Rebecka Mackling, Emerson, will give the student address. She will receive a diploma in Practical Nursing during the ceremony. Terry Nelson, speech instructor, will give the faculty address.
For those unable to attend, the ceremony will be broadcast live on CableOne Channel 20 in all communities served by the company, and streamed on-line at http://original.livestream.com/khwkhawktv.
A Touch of Brass, under the direction of Keith Krueger, will provide the musical prelude, processional, and recessional. Dr. Linda Boullion, adjunct instructor, will sing the National Anthem. She will be accompanied by Margaret Schultz, Northeast music instructor.
The Spring 2018 graduation candidates as of Thursday, May 3, are listed below by degree and program followed by hometown and name. Included in the list are tentative Spring 2018 candidates and the 253 graduates who completed their studies this past summer and fall.
Editors: GRADUATES ARE LISTED ON BOTH FRONT AND BACK OF EACH PAGE.
Associate of Arts Degree
Ainsworth - Lane Clapper, Ana Garcia, Heather Painter, Shayden Platt, Ashley Titus
Albion - Amanda Aldaba, Ronda Metz, Ashley Ransen
Allen - Elizabeth Klaus
Ashland - Clinton Jurgens
Atkinson - Sarah Hamik, Cody Wells
Bartlett - Samantha Schmidt
Battle Creek - Godelyn Anghay, Katelyn Brauer, Amanda Schmoldt
Beatrice - Lindsey Durman, Jadrien Long, Melissa Mootz
Beemer - Hailey Hasenkamp, Megan Johnson
Benedict - Lane Gottula
Bloomfield - Wade Jenness, Kaci Millikan
Bradshaw - Morgan Michel
Broken Bow - Ashley Markham
Carroll - Jack Tyson
Cedar Rapids - Joshua Buettner
Center - Reghan Holmberg
Clarks - Korinne Wright
Clarkson - Sheldon Oenbring, Rachel Rupprecht
Clearwater - Jose Rodriguez, Jr.
Coleridge - Joshua Davison
Coleridge - Keely Olsen
Columbus - Chelsey Backhaus, Kaitlyn Hogeland, Savannah Robertson, Molly Vetick
Creighton - Bruklynn Henery, Kylee McManigal, Chasity Wilmes
Creston - Travers Leger
Crofton - Samantha Stewart, Chelsea Wortmann
Dakota City - Ailyn Bolanos, Samantha Greger, Alejandra Vasquez
David City - Scott Fiala
Elgin - Hayley Stamp
Emerson - Chace Morgan
Ewing - Jacob Green
Fremont - Taylor Bourek
Grand Island - Abigale Svoboda
Hartington - Taylor Lammers, Madison Morten, Kendra Pedersen
Holmesville - Joshua Crim
Homer - Brooke Boyle
Hoskins - Courtney Behmer, Carly Schwager
Howells - Destiny Risch
Humphrey - Amy Slama
Lincoln - Evelyn Godoy
Madison - Justine Finkral, Michael Gaudreault, Austin Mills, Yadira Tello
McCook - Moriah Payton
Neligh - Candace Coover, Jordan Gonzalez, Kaylee Zemlicka
Newman Grove - Savannah Wiese
Niobrara - Penny Reynolds
Norfolk - Payge Andersen, Rebecca Blue, Erik Bolin Lynne Borgmann, Nathan Boyle, Dominique Bromwich, Shawn Bruzek, Corinthiea Cordova-Keating, Jesus Corrales, Destini Crane, Kamie Cudmore, Spencer Dagerman, Aaron De La Rosa, Hannah English, Kailee Essmann, Ryan Forth, Keili Fowler, Shawn French, Alyssa Gragert, Susan Green, Cody Hansen, Dakota Harmon, Laura Hernandez, Lauren Hirsch, Elizabeth Hixson, Tatum Hopper, Linnea Johnston, John Kish, Cameron Krueger, Erika Kumm, Haley