Candidates announced for 46th commencement at Northeast

Article Image

by jamesc  5/3/2019 8:04:26 AM -- 

NORFOLK, NE – The 46th Commencement of Northeast Community College will take place on Saturday, May 11, at 10 a.m., in the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus.

As of Wednesday, May 1, some 923 students earned 1,027 degrees; 68 students earned two degrees, 12 earned three degrees and four earned four degrees.

Robert Thomas, Johnstown, PA, will give the student address. He will receive Associate of Applied Science degrees in agriculture-agronomy and precision agriculture during the ceremony. Melissa Lemke-Elznic, speech instructor, will give the faculty address.

Overflow seating for the ceremony will be available in the Cox Activities Center theatre and Lifelong Learning Center on the Norfolk campus.

For those unable to attend, the ceremony will be broadcast live on CableOne Channel 20 in all communities served by the company, and streamed on-line at https://team1sports.com/northeastcc/.

A Touch of Brass, under the direction of Keith Krueger, will provide the musical prelude, processional, and recessional.  Ebony and Crimson, Northeast’s men’s and women’s audition ensemble under the direction of Stewart Cramer, will sing the National Anthem as well as “Oceans and Stars” by Amy Bernon. Margaret Schultz, Northeast music instructor, will serve as accompanist on “Oceans and Stars.”

The Spring 2019 graduation candidates as of Wednesday, May 1, are listed below by degree and program followed by hometown and name. Included in the list are tentative Spring 2019 candidates and the 229 graduates who completed their studies this past summer and fall. 

