh, Katie Ferguson, Brodee Fleming, Alaina Villalpando, Sidney Zimmerer.
Osceola – Kylie Merry.
Osmond – Jared Bessmer.
Pender – Jenna Kubik, Kaitlyn Schumacher.
Pierce – Emily Jensen.
Plainview – Rebekah Beltz, Kylee Jipp.
Randolph – Sydney Brunssen.
Seward – Shaylee Kamphaus.
Springview – Miah Wiebelhaus.
Stanton – Makenna Espinoza.
Stromsburg – Emily Noyd.
Verdigre – Mariah Vacha.
Wayne – Donna Aimee Oswald.


Associate of Science Degree

Nebraska

Ainsworth – James Polen.
Allen – Terri Whittaker.
Atkinson – Ellie Burkinshaw, Taylor Schaaf.
Bancroft – Tyra Bonneau, Wissanee Logemann.
Bassett – Brendan Bussinger.
Bloomfield – Michaela Johnson.
Butte – Kelsey Sextro.
Chambers – Kyra Farewell.
Columbus – Reyna Aguirre, Makenzie Enderlin, Shaylin Fix, Kallie Langmack, Claire Thelen, Haley Wagoner.
Creighton – Jacob Dartman, Haley Novacek, Emerson Pavlik, Abigail Rafert.
Crofton – Taylor Arens, Abbey Maibaum, Taylor Tindle.
David City – Neleigh Kovar, Kaley Steager.
Doniphan – Brandy Happold.
Elgin – Haley Zegers.
Ewing – Jorden Barlow.
Falls City – Chelsey Anderson.
Fullerton – Breanna Heeren.
Genoa – Jacob Czarnick, Christy Kemper.
Grand Island – Alondra Martinez.
Hartington – Grace Jansen.
Hastings – Brittney Blair, Naomi Pedroza.
Jackson – Kathryn Etherington.
Kearney – Alexandria Brestel.
Lyons – Brayden Anderson, Lindsay Hoskins.
Madison – Andrea Arreguin, Jackilyn Bell, Jessica Cruz Garcia, Jana Scheffler.
Milford – Taylor Stelling.
Nebraska City – Abbigail Balfour, Taylor Peterson.
Norfolk – Sean Bakali, Yariadna Bernal, Creighton Blain, Riley Carlson, Harleigh Colman, Charley Eicher, Nichole Jilg, Jade Koch, Vada Kruse, Alex Lammers, Able Mankhanamba, Nikole Mewhirter, Talyn Meyer, Allen Mitchell, Jedidaih Namathanga, Alyssa Nelson, Kaylee Nelson, Brandon Reinke, Sammy Roldan-Perez, Ashley Sanne, Devine Smith, Makenna Strand, Alaina Villalpando, Hannah Wilcox.
O'Neill – Makala Jeffrey, Shelby Miller, Gabriela Quezada-Verdin, Jesus Romero.
Oakdale – Avenley Short.
Oakland – Tasha Merryweather.
Omaha – Evan Decker, Jasie Vieth.
Ord – Cierra Vanosdall.
Osceola – Mackenzie Pinney.
Osmond – Jared Bessmer.
Pierce – Brianna Aguilera, Emily Jensen, Ashlin Warneke, Andrea Haase.
Polk – Emily McNaught. 
Randolph – Cindy Haselhorst.
St. Helena – Ruth Dodge.
Schuyler – Logan Nelson.
Scribner – Sidney Fletcher.
South Sioux City – Ruqiya Osman.
Springview – Miah Wiebelhaus.
Tekamah – Greta Lindberg, Crystal Norris.
Tilden – Karissa Evans, Kodee Mullner.
Verdel – Kristen Rowley.
Verdigre – Makenzie Noonan.
Wakefield – Alicia Arriaza, Virginia Lundahl, Kassandra Nunez, Dennise Urbina.
Walthill – Charles Schmedding, Jonathon Schmedding.
Wausa – Shelby Timmerman.
Wayne – Ashley Munderloh.
West Point – Shelby Fehrer, Andrew Franzluebbers, Naydeli Medina, Loren Peterson, Jacob Reimers.
Winnebago – Michelice Kie.
Wynot – Emma Greninger.
York – Kaitlynn Pavel.