Lamm, Amanda Long, Marc Long, Tot Mai, Diana Martinez Perez, Jarecsy Medina, Joseph Miller, Jalen Mobley, Michelle Munderloh, Paige Noble, Kellie O’Byrne, Blake Otte, Austin Papstein, Stephanie Parrish, Brielle Perry, Morgan Petracek, Leslie Portillo Sanchez, Justice Price, Areli Ramirez, Morgan Reinke, Paige Robinson, Juan Rodriguez, Cristal Saldana, Yeon Woo Seol, Luna Sierra Delgadillo, Emmanuel Soto, Amy Swanson, Francisco Villa, Brandon Villalpando, Mikayla Wiebe, Anthony Wiese, Aaron Wilken, Jamari Wilson, Kiersten Woodard, Nathan Zach
North Loup - Madison Cadek
O’Neill - Ellery Butterfield, Quana Kelly, Joshua Miller, Jayde Rosenkrans, Miles Thomas, Amy Wiedel
Oakland - Cheri Hageman, Jamie Johnson
Omaha - Amara Garcia, Alexander Sieler
Osmond - Leah Schultz
Page - Denise Pinkerman
Petersburg - Michael Thiem
Pierce - Krista Bailey, Zachary Brenden, Makayla Douglass, Sadie Johanson, Seth Johanson, John Polt, Alexander Retzlaff, Brandi Sporleder, Martina Wickett
Plainview - Ashlyn Hoffart, Dylan Moore, Laura Retzlaff, Schuyler Sauser, Tessa Steinkraus, Brittany Waldow, Matti Watson
Platte Center - Sierra Bender, Rebecca Brauner, Sarah Lutjens
Randolph - Madysen Andrew, Adrianne Kruger
Raymond - Cassandra Pickrel
Rogers - Michelle Krula
Saint Edward - Lindsey Christman, Karli Hellbusch
Schuyler - Rebecca Folda, Myiesha Hartman, Brittney Korth, Allen Zrust
Scribner - Aleynah Hendrix
Shelby - Macy Stewart
Shelton - Juanita Garcia
South Sioux City - Elizabeth Aldana-Cruz, Odalys Almarez, Joshua Behning, Taylor Bleil, Jaqueline Cancino, Rubi Cancino, Kailey Casey, Sarah Casey, Nicholle Edwards, Adolfo Gomez, Alejandra Gonzalez Marquez, Makayla Hansen, Hope Hassebroek, Chanthala Hiserote, Margo Lopez, Samuel Magana Cisneros, Hawi Milkesa, Michael Mogensen, Zaira Padilla-Plascencia, McKenzie Parks, Elizabeth Reyes, Vanessa Sanchez, Kimberly Sawyer, Marina Sullivan, Brenda Torres, Luis Vargas Olague, Gabriel Vazquez-Tolama, Jesus Villicana; Spalding - Madalynn Haschke, Justine Leslie
Stanton - Brook Klinetobe, Patrick Kosmacek, Matthew McCart, Elise Reese
Stromsburg - MaKenna Sempek
Stuart - Tessa Fox, Brooke Jarman, Monique Schafer
Tilden - Rebecca Fleetwood
Verdigre - Amy Forman
Wahoo - Zachariah Siemer
Wakefield - Alexandrina Gardea, Danielle Gilliland, Francisco Nuno
Waterbury - Manjula Seneviratne
Wausa - Jordan Burns
Wayne - Meagan Backer, Morgan Centrone, Breanna Johnson, Jessica Lueth, Lauren Milligan, Peyton Roach, Taylor Swanson
West Point - Ellie Alfson, Aaron Boyum, Ulises Edeza, Mitchell Flick, John Gilmore, Cristian Perez, Oscar Urquidez
Winside - Carly Thies
Wisner - Paige Moeller
York - Devyn Palik
Out of State
CA, Hopland - Teanne Edens
CA, Los Angeles - Cindy Miranda
CA, Redwood City - Christopher Davis
IA, Ida Grove - Erin Baughman
IA, Sergeant Bluff - Tori Chrisman, Tyler Nguyen, Rebecca Schoep
IA, Sioux City - Marissa Anderson, Emerlynne Bear Comes Out, Elise Carlson, Tyler Drey, Kyoung Min Kim, Thomas Knudson, Morgan Leonard, Sharayah Lidgett, Michelle Logsdon, Juan Magana, Jessica Monroe, Alexis Padilla, Brittney Powell, Monica Ramirez, Abbey Speck