Associate of Arts Degree

Ainsworth - Holly Esterly, Ana Garcia Medina, Jennifer Vonheeder
Albion - Cheyenne Mangus, Ronda Metz, Staci Sandman, Tanner Schafer
Arlington - Jacqueline Bartosh
Atkinson - Jacob Tunender
Bancroft - Justice Johnson
Battle Creek - Leann Aldana, Cody Borgelt, Jan-Louw De Jager, Lauren Fowlkes, Lexi Stueve, Ashley Tucker
Bee - Morgan Kavulak
Beemer - Gina Holtz
Blair - Melanie Derengowski, Allyson Schlueter
Bloomfield - Briella Jones
Brunswick - Shelby Keetle
Burwell - Kali Swett
Cedar Rapids - Matthew Zoucha
Chadron - Mallory Rhembrand;
Chambers - Landon Crabtree
Clearwater - Vanessa Carpenter, Candice Kester
Coleridge - Katelyn Cook
Columbus - Andrew Alstadt, Denise Kollath, Stephanie Manwarren, Layne Schroeder, Lateisha Yates
Cozad - Emilia Carlos
Creighton - Chelsea Boelter, Jennifer Liseo
Crofton - Tory Tammen
Dakota City - Liliana Garcia, Guadalupe Jimenez, Emily Kassing, Danielle Lane
David City - Kasey Stallbaum
Elgin - Zoey Bergman, Jordan Mescher, Amy Nelson, Teagan Pompa
Elkhorn - Drew Smith
Emerson - Madison Bartels
Ewing - Sidney Tuttle
Fremont - Kaden Hendrix
Grand Island - Anthony Cayax, Chandler Hehnke, Aric Montgomery
Hartington - Adam Loecker, Ashley Pick
Holdrege - Carli Huston
Homer - Candace Boggess, Kacie King, Zebulun Kunzie, Jesse Wiseman
Hooper - Emerson Ruwe
Howells - Tiffany Sabey
Humphrey - Jade Christensen, Steven Hamling
Ithaca - Kaylee Carlson
Laurel - Ryan Lunz
Lexington - Rachel Biehl
Loomis - Melissa Nevarez
Lyons - Amy Kanger
Madison - Sabrina Cantu, Jennifer Fuentes, Moriah Hart, Maria Juan Lucas, Morganne Randles
McCool Junction - Christopher Stutzman
Nebraska City - Derek Riege
Neligh - Hunter Bergman, Tia Smith
Newcastle - Jacquelyn Bruening
Newman Grove - Jacob Potmesil, Kala Rast, Brittany Schmitz
Niobrara - Anita LaPointe
Norfolk - Stephen Arens, Josefina Avila-Ruiz, Nikki Burson, Elizabeth Davis, Megan Deuel, Kimberley Domsch, Jose Espinales, Janell Feenstra, Lyndsay Fox, Saige Francis, Gabriel Galeano, Kalen Garrett, Joel Goodwater, Alyssa Gragert, Kylie Grashorn, Shane Hack, Ethan Hansen, Tysen Hansen, Allison Hasebroock, Jonah Heng, Riley Hewitt, Mitchell Hoferer, Saige Hollum, Sara Jones, Trenton Jorgensen, Garrett Korthals, Shayla Kramer, Courtney Livingston, Brenda Martinez, Leslie Mejia, Abraham Montalvo, Jacob Mrsny, Brandon O’Neil, Noah Pfeifer, Bethany Phelps, Randi Pinkerman, Kayla Rajaee, Derek Renner, Madison Reynoldson, Mary Sanders, Brian Saravia Mejia, Jessica Sherman, Luna Sierra Delgadillo, Shelby Skillett, Emily Sojka, Haiden Sullivan, Sabrina Swenson, Finn Valle Hernandez
North Bend - Cody Greenwood, Adam Nelson
O’Neill - Logan Connot, Alexa Dougherty, Katie Flower
Oakland - Jillian Underwood
Omaha - Cale Hlavac, Tanner Hunt, Jackson Tingwald, Kaitlyn Van Surksum, Donovan Warren
Osceola - Blake Williamson
Osmond - Amanda Adams
Papillion - Bryce Walker
Petersburg - Shanae Baker
Pierce - Danielle Johnson, Garrett Longe, Bruce Mills, Cassandra Rinkel
Pilger - Helena Schulz
Plainview - Taelyr Beery, Jadin Doerr, Karissa Eichberger, Belinda Gentry, Robert Vaughn, Lovay Wells, Becca Wills
Primrose - Mercedes Hemmingsen
Randolph - Sarah Aschoff, Vanessa Downs, Morgan Nelson, Andrew Schnoor, Kylie Thelen
Scotia - Kelsey Cargill
Seward - Molly Suhr
Silver Creek - Spencer Van Buskirk
South Sioux City - Salma Aldana, Brenda Alvarez, Coby Budde, Lizbeth Bustos-Salcido, Madison Calvillo, Alexis Camarillo, Alma DeArcos, Janela DeArcos, Kimberly DeLaO, Celeste Durant, Domingo Franco, Maria Garcia-Lemus, Juan Hernandez, Lizeth Hernandez, Oracio Hurtado, Raquel Jiminez, Karen Leal, Cory Leitschuck, Mysrra Macias, Estefanny Maldonado Santos, Luis Marquez, Mariah Miller, Gabrielle Miranda, Sara Navarro, Mariela Sanchez-Carrillo, Emily Sullivan, Tanya Valdivia, Viviana Villarreal, Sara Wictor, Ashton Wilson, Juan Zamora; Stanton - Marques Matthies, Kourtney Myers, Britanni Sothan, Gannon Tighe
Stuart - Dezma Lewis
Valentine - Caven Belville, Emerson VerBeek
Valley - Travis Glidden
Verdigre - Rhyan Kotrous
Wahoo - Kylie Givens
Wakefield - Lauren Barge, Danika Dorcey, Devan Henschke, Savannah Nelson
Wausa - Claire Wiegert, Madison Williams
Wayne - Delaney Jensen, Courtney Melena, Sydnie Niemann
West Point - Ashlyn Andreasen, Austin Duhsmann, Emilio Edeza, Mercedes Hammond, Natalie Perez, Santiago Perez, Abigail Peterson, Santiago Ramirez Morales, Matthew Schuetze, Verlynsil Steed, Mariana Urquidez Winnebago - Patricia Daniels, Julya Starr
Winside - Marcos Escalera, Morgan Jensen, Connor Lemke-Elznic, Courtney Petzoldt

Out of State

CO, Dillon - Andrew Shaw
CO, Fort Collins - Joshua Bennett
CO, Northglenn - Maria Del Rosario Garcia
CO, Palisade - Lane Koetter
IA, Cherokee - Nathan Fowler
IA, Hinton - Tessa DeRocher
IA, Pierson - Stephanie Goeden
IA, Sergeant Bluff - Josie Clay
IA, Sioux City - Abigail Araujo, Meghan Bock, Mallori Cadena, Paulina Chaclan, Rachael Clark, Nicole Everton, Anna Graves, Cammy Ly, Ariana Martinez, Genesis Rivera, Elizabeth Welty
IA, Sloan - Sarah Spohr
IL, Canton - Anna Smith
IL, Chicago - Antonio Angulo
MN, Jackson - Yousef Gasim
MN, Willmar - Kyle Fritz
NJ, Jersey City - Chris Bai
NY, New York - Anthony Svitzer
SD, Mitchell - Majok Kur
SD, Tabor - Shaeley Denton
TX, Houston - Daniel Vinson

