President’s and deans’ lists released

Article Image

by jamesc  6/15/2020 8:19:53 AM --  NORFOLK, Neb. - Northeast Community College in Norfolk has released the President’s Honor List and Deans’ Honor List for both full and part-time students for the Spring 2020 semester.

To be named to the President’s Honor List, students must earn a grade point average of 4.0 and be enrolled for at least 12 credit hours. Some 218 students made the President’s Full-time Honor List this past spring semester. Students named to the Deans’ Honor List must have earned a grade point average of 3.75 or above and be enrolled for at least 12 credit hours. Two-hundred-twenty-one students were named to the Deans’ Honor List.

Another 280 students named to the President’s Part-Time list attained a 4.0 grade point average while taking at least six credit hours, and 88 students named to the Deans’ Part-Time list earned a grade point average of 3.75 or above while taking at least six credit hours.

EDITOR’S NOTE:  Included with this release are four lists – President’s Full-time, Dean’s Full-time, President’s Part-time and Dean’s Part-time.  Out-of-state and international students are listed at the bottom of each list.  PLEASE CHECK ALL FOUR LISTS.

PRESIDENT’S HONOR LIST - Full-Time, Spring 2020

Following is a list of students, and their respective hometowns, named to the President’s Honor List for full-time students for the Spring 2020 semester at Northeast Community College. These students earned a 4.0 grade point for at least 12 credit hours.