IA, Westerfield - Nicholas Lorensen
IA, Whiting - John Hobbs, John Smith
IL, Chicago - Antonio Angulo
IL, Danville - Sierra Bell
IN, South Bend - Mykala Baylor
KS, Leavenworth - Nikki Kane
LA, Covington - Aimee Soletske
MN, Brooklyn Park - Allen Anderson
MN, Luverne - Katherine Juhl
MN, Stillwater - Kyle McKinley
NY, Syracuse - Seth Rivest
PA, Philadelphia - Mary Smith
SD, Elk Point - Melissa Anzaldo, Michele Schindler
SD, Jefferson - Shyanne Stokely
SD, Mitchell - Majok Kur
SD, Yankton - Preslee Edler, Jennifer Riggs, Kevin White
TX, Mesquite - Emily Eddleman
WA, Richland - Amanda Knopp
International
Germany, Hamburg - Melkisedek Moreaux
Spain, Las Palmas - Aida Santana Martin
Taiwan, Miaoli - Seth Reiser
Vietnam, Nam Dinh - Hang Vu
France, Orleans - Maeva Kitantou
Spain, Sant Pol de Mar - Judit Valls Dellavalle
Canada, Surrey - Emily Sherstone
Associate Degree in Nursing
Bassett - Hollie Morton, Kelsey Venenga
Battle Creek - Kourtney Jones
Bellwood - Paige Birkel
Carroll - Natalie Sieler
Clarkson - Leslie Urbanek
Columbus - Samantha Finecy
Creighton - Melinda Murphy
Emmet - Erin Judge
Lincoln - Christopher Wood
Lynch - Madison Rossmeier
Madison - Jordan Freudenburg
Neligh - Christina Scott
Norfolk - Carrie Cooper, Heather Ebel, Ashley Hoferer, Tegan Karella, Emily Willard
O’Neill - Barbara Donohoe
Oakland - Alicia Isner
Plainview - Audrey Blum
Saint Edward - Whitney Wurdeman
Silver Creek - Brittany Marker
South Sioux City - Yvonne Basilio
Springview - Sophia Sawle
West Point - Jamie Petz
Out of State
IA, Mapleton - Lorissa Peterson
NY, Long Beach - Krystal Spanopoulas
Associate of Science Degree
Ainsworth - Melissa Franklin, Amanda Pike
Alliance - Molly Oligmueller
Battle Creek - Katelyn Brauer, Saige Nelson
Bellwood - Megan Hopkins
Blair - Tammy Waters
Butte - Lakeisha Wheeler
Carroll - Mikyla Bartos
Chambers - Tami Jo Marcellus
Columbus - Colin Ortmeier
Dodge - Nolan Lund
Eagle - Nathan Bilyeu
Elgin - Dylan Behnk, Amanda Thomas
Ewing - Zachary Haburchak, Hannah Kruntorad, Ashlyn Phelps
Fullerton - Katherine Shotkoski
Gering - Katie Martindale
Grant - Monica Akumu
Hartington - Taylor Lammers
Hastings - Josie Propp
Howells - Mitchell Prusa
Hubbard - Samuel Gubbels
Humphrey - Kyle Wemhoff
Lindsay - Dinah Bialas
Lyons - Ashley Tomasek
Madison - Jordyn Berglund, Haley Hart, Yesenia Herfel, Marisol Sanchez
Monroe - Victoria Sprunk
Neligh - Mirissa Hurtig, Danae Smith
Newcastle - Nicholas Kneifl
Newman Grove - Joseph O’Brien, William O’Brien, Sadie Wallin
Niobrara - Hannah Stark
Norfolk - Crystal Brooks, Candace Clark, Katelyn Cook, Zenobia DeHaes, Alexis Domsch, Micah Gardner, Miranda Gomez, Joshua Laferriere, Lakyn McCarter, Maria Medina Ruiz, Katie Muehlmeier, Spencer Olmer, Moo Paw, Crystal Vetter, Mikayla Waite
O’Neill - Ellery Butterfield, Kylie Shoemaker, Jacqueline Wilson
Omaha - Dominique Smith
Pierce - Kate Asmus, Sanice Francois, Madeline Jenkins
Plainview - Karissa Eichberger
Randolph - Elle Bermel
Scribner - Aleynah Hendrix, Kerry Lodl
South Sioux City - Aalyiah Rollins-Schmidt
Spalding - Joseph Glaser, Justine Leslie, Emily Tenski