International

Brazil, Rio de Janeiro - Nickolas Gama
Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou - Armelle Zeba
Cote d’Ivoire, Abidjan - Tiale Gisele Ble
Guinea, Conakry - Marie Millimouno
Italy, Castelnovo di Sotto - Massimiliano Simonazzi
United Kingdom, London - Moses Byekwaso
United Kingdom, Surrey - Jade Blackburn

Associate Degree in Nursing

Ainsworth - Amy Cook
Atkinson - Jason Seger
Battle Creek - Julie Nelson
Bristow - Mary Ruda
Brunswick - Amberly Erickson
Clarkson - Kathryn Baumert
Clearwater - Marissa Nelson, Cassidy Steskal
Creighton - Khristina Stevens
Dixon - Michaela Nitz, Laura Showen
Elgin - Laura Ruge
Emerson - Lexi Allen, Rebecka Mackling
Hartington - Andrew O’Brien
Hershey - Kourtney Hart
Humphrey - Kamara Hackerott
Lincoln - Kimberly Dickerson
Meadow Grove - Heather Salmon
Norfolk - MaKenzie Gordan, Melisa Green, Evelyn Kelly, Brittni Merchant, Makel Sazama, Zoe Serres, Allison Soward, Dora Strayer, Leann Sweigard, Grace Wapelhorst, Alyson Wilke
North Platte - Jaime Titus
O’Neill - Rita Sterns
Pierce - Brooklyn Houdek
Stanton - Shana Fry, Sara Vollbrecht
Superior - Bailey Williams
Sutherland - Hannah Hansen
Tilden - Ranee Keehn, Tanya Sharples
Waterbury - Mariah Kramer
Wausa - Cindi Bruckner
Wayne - Tegan Nissen
West Point - Jade Duhsmann
Winside - Dominique Kelberlau
Wisner - Charlotte Wolff

International

Gabon, Libreville - Yvonne Mezegue

Associate of Science Degree

Albion - Cheyenne Mangus
Allen - Kelsey Malcom
Atkinson - Miranda Bendig
Axtell - Sydney Preston
Battle Creek - Cody Borgelt
Beemer - Sarah Seymour
Bellevue - Christian Dumont
Bellwood - Anthony Eickmeier
Blair - Kelsey McCaig
Bloomfield - Brittany Kerbel
Broken Bow - Jordyn Anderson
Burwell - Jessica Brunken
Butte - Makala Reiser
Cedar Rapids - McKayla Mogensen
Chadron - Mallory Rhembrandt
Clarkson - MaGyver Brabec
Columbus - Ryanne Lueders, Mikayla Nienaber, Christian Vavra, Alexis Wemhoff
Cozad - Karly Siemering
Creighton - Khristina Stevens
Dixon - Nakesha Calloway
Dodge - Alissa Thomsen
Elgin - Paige Nichols
Emerson - Rebecka Mackling
Ewing - Skylar Reynolds
Fullerton - Serena Baker
Hershey - Kourtney Hart
Hoskins - Leah Anderson, Ellie Jaeger, Evan Puls, Bailey Wetzel
Humphrey - Kamara Hackerott, Shelby Veik
Lincoln - Megan Pfohl
Louisville - Rilee Holl
Lynch - Hannah Wright
Lyons - Kelly Wakeley
Madison - Danielle Mewis
Neligh - Gracie Bullock, Alexa Rae Dennis, Destiny Francis, Kinsley Klabenes, Terri Mitteis, Kayla Wright
Newman Grove - Esmeralda Arreguin
Newport - Brook Doke
Norfolk - Alex Anderson, Beau Bierman, Nathanyl Broders, Anna Clausen, Trent Closson, Rachel Currah, Caitlin Curran, Michael Curtis, Tiffani Elwood, Landry Fagbohoun, Jamie Funk, Zaine Gallagher, Joel Goodwater, MaKenzie Gordan, Dylan Grey, Jule Haller, Tessa Henning, Derek Holmquist, Charlotte Kadangwe, Tylee Kemp, Eduardo Macias, Sara Mejia-Garcia, Brooklyn Osborne, Angela Petersen, Angelica Rocha, Benjamin Stearns, Lindsay Steinkamp, Natasha Sund, Leann Sweigard, Kyle Taylor, Charlston Waite, Carrie Wilbeck, Jordynn Willer, Abigail Wright, Greyson Wynn, Noah Wynn
North Bend - Jayton Frank
North Platte - Jaime Titus
O’Neill - Tarra Janzing, Jacob Todd
Oakdale - Mackenzie Higgins
Oakland - Bradley Gillett
Obert - Cortney Linder
Omaha - Tanner Hunt
Ord - Adrian Dobbs, Dana Fahrenholz, Cassidy Gydesen
Osceola - Trae Meysenburg
Osmond - Tyler Von Rentzell
Palmer - Michael Wolfe
Pierce - Emily Simmons, Brandi Sporleder
Pilger - Helena Schulz
Plainview - Nikki Mosel
Randolph - Michelle Greene, Mason Stubbs
St. Paul - Wade Berggren
Scribner - Jessica Holub, Bruce Schulenberg
Shelby - Delaney Belt
South Sioux City - Rosalinda Ayala, Divante Edwards, Janinne Garcia-Medina, Viridiana Garibay Guitierrez, Natalia Magana Pineda, Jessica Maya-Santiago
Spencer - Alyssa Ludwig
Stanton - Brooklyn Glaser, Sara Vollbrecht
Tilden - Jeremiah Grubb
Valentine - Jacy Miller, Mason Poulsen
Verdigre - Madisen Randa
Wakefield - Heather Anderson, Rachel Backman, Megan Borg, Yesenia Ibarra
Walthill - Taelor Washburn
Wausa - Kayla Kleinschmit, Kaitlyn Rischmueller
Wayne - Dannica Chrisman, Talesha Conner, Ashlee Hingst, Caitlin Janke, Lucas Longe
West Point - Riley Berg, Nicole Fisher, Lesley Flores-Gonzalez, Anna Hansen, Blake Schroedter, Madison Voelker; Wynot - Milah Petersen