Nebraska

Albion - Kevin Boilesen, Tayla Rasmussen.
Alda - Jaden Garner.
Amelia - Jordan Laetsch.
Arlington - Tyson Nicola.
Atkinson - Jeffrey Mathis.
Bancroft - Tyra Bonneau.
Bassett - Brodee Fleming.
Battle Creek - Tria McLean, Alisa Vavra.
Beemer - Chanda English.
Bellwood - Morgan Eickmeier, Matthew Nadrchal.
Blair - Ashley Clark.
Bloomfield - Ashley Guenther.
Blue Hill - Jamie Bonifas.
Bruning - Sara Bulin.
Burchard - Kayleigh Norwood.
Burwell - Waylan David.
Cairo - Emily Neppl.
Cambridge - Matthew Pearson.
Cedar Rapids - McKayla Mogensen.
Center - Thomas Vokner.
Chambers - Travis Halsey.
Clarkson - Hannah Bayer, Ashlee Novotny.
Clearwater - Lauren Behnk, Louis Herley, Liam Odell, Andrew Steskal, Kylie Thiele.
Cody - Kenzie Barnes.
Columbus - Elley Beaver, Kaitlyn Enderlin, Katrina Enderson, Andrew Furasek, Raegan Hardy, Abby Kapels, Darcy Patrick, Amber Schaad, Jacob Sprunk, Jordan Troutman.
Cortland - Kaeden Schlake.
Craig - Payton Pruess.
Creighton - John Crockett.
Dakota City - Iris Cisneros Solano, Selene Guzman.
David City - Anthony Buresh, Nya Jakub, Creighton Redler, Breanna Stouffer.
Decatur - Krystal Raue.
Elkhorn - Derek Botaletto.
Emerson - Caitlin Bird.
Ericson - Derek Mahony.
Gothenburg - Lauryn Cardenas, Grant Sell.
Grand Island - Chase Dettman, Jacque Johnson.
Hartington - Connor Wuebben.
Herman - Kristen Bitter.
Homer - Kailey Kinzie.
Hoskins - Victoria Buresh.
Howells - Kade Hegemann.
Humphrey - Jessica Olmer.
Jackson - Kathryn Etherington.
Johnstown - Henry Beel.
Laurel - Ryan Bathke, Sydney Chapman, Lorna Maxon.
Lincoln - Morgan Bideaux, Kendra Cooper, Domonic Harris.
Lynch - Jessica Purviance.
Madison - Laura Sanchez, Dustin Ternus.
McCook - Brandon Spatz.
Milligan - Kelsey Bigelow.
Naper - Hannah Drueke, Austin Koenig.
Nebraska City - Brennen Bales.
Neligh - Madisen Grosserode, Hallie Knutson.
Newman Grove - Rebecca Stone.
Norfolk - Bryce Anderson, Lydia Bennett, Creighton Blain, Joshua Bleich, Austin Bruzek, Dana Conyers, Ariella Crespo, Carla De La Rosa, Macphinley Dzanja, Larry Embley, Katie Ferguson, Amber Foltz, Tanner Frahm, Hallie Hutchison, Regan Jensen, Caleb Kampa, Jon Koehler, Hudson Kruse, Kari Labenz, Joshua Laferriere, Jessica Metcalf, Maria Mikhaylova, Travis Munyer, Kewende Nanga, Madeline O'Brien, Aaron Peterson, Sydnie Pohlman, Brandie Prince, Paola Quintero Verdin, Reyna Ramirez, Karli Reardon, Christopher Richardson, Emily Schwanebeck, Abbey Sedlacek, Yongor Seyenkulo, Abbie Summers, Abigail Thornton, Kenzi Tschirren, Jesse Villalba, Alaina Villalpando, Ashley Waggoner, Jenna Williams.
O'Neill  - Abby Birkel, Jared Hammerlun, Kaylee Harvey, Abigail Hedstrom, Breanna Hedstrom, Leonard Schaecher.
Oakland - Leneah Olson.
Omaha - Karston Lowry.
Ord - Abby Hysell, Jade Ritterbush.
Osmond - Hunter Harrison.
Pender - Kaitlyn Schumacher.
Petersburg - Nicholas Pelster.
Pierce - Grace Jansen, Grant Lambrecht, Susan Venteicher.
Plainview - Pamela Albin, Rebekah Beltz, Kylee Jipp, Heather Myers, Tait Ziems.
Potter - Hannah Stahl.
Randolph - Cindy Haselhorst.
Rising City - Natalie Wingard.
St. Helena - Nolan Klug.
Scribner - Ben Moxness.
South Sioux City - Umalkheir Abdullahi, Juana Alba, Julissa Aparicio, Elizabeth Duvall, Melissa Garcia, Priscilla Gutierrez, Genesis Lupercio, Analiz Marquez, Traci Monk, Andrew Tostado.
Spalding - Joseph Bloom, Morgan Haschke, Grant Marisch.
Spencer - Jared Koenig, Alyssa Ludwig, Elsie Magwire.
Stanton - Emily Borgren, Nathan Kander, Kyle Sothan, Reba Waskowiak, Michaela Wurdinger.
Sterling - Morgan Haner.
Stromsburg - Emily Noyd.
Stuart - Kennison Kunz, Wyatt Paxton, Ethan Sattler.
Wakefield - Jessica Borg.
Wausa - Kylee Kracht.
Wayne - Brandon Wacker.
Weeping Water - Kate Zakaras.
West Point - Jakob Andreasen, Sarah Gerken, Morghann James, Summer Larsen, Ronny Petersen.
Winside - Alyssa Brogren, Sarah Wolfe.
Wisner - Ryan Schulz.
York - Samantha Driewer.

Out of State

CO, Broomfield - Amanda Stricker.
CO, Parker - Christopher Mazzini.
CO, Thornton - Karissa Urdiales.
IA, Alton - Tara Roorda.
IA, Cumberland - Eric Plagman.
IA, Harlan - Mary Carroll.
IA, Moville - Jacob Dennison.
IA, Sioux City - Yuliana Pum-Briones, Elizabeth Stoos, Jonathan Vantuyl, Badhasa Wako, Nathan Zyzda.
SD, Box Elder - Trevor Bontrager.
SD, Burke - Emily Stukel.
SD, Dallas - Bryan Combs.
SD, Parkston - Erin Sommer.
SD, Rosebud - Kalion Knox.
SD, Yankton - Carson Fast.
TN, Knoxville - Justice Whitt.
VA, Rochelle - Sarah Peachey.
WY, Lovell - Jeremy Schneider.