Out of State

AR, Jonesboro – Alexis Kapales.
CA, Riverside – Claudia Navarro.
CO, Brighton – Emily Hughes.
CO, Johnstown – Garrett Dudley.
CO, Lakewood – Taryn O'Brien.
CO, Parker – Christopher Mazzini.
CO, Steamboat Springs – Maxim Fullerton.
IA, Dow City – Jeremy Garrett.
IA, Elk Horn – Mary Carroll.
IA, Huxley – Raymond Drummond III.
IA, Oakland – Nayely Martinez Verdecia.
MO, Oronogo – Sydney Chapman.
PA, Philadelphia – Destiny Epps.

International

Kosovo, Pristina – Nerxhivane Qiriqi.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Accounting

Norfolk – Richelle Matteo.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Administrative Professional

Madison – Rhonda Stoffel.
Neligh – Sara Sanchez-Juarez.
Newman Grove – Madison Friedrich.
Stuart – Alissa Gubbels.
Wisner – Jordan Braun.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Agriculture

David City – Konner Adamy, Nolan Schultz.
Fordyce – Blake Zavadil.
Fullerton – Kyle Knopik.


Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Nebraska

Arlington – Macy Rosenthal.
Bennington – Makenna Lacey.
Chambers – Sydney Beed.
Creston – Anthony Bruhn.
David City – Wiley Hein.
Ewing – Mackenzie Cunningham.
Hartington – Kenlee Goeden.
Madison – Karen Volquardsen.
Memphis – Kaitlyn Vosler.
Norfolk – Kenzie Radenz, Alison West.
Ord – Maya Lemon, Alyssa Meijer.
Stuart – Tyler Steinhauser.
West Point – Jakob Andreasen.

Out of State

IA, Cherokee – Alex Paulsrud.
IA, Mondamin – Mason Shearer.


Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

Nebraska

Arlington – Macy Rosenthal.
Callaway – Atlynn Witthuhn.
Creighton – Logan Eggers.
Creston – Anthony Bruhn.
Fairbury – Frederick Kujath.
Fordyce – Mason Schaefer.
Franklin – Colby Ingram.
Laurel – Ryan Bathke.
Norfolk – Kenzie Radenz.
North Bend – Joshua Strauss.
St. Helena – Nolan Klug.
Shickley – Samuel Margheim.
West Point – Jakob Andreasen.

Out of State

IA, Rock Valley – Jeremy Kooima.


Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Animal Science

Bennington – Makenna Lacey.
Callaway – Atlynn Witthuhn.
Chambers – Sydney Beed.
Columbus – Megan Coffey.
Madison – Karen Volquardsen.
Newman Grove – Leighann Miller.
Norfolk – Mercedes Barg, Kenzie Radenz.
West Point – Jakob Andreasen.


Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

Nebraska

Exeter – Caleb Horne.
Osceola – Lindsi Hughes.
Osmond – Dalton Kumm. 
Pierce – Garret Kroupa.
West Point – Parker Uhing.

Out of State

IA, Moorhead – Tyler Melby.


Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture

Nebraska

Dodge – Blake Pojar.
Fairbury – Frederick Kujath.
Fordyce – Jason Zavadil.
Hoskins – Kalob Fuchs.
Howells – Kyle Pickhinke, Austin Steffensmeier.
Pierce – Dylan Svoboda.
Stanton – James Hasenkamp.
Wisner – Jacob Borgelt.

Out of State

IA, Mondamin – Logan King.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Auto Body Repair Technology

Nebraska

Atkinson – Daniel Clemens.
Bancroft – Parker Paulson.
Bloomfield – Spencer Miller.
Columbus – Rudy Florian.
Lyons – Alex Garcia.
Ord – Gage Smith.
Ponca – Nathaniel Ruhrer.
Strang – Zachary Mosier.
Wayne – Preston Paulson.

