Candidates announced for 45th commencement at Northeast Community College

Article Image

by jamesc  5/7/2018 1:04:08 PM --  NORFOLK – The 45th Commencement of Northeast Community College will take place on Saturday, May 12, at 10 a.m. in the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus. As of Thursday, May 3, some 894 students earned 980 degrees; 37 students earned two degrees, 21 earned three degrees, one earned four degrees, and one earned five degrees.

Rebecka Mackling, Emerson, will give the student address. She will receive a diploma in Practical Nursing during the ceremony. Terry Nelson, speech instructor, will give the faculty address.

For those unable to attend, the ceremony will be broadcast live on CableOne Channel 20 in all communities served by the company, and streamed on-line at http://original.livestream.com/khwkhawktv.

A Touch of Brass, under the direction of Keith Krueger, will provide the musical prelude, processional, and recessional.  Dr. Linda Boullion, adjunct instructor, will sing the National Anthem. She will be accompanied by Margaret Schultz, Northeast music instructor.

The Spring 2018 graduation candidates as of Thursday, May 3, are listed below by degree and program followed by hometown and name. Included in the list are tentative Spring 2018 candidates and the 253 graduates who completed their studies this past summer and fall. 

Editors: GRADUATES ARE LISTED ON BOTH FRONT AND BACK OF EACH PAGE.

Associate of Arts Degree

Ainsworth - Lane Clapper, Ana Garcia, Heather Painter, Shayden Platt, Ashley Titus

Albion - Amanda Aldaba, Ronda Metz, Ashley Ransen

Allen - Elizabeth Klaus

Ashland - Clinton Jurgens

Atkinson - Sarah Hamik, Cody Wells

Bartlett - Samantha Schmidt

Battle Creek - Godelyn Anghay, Katelyn Brauer, Amanda Schmoldt

Beatrice - Lindsey Durman, Jadrien Long, Melissa Mootz

Beemer - Hailey Hasenkamp, Megan Johnson

Benedict - Lane Gottula

Bloomfield - Wade Jenness, Kaci Millikan

Bradshaw - Morgan Michel

Broken Bow - Ashley Markham

Carroll - Jack Tyson

Cedar Rapids - Joshua Buettner

Center - Reghan Holmberg

Clarks - Korinne Wright

Clarkson - Sheldon Oenbring, Rachel Rupprecht

Clearwater - Jose Rodriguez, Jr.