International

Brazil, Distrito Federal - Ricardo Henrique Mohn.
Italy, Chioggia - Federico Boscolo Anzoletti.
Malawi, Chiradzulu - Taurayizwenyu Sawerengera.
Malawi, Lilongwe - Pauline Mphwiyo.
Mexico, Merica - Silvia Realpozo Sanchez.
Serbia, Novi Sad - Katarina Zagorac.

DEANS’ HONOR LIST-Full-time, Spring 2020

The following is a list of students, and their respective hometowns, named to the Deans’ Honor List for full-time students for the Spring 2020 semester at Northeast Community College. These students attained a grade point average of 3.75 for the semester while being enrolled for at least 12 credit hours.

Nebraska

Albion - Bradon Anderson.
Arlington - Maggie Schmidt.
Atkinson - Ashley Larby.
Battle Creek - Jordan Hrabanek, Slate Kraft, Austin Marx.
Beatrice - Melissa Mootz.
Bennet - Marcus Kinney.
Blair - Matthew Dreher.
Bloomfield - Michael Castaneda, Mitchell Mackeprang, Robert Poppe.
Broken Bow - Joel Myers.
Brownlee - Chase Haake.
Burwell - Coy Gideon.
Clarkson - Kiara Brabec, Jonathan Yosten.
Coleridge - Agnes Kurtzhals.
Columbus - Juan Gutierrez, Logan Hardy, Brenden Martinsen, Kaylee Olmer, Kelli Williams.
Cozad - Annastasia McCracken.
Creighton - Hannah Lemke, Brody Vrooman.
Crete - Elijah Johnson.
Crofton - Noah McFarland.
Davey - Taylor Stephens.
Dodge - Tonya Brester.
Edgar - Daltan Kinnaman.
Fordyce - Sara Fischer.
Foster - Jacob Zern.
Fremont - Jessica Cizek.
Fullerton - Taylor Swertzic.
Geneva - Sydney Simacek
Genoa - Macie Engstrom.
Grand Island - Jacob Adams, Ali Nowicki, Kassidy Sok.
Greeley - Ty Goodrich.
Hartington - Logan Buschkamp.
Holdrege - Meredith Christensen, Lane Cole
Hooper - Olivia Stillman.
Hoskins - Heather Hardisty.
Howells - Jessi Brester.
Hubbard - Blake Eriksen.
Humphrey - Chase Eisenmenger, Tara Foltz, Brayden Henke, Riley Maple, Brandon Wunderlich.
Jackson - Tara Millard.
Kenesaw - Taylor Pulver.
Leigh - Kaycee Grotelueschen.
Lincoln - Benie Buzi Mbo Nta, Alexa Roper, Ty Shaw, Clare Sidner.
Madison - Jonathan Alarcon, Kevin Cruz Garcia, Haley Dittberner, Alfredo Garcia, Francisco Mayo.
Maskell - Matthew Hoesing.
McCook - Hunter Potthoff.
Meadow Grove - Brandon Lodge.
Milford - Tanner Stelling.
Monroe - Emily Preister.
Morse Bluff - Michael Mensik.
Mullen - Erica Peters.
Newman Grove - Esmeralda Arreguin, Dylan Bagley, Rebecca Fleetwood.
Nickerson - Korrbin Nielsen.
Norfolk - Roberto Arreguin, Brittany Bartusch, Cellicia Bowens, Katie Brandl, Sara Brandner, Jarret Cerny, Sara Christiansen, Anna Clausen, McKenzie Claussen, Johnathon DeOss, Sam Dederman, Gregory  Eigenberg, Ashley Evans, Mary Flogstad, Brent Freudenburg, Alisa Ganz, Joseph Guenther, Sarah Harlow, Reanna Hornback, Scott Johnson, Seth Johnson, Alivia Kathol, Sydney Konz, Kaylea Kuhlman, Haley Lidgett, Timothy Lillard, Natalie Matthies, Logan McConnell, Melissa McFarland, Andrew McKellips, Jimmy Ndipo, Ashley Pena, Ellie Peters, Bethany Plank, Britnie Rath, Aimee Renteria Salgado, Natalie Reynolds, Uriel Salas Adame, Zachary Schindler, Anthony Schmidt, Stephanie Smith, Sedrick Svehla, Ryan Webbert.
North Bend - Dakota Chapman.
North Loup - Joseph Psota.
North Platte - McKenna Foster, Kathryn Greene.
O'Neill - Kody Alder, Amaya Dinslage.
Omaha - Elise Day, Sydney Kelley, Madison McKewon, Derek Moore.
Osmond - Jared Bessmer, Alexander Kumm, Shelby Stelling.
Pierce - Carter Anderson, Kaylee Dvorak, Brianna Furstenau, Annika Johanson, Isaac Lambrecht, Jakob Meier, Taelor Washburn, Dawson Weber.
Plattsmouth - Sierra Dragoo.
Randolph - Charlie Winkelbauer.
Rising City - Madison O'Dell, Kyle Ruth.
St. Helena - Kevin Bruening, Ruth Dodge.
Schuyler - Kaylea Bailey, Walter Hernandez Marroquin, Abner Perez.
Scribner - Gage Herbert.
Shelby - Vanessa Velasco.
Silver Creek - Ashley Borowiak.
South Sioux City - Hanan Kemer, Rodrigo Martinez, Adrian Murguia, Suzette Olivarez, Giovanni Padilla, Elvia Perez Gutierrez, Jocelyn Valdovinos, Miranda Valdovinos.
Spalding - Daniel Lozano, Ethan Naughtin.
Spencer - Joshua Kersch, Shay Nelson.
Stanton - Nicholas Bentz, Elizabeth Christensen, Brittany Kerbel, Dion Quinn, Alek Reese, Kelsea Safty, Bailey Wehner.
Stapleton - Nikki Boyer.
Stromsburg - Kenna Holtzen.
Tilden - Sierra Rystrom, Jaylend Sayers.
Wakefield - Sidney Biggerstaff.
Wausa - Joseph Kuhlman.
Wayne  - Mariah Frevert, Jorge Lopez, Preston Paulson, Jacob Pick.
West Point - Dylan Duhsmann, Esmeralda Figueroa, Allyson Plagge, Erika Ramirez, Phillip Wattermann. Weston - Paige Maly.
Whitney - Margaret Earney.
Wilber - Conner Schmitt.
Winside - Cambria Klement, Jadon Wagner.
Wisner - Macey Kulhanek.
Wolbach - Megan Beck.