Out of State

SD, Yankton – Samuel Tierney.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Automotive Technology

Bancroft – Weston Pagels.
Bennington – Austin Dew.
Columbus – Alejandro Sanchez, Blaine Young.
Dixon – Joshua Grone.
Ewing – Wyatt Wagner.
Greeley – Shaye Wood.
Humphrey – Jacob Brandl.
Norfolk – Seth Sanders, Min Soe.
O'Neill – Logan Dougherty.
Osmond – Austin Johnson.
Ponca – Evan Watchorn Newbrey.
Randolph – Keaton Backhaus.
Schuyler – Jaime Lira, Celvin Lopez.
West Point – Christian Corrales, Jorge Ibarra.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Building Construction

Nebraska 

Ainsworth – Weston Haskell.
Belgrade – Bryce Buechter.
Columbus – Landon Bignell, Kaleb Cloeter, Peyton Lauterbach, Bradyn Macken.
Hartington – Cole Noecker, Kadin Renner.
Norfolk – Cael Wiederin.
O'Neill – Kolby Dean.
Stanton – Kaylee Matthies.
West Point – Aaron Disher.
Winside – Matthew Frederick.

Out of State

SD, Yankton – Keegin Bose. 


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Business

Atkinson – Hannah Brotsky.
Carroll – Kellie Kampa.
Creston – Taylor Larson.
Fremont – Jessica Cizek, Maycee Fagan.
Holdrege – Carson Moore.
Neligh – Devan Breuer.
North Bend – Colton Wesely.
Oakland – Leneah Olson.
Pierce – Brenna Collison.
South Sioux City – Brian Murillo.
Spalding – Daniel Lozano.
Wakefield – Sidney Biggerstaff.
Walthill – Amber English.
West Point – Kali Stratman.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Criminal Justice

Norfolk – Taylor Gubbels.
Stanton – Benjamin Hansen. 


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Diesel Technology

Nebraska

Arlington – Jacob Ernesti.
Blair – Zachary Boyd, Hank Frost.
Chambers – Joshua Klabenes.
Clearwater – Cade Mlnarik.
Emerson – Hunter Schock.
Gibbon – Adam Hyde.
Gretna – Taylor Matson.
Hartington – Bode Noecker, Anthony Wubben.
Hebron – Hayden Luttrell.
Humphrey – Cody Luedtke.
Merna – Wyatt Porter.
Norfolk – Christopher McFarland.
Omaha – Paydon Winegar.
Ord – Samuel Lech.
Pierce – Kenyon Polt, Michael Polt.
Royal – Clay Curtis.
Schuyler – Delvin Amaya.
Wausa – Ethan Baue.
West Point – Carter Arduser, Levi Frederick.

Out of State

IA, Sioux City – William McEntaffer.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Drafting

Columbus – Curtis Briggs, Riley Petersen.
Fremont – Samantha Lockhart.
Genoa – Nolan Ramaekers.
Hastings – Isaac Benal.
Kearney – Dylan Trew.
Madison – Brooke Mewis.
Norfolk – Kevin Pearson.
Seward – Aaron Block.
Wayne – Randell Lockhart.
West Point – Jayce Johnson.


Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Education

Albion – Morgan Andersen.
Bancroft – Halle Wortman.
Dodge – McKenna Klosen.
Leigh – Kaycee Grotelueschen.
Plainview – Jessica Stark.
Randolph – Jordan Mavis.
Valentine – Bethany Sharpfish-Bader.
Wayne – Makayla Heithold.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Electrical Construction and Control

