To be named to All-Region Academic First Team, the student-athlete must have earned a 3.5 and above grade point average (GPA). To be named to the All-Region Academic Second Team, the student-athlete must have earned a 3.0-3.49 GPA.
Note: Hometowns are in Nebraska unless otherwise noted.
Baseball First Team
Brennen Bales, Nebraska City
Derek Botaletto, Omaha
Cameron Brewer, Paradise, Newfoundland, Canada
Matt Dreher, Blair
Houston Fogelstrom, Omaha
Ty Hansen, Edmond, Okla.
Hunter Kelchner, Grand Junction, Colo.
Reese Lansville, Centennial, Colo.
Colin Lynam, Springfield
Chris Mazzini, Parker, Colo.
Tanner Olmstead, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Ben Prediger, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Jeremy Schneider, Lovell, Wyo.
Justice Whitt, Knoxville, Tenn.
Nate Zyzda, Sioux City, Iowa.
Baseball Second Team
Doug Briese, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Brett Curran, Omaha
Wil Fisher, Norfolk
Holden Garrett, Groesbeck, Tex.
Grady Hatton, Omaha
Caiden Hill, Papillion
Thomas Loseke, LaVista
Cade Lynam, Springfield
Brandon Nicks, Omaha
Alex Potter, Parker, Colo.
Dylan Rodgers, Norfolk
Jayden Sinju, Murray, Utah
Daulton Vanderloo, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Men’s Basketball First Team
Ben Moxness, Scribner
Men’s Basketball Second Team
Merrix Denn, Osmond
Dennis Herrea, O’Neill
Zack James, Norfolk
Emmette Page, Crystal, Minn.
Women’s Basketball First Team
Emina Hadzihusejnovic, Mostar, Bosnia
Hannah Kasik, Leigh
Kelly Kleffner, Spalding
Macey Kulhanek, Howells
Lorna Maxon, Laurel
Beth Matas, Girona, Spain
Caitlin Orton, Mills
Jacalyn Schwanebeck, Hyannis
Breanna Stouffer, David City
Katarina Zagorac, Novi Sad, Serbia
Women’s Basketball Second Team
Hannah Ollendick, Tilden
Men’s Golf First Team
Matthew Kingston, Springfield
Grant Sell, Gothenburg
Dawson Sundsted, Spearfish, S.D.
Men’s Golf Second Team
Ty Heimes, Battle Creek
John Lapour, Omaha
Gabriel Pfeifer, Madison
Softball First Team
Kaylea Bailey, Schuyler
Lauryn Cardenas, Gothenburg
Morgan Haner, Sterling
Chantel Julian, Roseville, Calif.
Sydney Kelley, Omaha
Vada Kruse, Norfolk
Paige Maly, Weston
Madison McKewon, Springfield
Kierra Stewart, Dodge
Jenn VanDeWalle, Aurora
Softball Second Team
Brianna Aguilera, Pierce
Maggie Berryman, Norfolk
Maia Johnson, Louisville
Abby Pierce, Brainard
Northeast Community College is one of 15-members of the ICCAC.
--###--