Stanton - Abigail Colsden, Tabitha Kander, Britanni Sothan
Verdigre - Kylie Knigge, Mariah Leasure
Wahoo - Alexandria Knowlton
Wayne - Tabitha Belt, Michelle Ekberg, Sabrina Hochstein, Amanda Kudrna, Miranda Long
West Point - Jazmine Duhsmann, Mercedes Hammond, Jamie Petz
Yutan - Madilyn Charette
Out of State
IA, Sioux City - Melissa Cruz Saldana
IN, Gary - Jerrica Neal
International
Eritrea, Asmara - Melat Muzollo
Colombia, Bogota - Laura Gomez Baez, Daniel Isaza Guevara
Brazil, Cuiaba - Allan Brenner
Lithuania, Klaipeda - Julius Sakinis
Burkina Faso, Kouba - Issa Bissiri
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting
Creighton - Vanessa Naprstek
Dakota City - Jason Heisinger
Emerson - Michael Collins
Norfolk - Courtney Jundt, Christopher Maurer, Trisha Wood
Valparaiso - Stephanie Draper
West Point - Kelly Elder
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Administrative Professional
Chapman - Kasie Husman
Fordyce - Emma Wiebelhaus
Hoskins - Mikayla Wetzel
Hubbard - Trista Bodlak
Humphrey - Brittney Krings
Norfolk - Yolanda Mendez, Morgan Reitz
Stanton - Leslie Race
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture
Emerson - Austin Ostrand
Leigh - Clayton Kabes
O’Neill - Benjamin Johnson
Stuart - Jacob Pacha
Sutton - Trevor Griess
West Point - Kreg Schlautman, Heath Schroeder
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness
Albion - Nathan Figgner
Bloomfield - Tyler Holz, Karly Jensen
Cedar Rapids - Kaylie Beierman
Dodge - Mitchell Brester
Fullerton - Ashley Frenzen
Grand Island - Morgan Glodowski
Hartington - Brandon Keiter
Lyons - Darcey Simonsen
Norfolk - Justin Timmerman
Ord - Maxwell Magiera
Randolph - Connor Bloomquist
Shelby - Trent Eller
Wausa - Travis Gillilan, Aidan Kleinschmit
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy
Battle Creek - Zachary Painter, Cody Young
Butte - Vanessa Reiser
Cedar Rapids - Justin Beierman
Ceresco - Jordan Nelson
Clarks - Morgan Miller
David City - Courtney Stara
Fordyce - Colton Schieffer
Hartington - Tessa Uhing
Hayes Center - Daryn Carroll
Hemingford - Cole Walters
Norfolk - Justin Timmerman
Orchard - Keelie Meyer
Pierce - Kimberlee Carlson
Plainview - Alex Haase
West Point - Taylor Miserez, Kreg Schlautman, Heath Schroeder
Out of State
SD, Lesterville - Caleb Pedersen
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Animal Science
Ashland - Cody Campbell
Atkinson - Aaron Seger
Bartlett - Andrea Pelster, Brenden Pelster
Beemer - Nathan Groth
Belgrade - Jacob Ahlers
Grand Island - Morgan Glodkowski
Greenwood - Colin Roeber
Pierce - Morgan Stone
Pilger - Jakob Otten
Randolph - James Oelrich
Rising City - Kalan Zeilinger
Spencer - Emily Hausmann
Waterbury - Elizabeth Nelson
Out of State
IA, Shenandoah - Ariel Grebert
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture
Albion - Maverick Loeffler
Anselmo - Shaun Christen
Bellwood - James Kobza
Chambers - Cassidy Brindisi
Clarkson - Brandon Steffensmeier
Fordyce - Colton Schieffer
Neligh - Myles Svatos
Oakland - Job Egbers, Tyler Weitzenkamp
Saint Edward - Calab Steinbach