Coleridge - Joshua Davison

Coleridge - Keely Olsen

Columbus - Chelsey Backhaus, Kaitlyn Hogeland, Savannah Robertson, Molly Vetick

Creighton - Bruklynn Henery, Kylee McManigal, Chasity Wilmes

Creston - Travers Leger

Crofton - Samantha Stewart, Chelsea Wortmann

Dakota City - Ailyn Bolanos, Samantha Greger, Alejandra Vasquez

David City - Scott Fiala

Elgin - Hayley Stamp

Emerson - Chace Morgan

Ewing - Jacob Green

Fremont - Taylor Bourek

Grand Island - Abigale Svoboda

Hartington - Taylor Lammers, Madison Morten, Kendra Pedersen

Holmesville - Joshua Crim

Homer - Brooke Boyle

Hoskins - Courtney Behmer, Carly Schwager

Howells - Destiny Risch

Humphrey - Amy Slama

Lincoln - Evelyn Godoy

Madison - Justine Finkral, Michael Gaudreault, Austin Mills, Yadira Tello

McCook - Moriah Payton

Neligh - Candace Coover, Jordan Gonzalez, Kaylee Zemlicka

Newman Grove - Savannah Wiese

Niobrara - Penny Reynolds

Norfolk - Payge Andersen, Rebecca Blue, Erik Bolin Lynne Borgmann, Nathan Boyle, Dominique Bromwich, Shawn Bruzek, Corinthiea Cordova-Keating, Jesus Corrales, Destini Crane, Kamie Cudmore, Spencer Dagerman, Aaron De La Rosa, Hannah English, Kailee Essmann, Ryan Forth, Keili Fowler, Shawn French, Alyssa Gragert, Susan Green, Cody Hansen, Dakota Harmon, Laura Hernandez, Lauren Hirsch, Elizabeth Hixson, Tatum Hopper, Linnea Johnston, John Kish, Cameron Krueger, Erika Kumm, Haley Lamm, Amanda Long, Marc Long, Tot Mai, Diana Martinez Perez, Jarecsy Medina, Joseph Miller, Jalen Mobley, Michelle Munderloh, Paige Noble, Kellie O’Byrne, Blake Otte, Austin Papstein, Stephanie Parrish, Brielle Perry, Morgan Petracek, Leslie Portillo Sanchez, Justice Price, Areli Ramirez, Morgan Reinke, Paige Robinson, Juan Rodriguez, Cristal Saldana, Yeon Woo Seol, Luna Sierra Delgadillo, Emmanuel Soto, Amy Swanson, Francisco Villa, Brandon Villalpando, Mikayla Wiebe, Anthony Wiese, Aaron Wilken, Jamari Wilson, Kiersten Woodard, Nathan Zach

North Loup - Madison Cadek

O’Neill - Ellery Butterfield, Quana Kelly, Joshua Miller, Jayde Rosenkrans, Miles Thomas, Amy Wiedel

Oakland - Cheri Hageman, Jamie Johnson

Omaha - Amara Garcia, Alexander Sieler

Osmond - Leah Schultz

Page - Denise Pinkerman

Petersburg - Michael Thiem

Pierce - Krista Bailey, Zachary Brenden, Makayla Douglass, Sadie Johanson, Seth Johanson, John Polt, Alexander Retzlaff, Brandi Sporleder, Martina Wickett

Plainview - Ashlyn Hoffart, Dylan Moore, Laura Retzlaff, Schuyler Sauser, Tessa Steinkraus, Brittany Waldow, Matti Watson

Platte Center - Sierra Bender, Rebecca Brauner, Sarah Lutjens

Randolph - Madysen Andrew, Adrianne Kruger

Raymond - Cassandra Pickrel

Rogers - Michelle Krula

Saint Edward - Lindsey Christman, Karli Hellbusch

Schuyler - Rebecca Folda, Myiesha Hartman, Brittney Korth, Allen Zrust

Scribner - Aleynah Hendrix

Shelby - Macy Stewart

Shelton - Juanita Garcia

South Sioux City - Elizabeth Aldana-Cruz, Odalys Almarez, Joshua Behning, Taylor Bleil, Jaqueline Cancino, Rubi Cancino, Kailey Casey, Sarah Casey, Nicholle Edwards, Adolfo Gomez, Alejandra Gonzalez Marquez, Makayla Hansen, Hope Hassebroek, Chanthala Hiserote, Margo Lopez, Samuel Magana Cisneros, Hawi Milkesa, Michael Mogensen, Zaira Padilla-Plascencia, McKenzie Parks, Elizabeth Reyes, Vanessa Sanchez, Kimberly Sawyer, Marina Sullivan, Brenda Torres, Luis Vargas Olague, Gabriel Vazquez-Tolama, Jesus Villicana; Spalding - Madalynn Haschke, Justine Leslie

Stanton - Brook Klinetobe, Patrick Kosmacek, Matthew McCart, Elise Reese

Stromsburg - MaKenna Sempek

Stuart - Tessa Fox, Brooke Jarman, Monique Schafer

Tilden - Rebecca Fleetwood

Verdigre - Amy Forman

Wahoo - Zachariah Siemer

Wakefield - Alexandrina Gardea, Danielle Gilliland, Francisco Nuno

Waterbury - Manjula Seneviratne

Wausa - Jordan Burns

Wayne - Meagan Backer, Morgan Centrone, Breanna Johnson, Jessica Lueth, Lauren Milligan, Peyton Roach, Taylor Swanson