Out of State

CO, Aurora - Tayler Ohu
CO, Dillon - Andrew Shaw
CO, Fruita - Cade Halvorson
IA, Sioux City - Andriana Aquino, Thuy Ho, Jacob Mebius
SD, Parker - Lauren Hunstad
SD, Salem - Kayla Vondracek

International

Burkina Faso, Ouagadougu - Abdoul Sore
Colombia, Fusagasuga - Ana Gonzalez Suarez
Spain, Barcelona - Irene Sanz Gistau

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting

Elyria - Jessica Michalski
McLean - Crystal Dockhorn
Norfolk - Serena Clarkson, Joslynn Otero-Anderson

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Administrative Professional

Allen - Kaylee Stapleton
Dakota City - Anna Valencia
Hartington - Kayla Loberg
Norfolk - Molly Guenther, Traci Rundell
South Sioux City - Rikki Reifenrath
Wayne - Maria Lenihan, Jacqueline Sherman, Morgan Swanson

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture

Adams - Jacobson Podtburg
Battle Creek - Caleb Zohner
Brunswick - Tyler Masat
Clearwater - Travis Kerkman
Crofton - Derek Maibaum, Chase Zimmerman
Hoskins - Benjamin Bonderson
Neligh - Blake Heithoff 

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Battle Creek - Zachary Painter
Beemer - Taron Hasenkamp
Bloomfield - Leah Poppe
Clarks - Tessa Byrd
Clarkson - Paxten Indra
Columbus - Dillon Sprunk
Concord - Lyndsey McCoy
Creighton - Dru Neuhaus
Elgin - Nicholas Iburg
Ewing - Trevor Brummels
Franklin - Morgan Wilbur
Hartington - Austin Becker
Milford - Brennan Roth
O’Neill - Mariah Harstock, Benjamin Johnson
Osceola - Kraton Gabel
Uehling - Kiley Denton
Ulysses - David Rech, Jr.
West Point - Taylor Miserez, Abigail Peterson

Out of State

IA, Hospers - Brian Saue.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

Bloomfield - Devin Johnson, McGwire Mackeprang
Concord - Lyndsey McCoy
Crofton - Dylan Potts
Dwight - Carli Clark
Franklin - Payton Rose
Hayes Center - Daryn Carroll
Lyons - Darcey Simonsen
Neligh - Brady Kallhoff
Osmond - Blake Reimers, Tucker Timmerman
Stanton - Logan McKeon
Winside - Ellie Navrkal

Out of State

PA, Johnstown - Robert Thomas

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Animal Science

Creston - Karmen Hake
Dodge - Taylor Harms
Dwight - Carli Clark
Friend - Jennifer Lawver
Genoa - Otto Mohr
Gibbon - Francisco Murillo Corona
Grafton - Chelsea Fessler
Humphrey - Crystal Brandl
Lynch - Jacob Purviance
Norfolk - Brooklyn Brown
Pierce - Deavan Gehm
West Point - Madison Zobel

Out of State

IA, Hospers - Brian Sauer
IA, Maurice - Rachael Vlieger
IA, Pisgah - Owen Smith
IA, Turin - Craig Fox
SD, Dante - Ashley Koupal, Sarah Koupal