Out of State

CA, Roseville - Chantel Julian.
CO, Centennial - Reese Lansville.
CO, Commerce City - Madison Foutz.
CO, Grand Junction - Hunter Kelchner.
IA, Ireton - Ashley Deinken.
IA, Mondamin - Keaton King.
IA, Sergeant Bluff - Nikki Clay.
IA, Sioux City - Halainna Alexander Hayden, Jackeline Espinoza Diaz, Sinde Gonzalez.
KS, Salina - Connor Wetter.
OK, Edmond - Ty Hansen.
SD, Avon - Josephine Jonas.
SD, Kennebec - Dara Ness.
SD, Mitchell - Trevor Powell.
SD, Sioux Falls - Tanner Olmstead.
SD, Yankton - Lauren Hill, Maluil Maluil.
TX, Houston - Alejandra Gonzalez Tapia.
WY, Saratoga - Cameron Lehr.

International

Brazil, Rio De Janeiro - Hugo dos Santos.
Brazil, Sao Sebastiao - Felipe Santos.
Colombia, Bogota - Gabriel Alvarez Diaz, Laura Duque, Paula Vanegas Getial.
Malawi, Blantyre - Hazel Kaliati.
Malawi, Chiradzulu - Tamandani Sawerengera.
Spain, Girona - Elisabeth Martin.

 

PRESIDENT’S HONOR LIST—Part-time, Spring 2020

The following is a list of students, and their respective hometowns, named to the President’s Honor List for part-time students for the Spring 2020 semester at Northeast Community College. These students attained a grade point average of 4.0 for the semester while being enrolled for at least six credit hours.