West Point - Ellie Alfson, Aaron Boyum, Ulises Edeza, Mitchell Flick, John Gilmore, Cristian Perez, Oscar Urquidez

Winside - Carly Thies

Wisner - Paige Moeller

York - Devyn Palik

Out of State

CA, Hopland - Teanne Edens

CA, Los Angeles - Cindy Miranda

CA, Redwood City - Christopher Davis

IA, Ida Grove - Erin Baughman

IA, Sergeant Bluff - Tori Chrisman, Tyler Nguyen, Rebecca Schoep

IA, Sioux City - Marissa Anderson, Emerlynne Bear Comes Out, Elise Carlson, Tyler Drey, Kyoung Min Kim, Thomas Knudson, Morgan Leonard, Sharayah Lidgett, Michelle Logsdon, Juan Magana, Jessica Monroe, Alexis Padilla, Brittney Powell, Monica Ramirez, Abbey Speck

IA, Westerfield - Nicholas Lorensen

IA, Whiting - John Hobbs, John Smith

IL, Chicago - Antonio Angulo

IL, Danville - Sierra Bell

IN, South Bend - Mykala Baylor

KS, Leavenworth - Nikki Kane

LA, Covington - Aimee Soletske

MN, Brooklyn Park - Allen Anderson

MN, Luverne - Katherine Juhl

MN, Stillwater - Kyle McKinley

NY, Syracuse - Seth Rivest

PA, Philadelphia - Mary Smith

SD, Elk Point - Melissa Anzaldo, Michele Schindler

SD, Jefferson - Shyanne Stokely

SD, Mitchell - Majok Kur

SD, Yankton - Preslee Edler, Jennifer Riggs, Kevin White

TX, Mesquite - Emily Eddleman

WA, Richland - Amanda Knopp

International

Germany, Hamburg - Melkisedek Moreaux

Spain, Las Palmas - Aida Santana Martin

Taiwan, Miaoli - Seth Reiser

Vietnam, Nam Dinh - Hang Vu

France, Orleans - Maeva Kitantou

Spain, Sant Pol de Mar - Judit Valls Dellavalle

Canada, Surrey - Emily Sherstone

Associate Degree in Nursing

Bassett - Hollie Morton, Kelsey Venenga

Battle Creek - Kourtney Jones

Bellwood - Paige Birkel

Carroll - Natalie Sieler

Clarkson - Leslie Urbanek

Columbus - Samantha Finecy

Creighton - Melinda Murphy

Emmet - Erin Judge

Lincoln - Christopher Wood

Lynch - Madison Rossmeier

Madison - Jordan Freudenburg

Neligh - Christina Scott

Norfolk - Carrie Cooper, Heather Ebel, Ashley Hoferer, Tegan Karella, Emily Willard