Stuart - Grant Wallinger
Ulysses - Mitchell White
Waterbury - Elizabeth Nelson
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture
Albion - Kyle Mock
Battle Creek - Zachary Painter
Blair - Randy Camden
Bloomfield - Cole Fiedler
Bruno - Michael Jakub
Fremont - John Vyhlidal
Genoa - Jeremy Preister
Hartington - Tessa Uhing
Howells - Justin Evert
Hubbard - Nathan Hogan
North Bend - Daniel Holub
O’Neill - Adam Soukup
Pierce - Kimberlee Carlson
Verdigre - Austen Scheer
Wausa - Kyle Kleinschmit, Ryan Kumm
West Point - Kreg Schlautman
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Auto Body Repair Technology
Belden - Brant Eddie
Columbus - Nicholas Lutjens
David City - Alexander Molacek
Elkhorn - Patrick McCloskey
Madison - Shane Ruh
Neligh - Trevor Bergman
Norfolk - Dylan Berg, Enrique Leon, Alejandro Mendez, Trey Stapleton, Brandon Walter
Oakdale - Omar Lopez
Page - Kurtis Campbell
Wisner - Jesse Urwiler
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology
Beemer - Rodrigo Edeza
Grand Island - Bryan Landenberger
Norfolk - Eduardo Andrade, Blake Mayer, Adrian Montes
O’Neill - Angel Castro
Randolph - Shawn Thelen
Stromsburg - Trenton Gabriel
Wayne - Jayse Munsell, Micah Sprouls
Wolbach - Clay Stepp
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Banking Services
Atkinson - Cheye Shaw
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Building Construction
Cody - Walker Wolff
Madison - Ei She Lar
Neligh - Dallus Christiansen
Norfolk - Salvador Alvarez Mota, Joshua Sojka
Saint Edward - Bryce Hoffmeister
Schuyler - Zachary Noonan
Valentine - Nicholas Fisbeck
Wayne - Jesus Zavala II
Out of State
IA, Sioux Rapids - Mariah Marquardt-Orwig
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business
Atkinson - Lukas Laible
Norfolk - Megan Williams
Plainview - Cara Friedrich
Tekamah - Mary Anderson
Wausa - Amanda Goeden
Wayne - Anya Roberts
Wynot - Lacey Heimes
York - Allison Kopcho
Out of State
IL, Cicero - Jasmine Villalobos
MN, Hoyt Lakes - Edge Norenberg
SD, Elk Point - Norma Aquino
International
Spain, Zaragoza - Maria Nieves Salavera
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Criminal Justice
Cozad - Quintin Meyer Pickering
Norfolk - Gretchen Lambert-Olson
Schuyler - Jeffrey Black, Jr.
Winnebago - LaTausha LaPointe
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology
Bancroft - Carsten Tietz
Columbus - Gage Speicher, Dalton Vrba
Creston - Brody Boyd, Blaize White
Dixon - Brandon Abts
Elkhorn - Collin Massengale
Ewing - Lee Napier
Howells - Justin Bazata
Humphrey - Jacob Luedtke
Leigh - Seth Thompson
Newman Grove - Nolan Wondercheck
Norfolk - Zachary Henery, Mark McKibbon, Clayton Morris
Ponca - Parker Conrad
Randolph - Jesse Schmit
Saint Edward - Layne Laska
Wausa - Austin GIllilan
Wayne - Curtis Moeller
Out of State
SD, Tyndall - Alex Balvin
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Drafting
Edgar - Dallas Bruning
Neligh - Christian Lundgren, Jordan Murray
Norfolk - Caleb DeMoss, David Hernandez, Daniel Licea, Javier Perez, Isaac Pfeifer
Pierce - Joshua Gnat
Out of State
IA, Sioux City - Marco Moreno, Jr.