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

Cambridge - Travis Kubik
Central City - Caleb Fuelberth
Clarkson - Joseph Kratochvil
Clearwater - Justin Funk
Columbus - Caleb Franzen
Dodge - Tyler Doernemann, Justin Shonka
Fordyce - Joshua Wiebelhaus
Friend - Jennifer Lawver
O’Neill - Braden Baseggio
Orchard - Shane Van Ostrand
Page - Derik Allen
Parks - Brayden Baney
Pierce - Coltin Bauer, Deavan Gehm
Spalding - Clayton Carraher
Ulysses - David Rech, Jr.

Out of State

IA, Hospers - Joseph Pohlen

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture

Cambridge - Garrett Huxoll
Hayes Center - Daryn Carroll
Howells - Tanner Coufal
Madison - Aaron Volquardsen
Neligh - Brady Kallhoff
Ord - Maxwell Magiera
Osceola - Garrett Davidson
Schuyler - Macentyre Shonka
Weston - Brandon Breunig

Out of State

IA, Hospers - Dustin Schmit
PA, Johnstown - Robert Thomas

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Auto Body Repair Technology

Atkinson - Preston Dickau
Kenesaw - Austin Randall
Lyons - Michael Zavala-Taylor
Madison - Jose Chavez Moreno
Norfolk - Sara Stapleman
West Point - Josue Antonio, Jr., Ivan Rodriguez

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology

Carroll - Isaiah Muhs
Fremont - Jacob Knutson
Hoskins - Riley Schumacher
Norfolk - Giovanni Alvarez, Byron Duarte Castillo, Anthony Gunther, Damion Ortiz, Anthony Patten, Laura Schomaker
O’Neill - Justin Bishop
Rosalie - Wyatt Hennig
Scribner - Gregory Peterson
Walton - Joseph Stellato

Out of State

CA, Santa Rosa - CW Hobbs

International

Burkina Faso, Youga - Kewende Nanga

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Banking Services

Pierce - Andrea Houska

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Building Construction

Burwell - Justin Ostrom
Columbus - Samuel Akers
Gering - Riley Grote
Howells - Lee Vering
Lincoln - Tyler Carstens, Jack Smeal
Norfolk - Max Dederman
Stanton - Ried Krutz
Stromsburg - Connar Brazda
Winside - Sean Mann
Wisner - Devin Rasmussen

International

Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou - Ibrahim Zongo

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business

Ainsworth - Sydney Quinn, Breanna Schwindt
Atkinson - Skye Cavaness, Linda Shaw
Battle Creek - Kristina Anderson, Brynn Griffith
Burwell - MaryJo Suckstorf
Chambers - Deanna Tomjack
Hemingford - Jessica Pritchard
Howells - Kalli Brester
Leigh - Hallee Held
Neligh - Maxwell Knust
Norfolk - Heath Koehler, Josephine Ramirez, Jessica Sherman
St. Helena - Alicia Proctor
Tilden - Ryan Dusel
Wayne - Jennifer Espino
West Point - Karen Christy, Jordan Fischer

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Cami Clausen

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Newcastle - Rebecca Hoffman
Tilden - Jayson Larson

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology

Atkinson - Patrick Vanmeter
Elgin - Jonathon Meis
Norfolk - Andrew Anderson, Darek Kleinschmit, Dustin Rodekohr
North Bend - Brian Wirka
Ord - Tanner Knight
Page - Ty Hampton
Pender - Justin Buchholz
Pierce - Jack Compton
Randolph - Bradley Korth
Schuyler - Bulmaro Gonzalez
Verdigre - Clay Konopasek
Wayne - Michael Reyes
West Point - Braxton Deets
Wynot - Dakota Jacobs 

Out of State

IA, Moville - Paul Nelson
IA, Sioux City - Braden Ward

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Drafting

Albion - Macy Olson
Columbus - Adam Foreman
Creighton - Richard Stubben
Hoskins - Dalton Montgomery
Neligh - Toby Svatos
Norfolk - David Avery, Jeffrey House, Whitney Lindsay, Seth Rasmussen
Osmond - Blake Aschoff
Pierce - Nathaniel Emerson
Wayne - Logan Abraham, Tyler Pecena
West Point - Tyler Ritter

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Long Pine - Jezrae Peacock
Madison - Kelsey Bartak, April Travers
Norfolk - Dominique Gildea
North Bend - Breanna Klinzing
Plainview - Holly Elwood
Tyndall - Shania Leibel
Wayne - Morgan Sievers