Nebraska

Ainsworth - Tory Cole, Rylee Rice, Grant Stec, Raven Stewart, Miriam Werner.
Albion - Riley Buck, Cabre Johnson, Nathan Schriver.
Atkinson - Hannah Brotsky, Ellie Burkinshaw, Garrison Hansen, Brandi Heller, Geneva Pacha, Marissa Pacha.
Bancroft - Wissanee Logemann.
Bassett - Brendan Bussinger.
Battle Creek - Kolby Heller, Tylynn Johnson, Brody Luhr, Kylee McLean, Abigail Meinke, Dylan Mettler, Bailey Mickelson, Brian Schwartz, Riley Seifert.
Beemer - Paige Lierman, Heidi Marksmeier.
Benkelman - Madison Haines.
Burwell - Grace Racek.
Butte - Heather Atkinson, Kaesin Ellwanger, Colby Hansen, Makala Reiser.
Chambers - Megan Homolka, Samuel Jesse.
Clearwater - Summer Schroeder.
Coleridge - Amanda Rogers.
Columbus - Lacey Bice, Regina Frerichs, Patrick Mick, Calvin Musil, Karissa Sims, D'Ann Wurdinger.
Creighton - Braxton Brockhaus, Cydnee Coutts, Haley Novacek, Madeline York,
Creston - Karmen Hake.
Crofton - Leslie Donner, Ryah Ostermeyer, Taylor Schieffer.
Dakota City - Avery Palsma, Teresa Waybright.
Elgin - Tera Henkenius, Amanda Thomas.
Emerson - Kaylinda Holloway, Nicole Schram, Paige Steinman, Piper Steinman.
Ewing - Elizabeth Burival, Ryann Haburchak, Kathryn Hawk, Emma Hollenback, Ashley Koenig, Allison Schrunk, Tiana Thramer.
Fordyce - Gracie Dickes, Claudia Stevens.
Grand Island - Kimberly Brandt.
Hadar - Michel Moore.
Hartington - Elly Becker, Sara Burbach, Charles Dendinger, Megan Heimes, Garrett Lange, Owen Sudbeck, Connor Vlach, Bailey Wuebben.
Hoskins - Nichole Lashley, Mackenzie Neuhaus, Ellie Schwede.
Howells - Riley Pokorny, Katelyn Steffensmeier.
Hubbard - Hope Gubbels, Shaylee Jensen.
Humphrey - Kiersten Preister, Logan Wemhoff.
Inman - Logan Sanford.
Kearney - Stephen Bebb.
Laurel - Ty Erwin.
Lindsay - Kristin Weeder.
Long Pine - Jamie Biltoft.
Madison - Haley Hart, Rachel Jackson, Marisol Sanchez.
Meadow Grove - Alishia Nelson.
Neligh - Megan Funk.
Newman Grove - Randi Ausdemore, Chadwick Vincent.
Newport - Kaylee Hinton.
Norfolk - Dalia Alvarez, Dylan Anderson, Rebecca Armstrong, Matthew Auten, Erin Barnhill, Blake Beach, Shane Bernhardt, Jordyn Branz, Isabel Cabrera, Carlie Cahoy, Brynn Carmichael, Rachael Chleborad, Candace Clark, Benjamin Clough, Lauren DeFor, Shyann Dominguez, Tiffani Elwood, Allison Erwin, Macy Fundus, Jenna Gilmore, Myka Goeken, Yazmine Granquist, Zachary Guzman, Amanda Hafer, Isaac Heimes, Tessa Henning, Shelby Herley, LaCash Howard, Riley