KS, Emporia - Matthew Leeds
TX, Austin - Austin Berg
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education
Greeley - Hannah Smyth
Norfolk - Paige Hilkemann, Cali Podraza
Plainview - Erika Neumann
Scribner - Emily Poppe
Stanton - Carrie Wolff
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electrical Construction and Control
Allen - Austin Crom
Clearwater - Tyler Knievel
Columbus - Agustin Tadeo Barragan
Crofton - Drew Eskins
Dixon - Dustin Showen
Exeter - Spencer Papik
Genoa - Tyler Taylor
La Vista - Nathan Lechtenberg
Loup City - Rylan Fowler
Madison - Dylan Eisenmann
Norfolk - Tyler Kocian, Trinidad Macias, Josiah May
Osmond - Noah Krueger, Gene Kumm
Pierce - Heath Lienemann, Reed Schaefer
Silver Creek - Tanner Marker
Wayne - Trevor Pecena
Winside - Colby Erickson, Keith Mundil
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electromechanical Technology
Brainard - Kyler Hummer
Broken Bow - Eli Bazyn
Hadar - Matthew Koeppe
Hartington - Jacob Tanderup
Kennard - Jacob Miller
Norfolk - Tyler Bates, Nathan Portiner, Cody Voecks
Pierce - Jacob Barnes, Clayton Lienemann, Thomas Polt
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Graphic Design
Dawson - Emily Gonnella
Emerson - Tamber Hingst
Murdock - Carlie Kuhlman
Norfolk - Nicole McFarland, Heather Schumacher
Rising City - Kyle Weidman
Seward - Lea Kayton
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Health Information Management Systems
Beatrice - Jade Diehl
Elgin - Tera Henkenius
Emerson - Ashley Bokemper
Lynch - Teal Heiser
Norfolk - Hunter McCarter
Randolph - Ashley Thies
Stanton - Rachel Brandl
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Ainsworth - Cody Luther
Albion - Austin Zoucha
Blair - Jordan Soby
Columbus - Thomas Foerster
Newcastle - Tyler Mohr
Scribner - Cole Westerman
Seward - Calen Storjohn
Verdigre - Shawn Sucha
Winside - Jacob Mann
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Ainsworth - Sydney Fling
Alma - Nathan Ulrich
Bruning - Gabrielle Joe
Leigh - Sarah Kudrna
Meadow Grove - Kyle Fischer
Plainview - Lindsey Kudera
Ravenna - Seth Olson
West Point - Rebekah McGill
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Information Technology
Burwell - Ramon Bustamante
Hartington - Koby Lammers
Lincoln - Cody Shane
Norfolk - Trent Bosler, Calvin Craig, Shawn French
Osceola - Holden Gabel
Pierce - Michael Hoctor
South Sioux City - Abdirahman Jama
Stanton - Patrick Kosmacek, Timothy Mendlik
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Media Arts
Axtell - Adam Lundeen
Fremont - Tanner Alcorn, Monika Zuch
Hubbard - Koleton Boston
Lincoln - Harrison ElDorado
Norfolk - Elliot Alewel, Henry Hagge, Benjamin Viergutz
Omaha - Jeremy Monette
Pierce - Kaylee Dankert
Silver Creek - Dustyn Stortzum, Spencer Van Buskirk
Out of State
IA, LeMars - Derek Lange
SD, Sioux Falls - Dustin Van Zee
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Paramedic
Bloomfield - Jeffrey Holtz
Lawrence - Tricia Faimon
Madison - Brian Koenig
Neligh - Jared Jacob, Cruz Borer
Pierce - Scott Hoffmann
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant
Bancroft - Timothy Wegner
Battle Creek - Heather Lenox
Beemer - Tyler Kuester
Bow Valley - Kelsie Higgins
Broken Bow - Kendra Staab
Columbus - Mikayla Hoefelman, Courtney Labenz
Dixon - Leah Sawtell
Grand Island - Kayla Johnson, Steven Mendez Cifuentes
Norfolk - Michael Curtis, Benjamin Garcia
O’Neill - Hannah Zeeb
Saint Libory - Kristin Trenhaile
Stuart - Brandi Kaup
Tobias - Bridgette Jackson