Albion – Nathan Schmitz.
Arlington – Cooper Hilgenkamp.
Callaway - Sean Miller.
Clearwater – Tristan Ahlers.
Columbus – Lance Borer, Cristofer Mora.
Dodge – Charles Dvorak.
Ewing – Joseph Hoffman.
Franklin – Saxson Rose.
Gordon – Tucker Schott.
Norfolk – Jacob Sukup.
O'Neill – Brook Colfack.
Palmer – Jesus Guzman.
Pickrell – Cody Baumfalk.
Ravenna – Tyler Wetzel.
Western – Ethan Lavelle.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Electromechanical Technology

Ceresco – Cade Welsh.
David City – Benjamin Kment.
Edgar – Luke Reinke.
Newman Grove – Nicholas Frisch.
Norfolk – Kendra Veik, Antonio Villalba.
Pierce – Jakob Meier, Devon Unseld.
Winside – Brody Meis.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Graphic Design

Bellevue – Halainna Alexander Hayden.
Crofton – Keirra Vornhagen.
Humphrey – Kiersten Preister.
Norfolk – Rebecca Cartela, Alivia Kathol, Uriel Salas Adame.
O'Neill – Shelby Hansen.
Petersburg – Christian Benda.
Tekamah – Nicholas Glup.
Valparaiso – Devon Benes.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Health Information Management Systems

Fullerton – Erika Gustafson.
Norfolk – Brook Clausen, Wakisa Mtika.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Nebraska

Arlington – Wyatt Wollberg.
Clarkson – Kobe Indra.
Columbus – Paul Wemhoff.
David City – Zackary Barlean.
Schuyler – Kyle Horejsi, Roberto Rodriguez.
Silver Creek – Joel Lemburg.
Stanton – Parker Vollbrecht.
Valentine – Brayden Fowler, Chase Olson.
Verdigre – Trenten Bauer.

Out of State

SD, Yankton – Dylan Yaggie.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Horticulture and Golf Course Management

David City – Hunter Behrns.
Grand Island – Shaun Budde.
O'Neill – Katlyn Fonseca.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Information Technology

Nebraska

Bertrand – Nicholas Wood.
Hoskins – Luke Hobbs.
Madison – Edgar Chavez, Felipe Martinez, Jr.
Norfolk – Tyler Allpress, Juan Ayala-Borboa, Christopher Babl, Qwenton Duering-Mefford, Garrett Henery, Levi Marten, Joshua Moreno.
North Bend – Kory Bourek.
Pierce – Heath Murray.
Randolph – Ethan Olson.
Stanton - Lucy Ann Podany.

Out of State 

SD, Gayville – Skyler Olson.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Media Arts

Nebraska

Ashland – Micah Judds.
Battle Creek – Hannah Maslonka.
Bennington – Natalie Laurent.
Ceresco – Hunter Celesky.
Elgin – Ervin Dohmen.
Garland – Conner Luebbe.
Grand Island – Samuel Beran.
Norfolk – Daniel Alvarado, Jr., Zachary Guzman, Peyton Hausmann, Junior Kubes, Cristopher Thiem.
Pierce – Jessica Elsberry.
Snyder – Trey Bruce.

Out of State

SD, Yankton – Lilly Ryken.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Paramedic

Grand Island – Alexander Webb.
Winnebago – Nila Doxey. 


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Physical Therapist Assistant

Imperial – Hayley Vitosh.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Utility Line

Nebraska

Arapahoe – Tanner Deisley.
Aurora – Michael Spellman.
Beatrice – Dakota Adams.
Benkelman – Colton Guernsey.
Blue Springs – Hunter Adams.
Cambridge – Ethan McArthur.
Clearwater – Louis Herley.
Crofton – Paul Burbach.
Elyria – Reese Davenport.
Fremont – Anthony Walter.
Genoa – Kyle Kemper, Mason Prososki.
Grand Island – Colby Setlik.
Hartington – Carter Lammers.
Hebron – Gabriel Haase.
Holdrege – Nathan Anderson.
Hoskins – Riley Classen.
Howells – Trevor Schumacher.
Kearney – Tanner Ostermeyer.
Louisville – Brady Knott.
McCook – Konor Rakes.
North Platte – Tyler Anthony.
O'Neill – Lukas Dougherty, David Fox.
Ord – Garrett Bundy, Riley Warner.
Overton – Jaylen Schlueter.
Palmer – Remington Gay.
Pierce – Coltin Bauer, Cody Yawn.
Prague – Cole Johnson.
St. Libory – Justin Kuta.
Stanton – Korbin Voecks.
Verdigre –Thad Hazen.