Johnson, Karly Kalin, Laura Kalous, Lyndy Key, Israel Klafter, Carson Klein, Tonya Kuchar, Brenna Kuhl, Ashley Laferriere, Emma Lear, Reese Lowe, Jennifer Madison, Lakyn McCarter, Lindsey McGuire, Carson Means, Jackson Merkel, Katherine Meuret, Valerie Meyer, Josie Miller, Lauren Mouchka, Ngan Nguyen, Melissa O'Connor, Carson Oestreich, Andrew Papstein, Ashley Sanne, Zakk Sawyer, Jordyn Schommer, Makenna Skiff, Sienna Sohler, Mackenzie Sparks, Jacob Steiner, Lauren Stevens, Chelsea Strom, MaryJo Suckstorf, Natasha Sund, Madaline Taake, Makenna Taake, Macie Timm, William Tindle, Carlos Villarreal, Isaac Weander, Jaydn Weber, Cheri Wichman.
O’Neill - Andrew Alder, Johanna Boyle, William Eby, Blair Gutshall, Lauri Havranek, Makayla Hilker, Daniel Kurtz, Daniel Minnig, Keegan Moore, Ranell Otte, Makenzie Parks, Taylor Peter, Kaitlyn Pongratz, Taya Rainforth, Carissa Reiser, Candace Salers, Meg Schluns, Elizabeth Sears, Jesse Turpin, Lindsay Welsh, Victoria Yates.
Oakland - Cameron Brown, Connor Mockenhaupt.
Omaha - Maggie Brockmann, Samuel McCart, Kayla Mraz.
Osmond - Maesik Denn, Kennedy Johnson, Landon Stelling, Tamarie Vogt.
Page - Mackenzie Doty.
Pender - Rachel Pedersen, Jessica Svoboda.
Petersburg - Dana Pelster, Abby Reicks.
Pierce - Hailey Abler, Audrey Hamik, Kaleb Taylor, Emily Vanmeveren.
Pilger - Liberty Dexter.
Ponca - Grace Dorcey, Bradley Ebaugh, Jordan Lamprecht.
Prague - Louis Johnson.
Randolph - Keaton Backhaus, Colton Kastning.
Riverdale - Joshua Salter.
St. Helena - Hunter Heimes, Haley Klug, Noelle Wieseler.
Sargent - Kylie Hansen.
Silver Creek - Theresa Martinez.
South Sioux City - Natalia Magana Pineda, Nallely Maldonado, Saysavanh Phongsavath, Zachary Rapp.
Spencer - Brayden Almgren, Yazmin Bentz, Alexandria Brestel, Joseph Hiatt, Lauryn Hoffman.
Springview - Morgan Heyden, Keely Munger, Hunter Wiebelhaus, Miah Wiebelhaus.
Stanton - Samantha Brester, Brittany Lorimor.
Stuart - Jocelyn Hamilton, Jade Meusch.
Sutherland - Halie Fleecs.
Tekamah - Margaret Braniff, Jessica Burt.
Tilden - Christopher Babl.
Wakefield - Nolan Litchfield.
Walthill - Charles Schmedding, Jonathon Schmedding.
Wayne - Brandon Anderson, Meaghan Britton, Netahlya Munn, Melissa Nelson.
West Point - Kelly Hansen, Lisa Miller.
Winside - Cynthia Downing.
Wisner - Breana Chohon, Grant Godbersen, Kylee Horst, James Kinnison, Tymarie Ott.
Wynot - Edyn Sudbeck, Emersyn Sudbeck, Mackenzie Sudbeck, Peyton Wieseler.