Wayne - Kendall Gamble, Lexi Sokol
West Point - Jamie Norton
Winside - Jami Jaeger
Out of State
IA, Boone - Erin Soderstrum
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Utility Line
Beatrice - Bryce Buss, Connor Lusk
Bee - Talon Tesina
Clarkson - Taylor Stanley
Columbus - Trey Hamling, Riley Reeder, Blayne Wurdinger, Andrew Yrkoski
Exeter - Blake Papik
Fordyce - Jared Wiebelhaus
Genoa - Jayce Ellenwood
Gibbon- Alec Smallcomb
Grand Island - Dylan Davis, Samuel Ogden
Lexington - Brandon Araujo
McCook - Joseph Biegler
O’Neill - Austin Hilker
Oakland - Alexander Schissel
Pickrell - Lucas Trauernicht
Pleasanton - Trey Keaschall
Prague - Tyler Havlovic
Rushville - Brandon Bailey
Snyder - Luke Renter
Stromsburg - Christian Holtzen
Out of State
KS, Baldwin City - Taylor Peters
KS, Westmoreland - Nathaniel Jilka
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary Technology
Chambers - Nicole Beed
Crete - Rachel Betke
Ewing - Sarah Stracke
Grand Island - Kennadi Keezer
Hoskins - Carly Anderson
Lincoln - Kimberly Borchert
Lyons - Morgan Olsen
Pierce - Marisa Jenkins
Springview - Makaleigh Nilson
Wayne - Jaci Alexander
West Point - Taylor Brester-Pruss
Associate of Applied Science Degree in Wind Energy
Davenport - Trevor Hinds
Humphrey - Maxwell Hastreiter
Norfolk - Brandon Jones, Patrick Miles
Diploma in Administrative Professional
Chapman - Kasie Husman
Neligh - Paola Parra, Sara Sanchez
Norfolk - Lieren Auman
Out of State
SD, Elk Point - Norma Aquino
Diploma in Business
Hemingford - Jessica Pritchard
Diploma in Diversified Manufacturing Technology
Battle Creek - Jared Reed
Columbus - Brenden Martinsen
Stanton - Gage Herian-Orr
Utica - Kyle Gierhan
Diploma in Drafting
Albion - Macy Olson
Columbus - Adam Foreman
Creighton - Richard Stubben
Edgar - Dallas Bruning
Hoskins - Dalton Montgomery
Neligh - Christian Lundgren, Jordon Murray, Toby Svatos
Norfolk - Caleb DeMoss, Christian Frahm, David Hernandez, Jeffrey House, Daniel Licea, Whitney Lindsay, Javier Perez, Isaac Pfeifer
Osmond - Blake Aschoff
Pierce - Nathaniel Emerson, Joshua Grant
Wayne - Logan Abraham, Ronald Forney, Tyler Pecena
West Point - William Nagengast
Wisner - Jessica Borgelt, Brody Mattson
Out of State
IA, Sioux City - Marco Moreno, Jr.
KS, Emporia - Matthew Leeds
TX, Austin - Austin Berg
Diploma in Plumbing Technology
Chambers - Tanner Tracy
Columbus - Ryan Steiner
Hoskins - Clayton Thompson
Norfolk - Brandon Clausen, Tanner Sawyer
Ord - Gavin Trompke
Wakefield - Jason Jensen
Diploma in Practical Nursing
Atkinson - Jason Seger
Battle Creek - Evelyn Kelly
Bloomfield - Cory Sonnichsen
Bristow - Mary Ruda
Clearwater - Cassidy Steskal
Creighton - Khristina Stevens
Dixon - Michaela Nitz, Laura Showen
Dunning - Michaela Goedeke
Elgin - Laura Ruge
Emerson - Lexi Allen, Rebecka Mackling
Hartington - Andrew O’Brien
Hershey - Kourtney Hart
Madison - Kamara Hackerott
Norfolk - Amberly Erickson, MaKenzie Gordan, Melisa Green, Brittni Merchant, Heather Salmon, Makel Sazama, Zoe Serres, Allison Soward, Leann Sweigard, Grace Wapelhorst, Alyson Wilke
North Platte - Jaime Titus
O’Neill - Rita Sterns
Orchard - Kimberly Dickerson
Papillion - Tegan Nissen
Pierce - Brooklyn Houdek
Stanton - Shana Fry, Sara Vollbrecht
Superior - Bailey Williams
Sutherland - Hannah Hansen
Tilden - Ranee Keehn
Waterbury - Mariah Kramer
Wausa - Cindi Bruckner
West Point - Jade Duhsmann
Winside - Dominique Kelberlau
Wisner - Charlotte Wolff
International
Gabon, Libreville - Yvonne Mezegue
Diploma in Welding
Aurora - Jerad Snyder