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electrical Construction and Control

Ainsworth - Hadley Caufield
Albion - Andrew Rasmussen
Bartlett - Zane Patrick
Bloomfield - Alec Wilson
Ewing - Zachary Haburchak
Hadar - Matthew Koeppe
Hartington - Devren Sudbeck
Humphrey - Chase Eisenmenger
Kennard - Jacob Miller
O’Neill - Corbin Dean, Andrew Thompson
Pierce - Jeffrey Stark
Plainview - Caleb Gamble
St. Helena - Cole Schumacher
Valentine - Newt Bussinger, Lyle Cate III
Wayne - Garret Reynolds
West Point - Nicholas Fischer 

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electromechanical Technology

Cairo - Tate Christensen
Carroll - Zachary Morris
Columbus - Joshua Thomas
Crofton - Conner Braunsroth
Exeter - Spencer Papik
Fremont - Anthony Kotschwar
Genoa - Tyler Taylor
Madison - Dylan Eisenmann
Norfolk - Kealon Kahre, Hayden King, Mark Steiner, Luis Zamudio
Osmond - Gene Kumm
Pierce - Bradon Dickey
Winside - Colby Erickson

Out of State

CO, Longmont - Devin Klug, Ryan Klug

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Graphic Design

Columbus - Ferron Karlin
Leigh - Emily Maneely
Long Pine - Sabrina Hempel
Newport - Jeffery Reynolds
Norfolk - Jasmine Chavez
Wayne - Jacob Beair

Out of State

SD, Yankton - Hannah Frederick

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Health Information Management Systems

Ainsworth - Lisa Ludemann
Allen - Bailey Boyle
Coleridge - Trevor Hallman
Columbus - Molly Lovell
Norfolk -Daisy Carbajal, Nicole Morfi, Angela Petersen, Angela Tomas
Randolph - Trisha Petersen
Stanton - Ashlyn Kula

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Hartington - Casper Jueden
Howells - Zachary Bayer
Newcastle - Cody Linder
Norfolk - Tanner Pettitt
Schuyler - Christopher Valadez
Winside - Samuel Wolfe

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Horticulture and Golf Course Management

Dodge - Elisia Vogel
Hartington - Cody Stratman
Niobrara - Brady Pike
Ogallala - Cordell Walker

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Information Technology

Columbus - Kody Salak
Hartington - Kyle Lentz
Homer  - Jesse Wiseman
Meadow Grove - Nathan Suckstorf
Norfolk - Dylan Doering, Layne O'Hare
Omaha - Hayley Lazo
Osmond - Curtis Kralicek
Prague - Kelsi Havlovic
South Sioux City - Ahmed Abdulkadir

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Brandon Sneller

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Media Arts

Crofton - Ethan Kleinschmit, Mark Lange
Falls City - Logan Mattan
Fort Calhoun - Skylar Wear
Hartington - Emma Meisenheimer, Cecelia Ponce
Madison - Landen Scheffler
Neligh - Luke Jacobsen
Norfolk -Scott Hampton, Daulton Thomas, Noah Wilcox
Palmer - Jerimy Placke
Pierce - Madison Siedschlag
Wayne - Ezra Brodersen

Out of State

SD, Dell Rapids - Alex Pulscher
SD, Mount Vernon - Austin Graves

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Paramedic

Atkinson - Jeffrey Judge
Columbus - Logan Runge
Norfolk - Jonathan McKenzie

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant

Clearwater - Mirissa Hurtig
Columbus - Haley Haefner, Kayla Vancura
Curtis - Melissa Franklin
Hartington - Courtney Pick, Paige Wuebben
McCool Junction - Brody Forman
Niobrara - Trenton Guenther
Norfolk - Justine Apfel, Michael Curtis, Katie Muehlmeier
Ord - Ethan Thomsen
Prague - Sarah Prohaska
Silver Creek - Sara Czarnick
Wisner - Shelby Vesely

Out of State

ID, Nampa - Rachel Mohlke

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Utility Line

Arlington - Jackson Reed
Atkinson - Grant Pacha
Axtell - Dylan Thomsen
Bloomfield - Colin Kemp
Clarkson -Tanner Stanley
Columbus - Jacob Czarnick, Grant Ziemba
Du Bios - Chase Hain
Fairbury - John Lewis
Firth - Dylan Osterhaus
Franklin - Owen Grube
Fremont - Andrew Walter
Gothenburg - Joshua Reinhard
Hickman -Jackson Kroese
Holdrege - Trent Anderson, Alexander Helms
Lincoln - Christian Hans
Madison - Beau Schommer
Marquette - Cody Christiansen
McCook - Logan Gleason, Riley Loop, Dunncan Rogers
Neligh - Christopher Bentley, Grant Knutson
Norfolk - Grant Meyer, Connor Neal, Jonathan Ramaekers
Plattsmouth - Brook Pecka
Syracuse - Derek Weiler
Tilden - Dirk Mullner