Out of State

CA, Sacramento - Karen Alvarez Gil.
FL, North Fort Myers - Tina Knight.
IA, Castana - Samuel Hanson.
IA, Sergeant Bluff - Cheyenne Brand, Drew Curiel.
IA, Sioux City - Christine Craig-Beyerink, Tyler Griffin, Allexa Johnson, Brenda Nelson, Lisa Nicley, Jessica Peterson, Steven Rubio Perez.
NY, Niagara Falls - Bert Cosgrove.
SD, Fairfax - Gracelyn Adams.
SD, Oldham - Cassie Jensen.
SD, Olivet - Ashley Jenkins.
SD, Stickney - Angela Feenstra.


DEAN’S HONOR LIST Part-Time, Spring 2020

The following students, with their respective hometowns, were named to the Deans’ Honor List for part-time students for the Spring 2020 semester.  These students attained a grade point average of 3.75 for the semester while being enrolled for at least six credit hours.

Nebraska

Ainsworth - Kaitlin Bussinger, Natalie Saner, Sonya Shurter.
Albion - Lauren Hedlund, Nathan Schmitz, Destiny Umbarger.

Allen - Marissa Brentlinger.
Atkinson - Nyah Kellner.
Battle Creek - Kiana Bolling, Johnana Peterson, Jessica Sudbeck.
Broken Bow - Jordyn Anderson.
Burwell - Olivia Vore.
Butte - Cory Lechtenberg, Jodi Polacek, Mariah Smalley.
Carroll - Mandi Fernau.
Clearwater - Taylor Bolling, Brittany McConnell, Jaqueline Olivan, Alyx Siems.

Columbus - Tasha Johnson.
Creighton - Michelle Carstens, Jace Hoferer, Alexander Homan.

Dodge - Casey Doernemann.
Elgin - Allison Koenig.
Emmet - Desiree Williams.
Ewing - Emily Kurpgeweit, Gage Nilson.

Fremont - Elijah Spagnotti.

Genoa - Shyanne Sutton.

Humphrey - Riley Huettner.

Laurel - Mandi Swanson.

Lincoln - Kiley Wiedeman.
Madison - Andrea Arreguin, Larissa Hernandez.

Milford - Brennan Roth.

Neligh - Kinsley Klabenes.
Norfolk - Jessica Anderson, Jacqueline Arreola, Megan Battershaw, Bryson Callies, Megan Deuel, Alexis Domsch, Brenda Halverson, Natalia Linn, Brittany Merry, Candice Mohnson, Jessa Papay, Candice Parra, Sarah Perrigan, Joseph Provencher, Adrianna Roenfeldt, Jade Scheer, Kahzryn Schmit, Christina Stranc, Jamison Svehla, Kaitlyn Van Surksum, Mikah Wheeler, Briyana Wright.
North Loup - Mikayla Strickland.

O'Neill - Erica Alder, Shianne Coventry.

Orchard - Kyle Snodgrass.

Osmond - Erin Kumm.

Petersburg - Emily Pelster.

Pierce - Dalton Freeman, Jaden Gleason, Devon Unseld, Ashlin Warneke.

Randolph - Christian Gall.

Rosalie - Erin Beutler.

Scotia - Melanie Vanosdall.

Scribner - Greta Vering.

Snyder - April Kreikemeier.

South Sioux City - Joana Torres.

Tilden - Mark O'Brien, Delilah Sierra.

Wayne - Oscar Garcia, Kelsy Moeller.

West Point - Emily Montenegro.

Out of State

IA, Kingsley - Austin Barth.
IA, Sioux City - Vanessa Cancino, Riley Ford, Sheyanne Lozano.
NC, Spring Lake - Tyler Vandenburgh.
SD, Yankton - Janet Neuhaus.

 

--###--

 

 

Posted In -- Degrees and Programs, Honors, Norfolk, O'Neill, Press Releases, South Sioux City, Students and Alumni, West Point

More News »