Out of State 

CO, Hugo – Caid Smith.
MO, Lawson – Tyson Cress, Garrett Liberty.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Veterinary Technology

Nebraska 

Battle Creek – Tessa Schaecher.
Clearwater – Taylor Bolling.
Geneva – Hadley Wiemer.
Kennard – Connor Tate.
Lexington – Aislinn Melo.
Lincoln – Kirin DeWitt.
Neligh – Kristen Snodgrass.
Norfolk – Ellie Peters.
Pierce – Payton Gnat.
Randolph – Cindy Haselhorst.
Sargent – Kaylee Kruml.
Tekamah – Megan Olson.
Winside – Sarah Wolfe.

Out of State

IA, Elk Horn – Mary Carroll.
IA, Hartley – Katelyn Vander Stoep.
IA, Hospers – Samantha Sauer.
SD, Parkston – Erin Sommer.
SD, White Lake – Ashley Moore.


Associate of Applied Science Degree – Wind Energy Technology

Nebraska

Bloomfield – Trenton Holz.
Dakota City – Matthew Benton.
Norfolk – Jack Bernhardt.
Randolph – Jacob Svitak.

Out of State

IA, Sioux City – Alexander Junck.
KS, Abilene – Glen Friederich.


Diploma – Accounting

Madison – Rhonda Stoffel. 


Diploma – Administrative Professional

Newman Grove – Madison Friedrich.


Diploma – Business

Nebraska

Fordyce – Sara Fischer.
Norfolk – Leva Domogalla, Tanner Frahm, Andrew Hemmer.

Out of State

CO, Brighton – Hannah Cherven.


Diploma – Drafting

Fremont – Samantha Lockhart.
Grand Island – Tyler Earnest.
Hadar – Hunter Raabe.
Malcolm – Dillon Beach.
Norfolk – Trenton Randles, Jaydn Weber.
Omaha – Samantha Lopez-Vazquez.
Seward – Aaron Block.
West Point – Nolan James, Jayce Johnson.


Diploma – Horticulture

Burwell – Quade Hunt.
Norfolk – Chad Jochum.
Ogallala – Javian Scheele.
Omaha – Jacob Sunderman.
Diploma – Machining and Manufacturing Automation
Osmond – Logan Stelling.
Plattsmouth – Jeremiah Lubben.
Tilden – Kolton Krick.
Verdigre – Jace Miller.
West Point – Troy White.


Diploma – Mechanical Drafting

Nebraska

Columbus – Layne Forney, Tiernan Happ, Ethan Macken, Riley Petersen.
Hadar – Weston Neitzke.
Kearney – Dylan Trew.
Norfolk – Ethan Pinnt.
Pierce – Ethan Dohmen.

Out of State 

SD, Mission Hill – Mitch Roth.


Diploma – Plumbing Technology

Columbus – Austin O'Kane.
Genoa – Austin Grife.
Hoskins – John Hobbs.
Madison – Daniel Ciriaco, Jr.
Norfolk – Jacob Wright.
Schuyler – Mario Encarnacion.
Wayne – William Roberson.