Out of State

AZ, Buckeye - Cameron Jasso
KS, Nortonville - Kyle Noll 

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary Technology

Albion - Terri Molt
Beemer - Morgan Eisenhauer
Bellevue - Kelsie Smith
Laurel - Samantha Harmon
Lyons - Morgan Olsen
Norfolk - Ashley Harlow
Wakefield - Kimberly Calderon
Wausa - Megan Fink
Wayne - Jaci Alexander
Winside - Gabrielle Dwinell

Out of State

SD, Black Hawk - Rachel Eisenbraun
SD, Watertown - Caitlin Manzey

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Wind Energy

Norfolk - Samuel Becker
South Sioux City - Dylan Huisenga

Diploma in Administrative Professional

Norfolk - Alicia Alvarez; Randolph - Trisha Petersen

Diploma in Automotive Technology

Wayne - Kendra Veik

Diploma in Business

Battle Creek - Molly Kirby
Dodge - Tucker Luebbert

Diploma in Diversified Manufacturing Technology

Bancroft - Benjamin Bassett
Norfolk - Kyle Larsen

Diploma in Drafting

Battle Creek - Noah Kalvelage
Columbus - Tyler Bock, Adam Foreman
Creighton - Richard Stubben
Norfolk - David Avery, Seth Rasmussen, Kelby Schaefer
Osmond - Blake Aschoff, Shelby Stelling
Stromsburg - Preston Plock
Wakefield - Jose Sanchez
West Point - Tyler Ritter 

Diploma in Mechanical Drafting

Ravenna – Joseph Walsh

Diploma in Plumbing Technology

Ericson - Carter Croxen
Norfolk - Chace Clausen, Devon DeMoss
Ord - Reggie McKenney
Schuyler - Rafael Marino, Jr.
Wayne - Grant Miller
West Point - Austin Duhsmann
Winside - Jacob Mann

Diploma in Practical Nursing

Battle Creek - Tylynn Johnson
Beemer - Heidi Marksmeier
Blair - Madison Kment
Bristow - Jennifer Holmberg
Hartington - Megan Leise
Howells - Samantha Brester
Madison - Haley Hart, Laura Sanchez
Meadow Grove - LaCash Howard II
Neligh - Hallie Knutson
Newman Grove - Rebekah Rast
Norfolk - Madyson Doggett, Tiffani Elwood, Lakyn McCarter, Aaron Peterson, Angelica Rocha, Jacob Steiner, Amanda Thomas
O'Neill - Kaylee Harvey, Breanna Hedstrom, Lindsay Welsh, Sydney Zahm
Orchard - Amanda Newman
Osceola - Brittany Merry
Osmond - Tamarie Vogt
Petersburg - Dana Pelster
Pierce - Nichole Lashley
Plainview - Pamela Albin, Jennifer Nelson
Rising City - Natalie Wingard
Spencer - Alyssa Ludwig
Stanton - Brittany Lorimor
Wakefield - Heather Anderson
Wayne - Tabitha Belt
West Point - Marco Flores, Anna Hansen
Winside - Alishia Nelson

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Michelle Terrones 

Diploma in Welding

Aurora - Trenton Kluck
Bartlett - Logan Pelster
Chambers - Trevor Jarman
Hadar - Wyatt Neitzke
Homer - Hunner Harris
Hooper - Matthew Gates
Lindsay - Riley Melcher
Madison - Santos Rodriguez
Neligh - Anthony Tunink
Newman Grove - Keaton McFadden
Norfolk - Riley Bernstrauch, Tyler Brand, Antonio Cerda Soto, Traevon Osafo
North Bend - Dylan Ladehoff
O'Neill - Thomas Morrow
Page - Derik Allen
Pierce - Codi Johnson, Kenyon Polt
St. Paul - Nickolas Kugler
South Sioux City - Victor Coronado, Tomas Gomez, Marco Maldonado, Alex Meza, Exodus Moreno, Kelley Stolze
Stanton - Justin Sothan
Tekamah - Keegan Wrieth
Thurston - Riley Prokop
Wahoo - Jamie Lee
Wayne - Garett Schafer
Wolbach - Clay Stepp

Out of State

IA, Moorhead - Johnathan Moorhead
IA, Salix - Shea Corey
IA, Sergeant Bluff - Logan Tejral
IA, Sioux City - Cole Prescott