O’Neill - Barbara Donohoe

Oakland - Alicia Isner

Plainview - Audrey Blum

Saint Edward - Whitney Wurdeman

Silver Creek - Brittany Marker

South Sioux City - Yvonne Basilio

Springview - Sophia Sawle

West Point - Jamie Petz

Out of State

IA, Mapleton - Lorissa Peterson

NY, Long Beach - Krystal Spanopoulas

Associate of Science Degree

Ainsworth - Melissa Franklin, Amanda Pike

Alliance - Molly Oligmueller

Battle Creek - Katelyn Brauer, Saige Nelson

Bellwood - Megan Hopkins

Blair - Tammy Waters

Butte - Lakeisha Wheeler

Carroll - Mikyla Bartos

Chambers - Tami Jo Marcellus

Columbus - Colin Ortmeier

Dodge - Nolan Lund

Eagle - Nathan Bilyeu

Elgin - Dylan Behnk, Amanda Thomas

Ewing - Zachary Haburchak, Hannah Kruntorad, Ashlyn Phelps

Fullerton - Katherine Shotkoski

Gering - Katie Martindale

Grant - Monica Akumu

Hartington - Taylor Lammers

Hastings - Josie Propp

Howells - Mitchell Prusa

Hubbard - Samuel Gubbels

Humphrey - Kyle Wemhoff

Lindsay - Dinah Bialas

Lyons - Ashley Tomasek

Madison - Jordyn Berglund, Haley Hart, Yesenia Herfel, Marisol Sanchez

Monroe - Victoria Sprunk

Neligh - Mirissa Hurtig, Danae Smith

Newcastle - Nicholas Kneifl

Newman Grove - Joseph O’Brien, William O’Brien, Sadie Wallin

Niobrara - Hannah Stark

Norfolk - Crystal Brooks, Candace Clark, Katelyn Cook, Zenobia DeHaes, Alexis Domsch, Micah Gardner, Miranda Gomez, Joshua Laferriere, Lakyn McCarter, Maria Medina Ruiz, Katie Muehlmeier, Spencer Olmer, Moo Paw, Crystal Vetter, Mikayla Waite

O’Neill - Ellery Butterfield, Kylie Shoemaker, Jacqueline Wilson

Omaha - Dominique Smith

Pierce - Kate Asmus, Sanice Francois, Madeline Jenkins

Plainview - Karissa Eichberger

Randolph - Elle Bermel

Scribner - Aleynah Hendrix, Kerry Lodl

South Sioux City - Aalyiah Rollins-Schmidt

Spalding - Joseph Glaser, Justine Leslie, Emily Tenski

Stanton - Abigail Colsden, Tabitha Kander, Britanni Sothan

Verdigre - Kylie Knigge, Mariah Leasure

Wahoo - Alexandria Knowlton

Wayne - Tabitha Belt, Michelle Ekberg, Sabrina Hochstein, Amanda Kudrna, Miranda Long