Diploma – Practical Nursing

Nebraska

Albion – Melanie Rankin.
Atkinson – Ellie Burkinshaw.
Bartlett – Alyx Kurpgeweit.
Chambers – Faith Woslager. 
Columbus – Jaina Lauridsen.
Creighton – Abigail Rafert.
Crofton – Abbey Maibaum.
David City – Breanna Stouffer.
Fremont – Oscar Garcia, Brittney Perina.
Genoa – Shyanne Sutton.
Hartington – Liby Lange.
Lincoln – Payton Coon.
Lyons – Jenny Gustafson.
Neligh – Megan Funk.
Norfolk – Brittany Bartusch, Abbigal Lane, Jordan Schaecher, Devine Smith, Makenna Strand, Abigail Thornton, Kelly Tweedy.
Oakland – Bradley Gillett.
Osmond – Katlyn Krueger, Alexa Meyer.
Pierce – Jeni Palo.
Stanton – Melody Fischer.
Tilden – Delilah Sierra.
Wakefield – Geena Rahn.
Wayne – Avianna Jones-Doring, Daryl Lambert. 
West Point – Kelly Hansen, Allyson Plagge.
Winside – Rikki Cahill.
Wynot – Emma Greninger.
York – Ashton Rauert.

International 

Colombia, Bogota – Laura Duque.
Germany, Ramstein – Ariella Cole.


Diploma – Welding

Nebraska

Arcadia – Lance Sears.
Aurora – Ryan Mosier.
Battle Creek – Wylie Trowbridge.
Bennington – Landon Owens.
Bloomfield – Yuset Arellanes, Ryan Poppe.
Creighton – Trey Vogt.
Mc Cool Junction – Tyler Neville.
Meadow Grove – Jacob Cleveland, Hunter Howard, Tristan Korth, Aaron Saldana.
Newport – Ty Thurlow.
Norfolk – Tanner DeVoogd, Jose Figueroa, Conner Frahm, Reydonaldo Garcia, Jr., Jose Martinez, Robert Otero, Will Vanderheiden.
Ord – Wesley Lange.
Plainview – Julio Tellez.
Schuyler – Louis Azcunaga.
South Sioux City – Yahir Becerra, Brian Garcia, Esthev Montenegro, Antonio Plascencia, Brayan Ramirez.
Stanton – Taylor Wehrle.
Stuart – Austin Nachtman.
Surprise – Garrett Foster.
Wausa – David Timmerman.
West Point – Jose Rodriguez.
Wisner – Kallan Lonsdale.
Wynot – Peyton Haahr.

Out of State

IA, Sioux City – Reese Smutzler.


Diploma – Wind Energy Technology

Dakota City – Mathew Benton.

 
Certificate – Accounting

Allen – Danielle Schneider.


Certificate – Administrative Professional

Platte Center – Theresa Fendrick.
Tilden – Emily Timm. 


Certificate – Banking

Atkinson – Hannah Brotsky.


Certificate – Business-Entrepreneurship

Creston – Taylor Larson.


Certificate – Cisco Networking Academy

Nebraska

Bertrand – Nicholas Wood.
Hoskins – Luke Hobbs.
Madison – Edgar Chavez.
Norfolk – Tyler Allpress, Qwenton Duering-Mefford, Garrett Henery.
Randolph – Ethan Olson.

Out of State

SD, Gayville – Skyler Olson.


Certificate – Community Healthcare Worker

Norfolk – Kimberly Lewis.


Certificate – Drafting

Clarkson – Bethany Rupprecht.
Columbus – Leonardo De La Rosa, Jr.
Grand Island – Tyler Earnest.
Hadar – Hunter Raabe.
Malcolm – Dillon Beach.
Norfolk – Alieya De Leon, Jaydn Weber.
Omaha – Samantha Lopez-Vazquez.
West Point – Nolan James.


Certificate – Drug and Alcohol Counseling

Nebraska

Beemer – Gina Holtz.
Belgrade – Cheyenne Drudik.
Fremont – Amber Bergantzel.
Madison – Mykayla Timm.
Neligh – Aleacia Rix.
Norfolk – Tikisha Cuevas, Carla De La Rosa, Allora Goodell, Tracey Olson, Ashley Whitehead.
North Bend – Megan Reese.
Omaha – David Ogden, Jr.
Pierce – Karla Dannar.
South Sioux City – Lisbeth Knudsen.