Certificate in Automotive Light Service Technician

Schuyler - Celvin Lopez

Certificate in Avid ProTools-Music Production           

Fort Calhoun - Skylar Wear

Certificate in Banking

Atkinson - Linda Shaw
West Point - Karen Christy 

u

 

 

 

 

Certificate in Broadcast Production

Columbus - Ferron Karlin
Crofton - Mark Lange
Hartington - Emma Meisenheimer
Madison - Landen Scheffler
Milligan - Kelsey Bigelow
Neligh - Luke Jacobsen
Norfolk - Noah Wilcox
O'Neill - Trevor Dempster
Pierce - Madison Siedschlag, Kaleb Zamora

Certificate in Cisco Networking Academy

Columbus - Kody Salak
Hartington - Kyle Lentz
Homer - Jesse Wiseman
Norfolk - Anthony Ketelsen
Omaha -Hayley Lazo
Prague - Kelsi Havlovic

Certificate in Community Healthcare Worker

Imperial - Francisca Morales
Omaha - Jennifer Alquicira
Wayne - Maureen Carrigg
West Point - Madison Voelker

Certificate in Drafting

Battle Creek - Noah Kalvelage
Columbus - Tyler Bock
Creighton - Richard Stubben
Norfolk - Joseph Guenther, Kelby Schaefer
Osmond - Blake Aschoff, Shelby Stelling
Stromsburg - Preston Plock
Wakefield - Jose Sanchez
West Point - Tyler Ritter

Certificate in Food Service and Dietary Management

Ainsworth - Sonya Shurter
Lyons - Leanna Brockway
Ponca - Katilyn Low
Waterbury - Rebecca Frerichs 

Certificate in IBMi Application Development

Meadow Grove - Nathan Suckstorf
Norfolk - Layne O'Hare
Osmond - Curtis Kralicek
Schuyler - Eduardo Guzman
South Sioux City - Ahmed Abdulkadir

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Brandon Sneller

Certificate in Information Security

Hartington - Kyle Lentz
Homer - Jesse Wiseman
Omaha - Hayley Lazo
Prague - Kelsi Havlovic

Certificate in Information Technology – General

Atkinson - Jacob Tunender
Bow Valley - Lucas Thingstad
Columbus - Nathan Cech, Nicholas Warren
Crofton - Miles Bossman
Hartington - Marcus Arens, Corbin Sudbeck
Norfolk - Anthony Ketelsen, Zachary Kiichler, Emmanuel Soto, Natasha Sund, Francisco Villa, Larry Walter
Prague - Kelsi Havlovic
Schuyler - Allen Zrust
South Sioux City - Ahmed Abdulkadir
Spalding - Spencer Leslie
Wayne - Aaron Fleming

Out of State

AR, Harrison - Katelyn Copeland
KS, Hutchinson - Justin Beaird

Certificate in Mechanical Drafting

Ravenna – Joseph Walsh

Certificate in Media Production

Butte - Kolton Wheeler
Crofton - Mark Lange
Fort Calhoun - Skylar Wear
Humphrey - Brayden Henke
Lincoln -Malcolm Opoku
McCook - Samuel Knoll
Milligan - Kelsey Bigelow
Morse Bluff - Lawrence Dolezal
Neligh - Daniel Mickelson
Norfolk - Daulton Thomas
O'Neill - Trevor Dempster, Braeden O'Neill
Pender - Hayley Schmidt
Pierce - Kaleb Zamora

Certificate in Real Estate

West Point – Karen Christy

Certificate in Recording Studio Production

Crofton - Ethan Kleinschmit
Falls City - Logan Mattan
Hartington - Cecelia Ponce
Palmer - Jerimy Placke

Certificate in Technical Services Support

Columbus - Kody Salak
Meadow Grove - Nathan Suckstorf
Norfolk - Dylan Doering, Layne O'Hare

Certificate in Video Production

Morse Bluff - Lawrence Dolezal
Norfolk - Justin Jones

Certificate in Web and Visual Application Development

Norfolk - Dylan Doering, Layne O'Hare
Osmond - Curtis Kralicek
Schuyler - Eduardo Guzman
South Sioux City - Ahmed Abdulkadir

 

                                                                                     --###--

 

PHOTO ID: Robert Thomas.

Posted In -- Announcements, Board of Governors, Degrees and Programs, Graduation, Honors, Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences, Math & Sciences, Music, Norfolk, Nursing, O'Neill, Press Releases, PTK, South Sioux City, Special Events, Students and Alumni, West Point

More News »