Bassett - Ty Jackson, Dalton Schmidt
Battle Creek - Tristan Bernhardt-Mieure, Dakota Tegeler, Jaden Ziemba
Belden - Christian Sothan
Bloomfield - Garret Alexander
Broken Bow - Bryce Roach
Carroll - Joseph Bart
Dodge - Kaleb Bjorklund
Homer - Wyatt Bates
Hordville - Bryce Wilshusen
Madison - Luis Lopez, William Strong
Norfolk - Nicholas Vanderheiden
Pierce - Braden Nuesch
South Sioux City - Jose Delacruz Padilla, Brendon Hanson, Kiefer Koster, Korey Stolze
Stanton - Andrew Kander
Out of State
IA, Sergeant Bluff - Nikki Snyder
IA, Sioux City - Scott Geary, Ashanti Smith
Diploma in Wind Energy
Norfolk - Patrick Miles
Certificate in Accounting
Norfolk - Traci Ober
Certificate in Administrative Assistant
Lynch - Amanda Brockmann
u
Certificate in Broadcast Production
Norfolk - Daulton Thomas
Certificate in Business - Entrepreneurship
Madison - Krysten Britt
Certificate in Cisco Networking Academy
Burwell - Ramon Bustamante
Certificate in Drafting
Albion - Macy Olson
Columbus - Joseph Beltran, Jr., Adam Foreman
Creighton - Richard Stubben
Edgar - Dallas Bruning
Hoskins - Dalton Montgomery
Milford - Tanner Stelling
Neligh - Christian Lundgren, Jordon Murray, Toby Svatos
Norfolk - David Avery, Caleb DeMoss, Christian Frahm, Kristina Graae, David Hernandez, Jeffrey House, Daniel Licea, Whitney Lindsay, Javier Perez, Isaac Pfeifer, Seth Rasmussen
Osmond - Blake Aschoff
Pierce - Nathaniel Emerson, Joshua Gnat
Wayne - Logan Abraham, Ronald Forney, Tyler Pecena
West Point - William Nagengast
Wisner - Jessica Borgelt, Brody Mattson
Out of State
IA, Sioux City - Marco Moreno, Jr.
KS, Emporia - Matthew Leeds
TX, Austin - Austin Berg
Certificate in Food Service and Dietary Management
Allen - Teresa Angle
Brunswick - Melissa Pellatz, Michelle Schmitz
West Point - Jennifer Harstick
Out of State
IN, Indianapolis - Kelly McKinzie
Certificate in IBMi Application Development
Lincoln - Cody Shane
Norfolk - Calvin Craig, Emmanuel Soto
Pierce - Michael Hoctor
South Sioux City - Abdirahman Jama
Stanton - Patrick Kosmacek
Certificate in Information Security
Burwell - Ramon Bustamante
Hartington - Koby Lammers
Norfolk - Calvin Craig, Shawn French
Osceola - Holden Gabel
Certificate in Information Technology – General
Albion - Trevor Nissen
Columbus - Kody Salak
Elkhorn - Justin Murphy
Emerson - Brandon Jensen
Hartington - Kyle Lentz
Hubbard - Jesse Wiseman
Meadow Grove - Nathan Suckstorf
Norfolk - Dylan Doering, Layne O’Hare
Osmond - Curtis Kralicek
Pierce - Kyle West
Schuyler - Eduardo Guzman
South Sioux City - Abdirahman Jama
Stanton - Patrick Kosmacek
Out of State
NV, Henderson - Hayley Lazo
Certificate in Media Production
Ainsworth - Brendon Carson
Crofton - Ethan Kleinschmit
Fairbury - Zaccary Snyder
Falls City - Logan Mattan
Hartington - Emma Meisenheimer, Cecilia Ponce
Lincoln - Joshua Talbott
Madison - Landen Scheffler
Neligh - Luke Jacobsen
Norfolk - Clay Carter, Jessimiah Hupke, Noah Wilcox
Palmer - Jerimy Placke
Pierce - Madison Siedschlag
Out of State
IA, LeMars - Derek Lange
SD, Mount Vernon - Austin Graves
Certificate in Recording Studio Production
Fremont - Tanner Alcorn
Lincoln - Joshua Talbott
Norfolk - Benjamin Viergutz
Wayne - Ezra Brodersen
Out of State
IA, LeMars - Derek Lange
Certificate in Technical Services Support
Dodge - Tucker Luebbert
Osceola - Holden Gabel
Certificate in Web and Visual Application Development
Hartington - Koby Lammers
Lincoln - Cody Shane
Pierce - Michael Hoctor
South Sioux City - Abdiraham Jama
Stanton - Patrick Kosmacek
--###--