West Point - Jazmine Duhsmann, Mercedes Hammond, Jamie Petz

Yutan - Madilyn Charette

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Melissa Cruz Saldana

IN, Gary - Jerrica Neal

International

Eritrea, Asmara - Melat Muzollo

Colombia, Bogota - Laura Gomez Baez, Daniel Isaza Guevara

Brazil, Cuiaba - Allan Brenner

Lithuania, Klaipeda - Julius Sakinis

Burkina Faso, Kouba - Issa Bissiri

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting

Creighton - Vanessa Naprstek

Dakota City - Jason Heisinger

Emerson - Michael Collins

Norfolk - Courtney Jundt, Christopher Maurer, Trisha Wood

Valparaiso - Stephanie Draper

West Point - Kelly Elder

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Administrative Professional

Chapman - Kasie Husman

Fordyce - Emma Wiebelhaus

Hoskins - Mikayla Wetzel

Hubbard - Trista Bodlak

Humphrey - Brittney Krings

Norfolk - Yolanda Mendez, Morgan Reitz

Stanton - Leslie Race

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture

Emerson - Austin Ostrand

Leigh - Clayton Kabes

O’Neill - Benjamin Johnson

Stuart - Jacob Pacha

Sutton - Trevor Griess

West Point - Kreg Schlautman, Heath Schroeder

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Albion - Nathan Figgner

Bloomfield - Tyler Holz, Karly Jensen

Cedar Rapids - Kaylie Beierman

Dodge - Mitchell Brester

Fullerton - Ashley Frenzen

Grand Island - Morgan Glodowski

Hartington - Brandon Keiter

Lyons - Darcey Simonsen

Norfolk - Justin Timmerman

Ord - Maxwell Magiera

Randolph - Connor Bloomquist

Shelby - Trent Eller

Wausa - Travis Gillilan, Aidan Kleinschmit

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

Battle Creek - Zachary Painter, Cody Young

Butte - Vanessa Reiser

Cedar Rapids - Justin Beierman

Ceresco - Jordan Nelson

Clarks - Morgan Miller

David City - Courtney Stara

Fordyce - Colton Schieffer

Hartington - Tessa Uhing

Hayes Center - Daryn Carroll

Hemingford - Cole Walters

Norfolk - Justin Timmerman

Orchard - Keelie Meyer

Pierce - Kimberlee Carlson

Plainview - Alex Haase

West Point - Taylor Miserez, Kreg Schlautman, Heath Schroeder

Out of State

SD, Lesterville - Caleb Pedersen

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Animal Science

Ashland - Cody Campbell

Atkinson - Aaron Seger

Bartlett - Andrea Pelster, Brenden Pelster

Beemer - Nathan Groth

Belgrade - Jacob Ahlers

Grand Island - Morgan Glodkowski

Greenwood - Colin Roeber

Pierce - Morgan Stone

Pilger - Jakob Otten

Randolph - James Oelrich

Rising City - Kalan Zeilinger

Spencer - Emily Hausmann

Waterbury - Elizabeth Nelson

Out of State

IA, Shenandoah - Ariel Grebert

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

Albion - Maverick Loeffler

Anselmo - Shaun Christen

Bellwood - James Kobza

Chambers - Cassidy Brindisi

Clarkson - Brandon Steffensmeier

Fordyce - Colton Schieffer

Neligh - Myles Svatos

Oakland - Job Egbers, Tyler Weitzenkamp

Saint Edward - Calab Steinbach

Stuart - Grant Wallinger

Ulysses - Mitchell White

Waterbury - Elizabeth Nelson

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture

Albion - Kyle Mock

Battle Creek - Zachary Painter

Blair - Randy Camden

Bloomfield - Cole Fiedler

Bruno - Michael Jakub

Fremont - John Vyhlidal

Genoa - Jeremy Preister

Hartington - Tessa Uhing

Howells - Justin Evert

Hubbard - Nathan Hogan

North Bend - Daniel Holub

O’Neill - Adam Soukup

Pierce - Kimberlee Carlson

Verdigre - Austen Scheer

Wausa - Kyle Kleinschmit, Ryan Kumm

West Point - Kreg Schlautman

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Auto Body Repair Technology

Belden - Brant Eddie

Columbus - Nicholas Lutjens

David City - Alexander Molacek

Elkhorn - Patrick McCloskey

Madison - Shane Ruh

Neligh - Trevor Bergman

Norfolk - Dylan Berg, Enrique Leon, Alejandro Mendez, Trey Stapleton, Brandon Walter

Oakdale - Omar Lopez

Page - Kurtis Campbell

Wisner - Jesse Urwiler

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology

Beemer - Rodrigo Edeza

Grand Island - Bryan Landenberger

Norfolk - Eduardo Andrade, Blake Mayer, Adrian Montes

O’Neill - Angel Castro

Randolph - Shawn Thelen

Stromsburg - Trenton Gabriel

Wayne - Jayse Munsell, Micah Sprouls

Wolbach - Clay Stepp

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Banking Services

Atkinson - Cheye Shaw 

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Building Construction

Cody - Walker Wolff

Madison - Ei She Lar

Neligh - Dallus Christiansen

Norfolk - Salvador Alvarez Mota, Joshua Sojka

Saint Edward - Bryce Hoffmeister

Schuyler - Zachary Noonan

Valentine - Nicholas Fisbeck

Wayne - Jesus Zavala II

Out of State

IA, Sioux Rapids - Mariah Marquardt-Orwig

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business

Atkinson - Lukas Laible

Norfolk - Megan Williams

Plainview - Cara Friedrich

Tekamah - Mary Anderson

Wausa - Amanda Goeden

Wayne - Anya Roberts

Wynot - Lacey Heimes

York - Allison Kopcho

Out of State

IL, Cicero - Jasmine Villalobos

MN, Hoyt Lakes - Edge Norenberg

SD, Elk Point - Norma Aquino

International

Spain, Zaragoza - Maria Nieves Salavera

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Cozad - Quintin Meyer Pickering

Norfolk - Gretchen Lambert-Olson

Schuyler - Jeffrey Black, Jr.