Out of State

CA, Bakersfield – Edward Rogers, Jr.
CA, Oakland – Miranda Bowen.
WY, Torrington – Sherri Bayless.


Certificate – Early Childhood Education

Wausa – Ted Bengston.


Certificate – Food Service and Dietary Management

Nebraska

Omaha – Michael Bush.

Out of State 

IA, Sioux City – Taylor James.


Certificate – Information Technology

Nebraska

Bertrand – Nicholas Wood.
Hoskins – Luke Hobbs.
Norfolk – Juan Ayala-Borboa, Christopher Babl, Garrett Henery, Levi Marten, Joshua Moreno.
North Bend – Kory Bourek.
Pierce – Heath Murray.
Randolph – Ethan Olson.
Stanton – Lucy Ann Podany.

Out of State

GA, Atlanta – Likezo Simasiku.
SD, Gayville – Skyler Olson.


Certificate – Information Technology-General

Clearwater – Justin Ahlers.
Dodge – Mason Uhing.
Hartington – Riley Kuehn.
Madison – Edgar Chavez.
Norfolk – Dustin Brenden, Kellen Johnson, Joshua Schamp, Todd Summers, Jr., Cesar Villa, Jesse Villalba. 
Pilger – Alexander Kluthe.
St. Edward – Brandon Merrell.
Snyder – Cameron Keltch.
Stanton – Lucy Ann Podany.
Tilden – Tristan Hecht.
Valentine – Geoffrey Fisbeck.
Wakefield – Zachary Boeshart.
Wayne – Matthew Bryce, Tanner Sievers.
West Point – Rene Ramirez.


Certificate – Machining and Manufacturing Automation

Lyons – Braxton Bargmann.
Wynot – Mitchell Leise.


Certificate – Mechanical Drafting

Nebraska

Burwell – Dylan Ludwig.
Columbus – Layne Forney, Tiernan Happ, Ethan Macken, Riley Petersen.
Hadar – Weston Neitzke.
Kearney – Dylan Trew.
Norfolk – Ethan Pinnt.
Pierce – Ethan Dohmen.

Out of State

SD, Mission Hill – Mitch Roth.


Certificate – Media Production

Nebraska 

Bennington – Natalie Laurent.
Chadron – Juan Ramos.
Exeter – Clint Oldehoeft.
Fullerton – Savannah Robinson.
Geneva – Jordan Stephens.
Newman Grove – Bethany Borgheiinck.
Norfolk – Junior Kubes, Ethan McCorkle-Dieken, Keally Peck, Latoya Van Duzer.
St. Libory – Rylan Niemoth. 
Snyder – Trey Bruce.
Wahoo – Parker Barnes.

Out of State

SD, Brandon – Alexander Kasten.
SD, Yankton – Lilly Ryken.


Certificate – Office Management

Hartington – Gina Jueden.


Certificate – Real Estate

Fremont – Maycee Fagan.
Lindsay – Cole Preister.


Certificate – Recording Studio Production

Ashland – Micah Judds.
Battle Creek – Hannah Maslonka.
Ceresco – Hunter Celesky.
Norfolk – Zachary Guzman, Peyton Hausmann, Ethan McCorkle-Dieken.


Certificate – Technical Services Support

Bertrand – Nicholas Wood.
Madison – Edgar Chavez.
Norfolk – Christopher Babl, Qwenton Duering-Mefford, Levi Marten.
North Bend – Kory Bourek.
Pierce – Heath Murray.
Stanton – Lucy Ann Podany.


Certificate – Video Production

Nebraska

Bennington – Natalie Laurent.
Grand Island – Samuel Beran.
Norfolk – Daniel Alvarado, Jr., Junior Kubes.
Snyder – Trey Bruce.

Out of State

SD, Yankton – Lilly Ryken.


Certificate – Web and Visual Application Development

Nebraska

Norfolk – Joshua Moreno.

Out of State

GA, Atlanta – Likezo Simasiku.


                                                                                                            --###--