Winnebago - LaTausha LaPointe

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology

Bancroft - Carsten Tietz

Columbus - Gage Speicher, Dalton Vrba

Creston - Brody Boyd, Blaize White

Dixon - Brandon Abts

Elkhorn - Collin Massengale

Ewing - Lee Napier

Howells - Justin Bazata

Humphrey - Jacob Luedtke

Leigh - Seth Thompson

Newman Grove - Nolan Wondercheck

Norfolk - Zachary Henery, Mark McKibbon, Clayton Morris

Ponca - Parker Conrad

Randolph - Jesse Schmit

Saint Edward - Layne Laska

Wausa - Austin GIllilan

Wayne - Curtis Moeller

Out of State

SD, Tyndall - Alex Balvin

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Drafting

Edgar - Dallas Bruning

Neligh - Christian Lundgren, Jordan Murray

Norfolk - Caleb DeMoss, David Hernandez, Daniel Licea, Javier Perez, Isaac Pfeifer

Pierce - Joshua Gnat

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Marco Moreno, Jr.

KS, Emporia - Matthew Leeds

TX, Austin - Austin Berg

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Greeley - Hannah Smyth

Norfolk - Paige Hilkemann, Cali Podraza

Plainview - Erika Neumann

Scribner - Emily Poppe

Stanton - Carrie Wolff

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electrical Construction and Control

Allen - Austin Crom

Clearwater - Tyler Knievel

Columbus - Agustin Tadeo Barragan

Crofton - Drew Eskins

Dixon - Dustin Showen

Exeter - Spencer Papik

Genoa - Tyler Taylor

La Vista - Nathan Lechtenberg

Loup City - Rylan Fowler

Madison - Dylan Eisenmann

Norfolk - Tyler Kocian, Trinidad Macias, Josiah May

Osmond - Noah Krueger, Gene Kumm

Pierce - Heath Lienemann, Reed Schaefer

Silver Creek - Tanner Marker

Wayne - Trevor Pecena

Winside - Colby Erickson, Keith Mundil

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electromechanical Technology

Brainard - Kyler Hummer

Broken Bow - Eli Bazyn

Hadar - Matthew Koeppe

Hartington - Jacob Tanderup

Kennard - Jacob Miller

Norfolk - Tyler Bates, Nathan Portiner, Cody Voecks

Pierce - Jacob Barnes, Clayton Lienemann, Thomas Polt

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Graphic Design

Dawson - Emily Gonnella

Emerson - Tamber Hingst

Murdock - Carlie Kuhlman

Norfolk - Nicole McFarland, Heather Schumacher

Rising City - Kyle Weidman

Seward - Lea Kayton

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Health Information Management Systems

Beatrice - Jade Diehl

Elgin - Tera Henkenius

Emerson - Ashley Bokemper

Lynch - Teal Heiser

Norfolk - Hunter McCarter

Randolph - Ashley Thies

Stanton - Rachel Brandl

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Ainsworth - Cody Luther

Albion - Austin Zoucha

Blair - Jordan Soby

Columbus - Thomas Foerster

Newcastle - Tyler Mohr

Scribner - Cole Westerman

Seward - Calen Storjohn

Verdigre - Shawn Sucha

Winside - Jacob Mann

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Horticulture and Golf Course Management

Ainsworth - Sydney Fling

Alma - Nathan Ulrich

Bruning - Gabrielle Joe

Leigh - Sarah Kudrna

Meadow Grove - Kyle Fischer

Plainview - Lindsey Kudera

Ravenna - Seth Olson

West Point - Rebekah McGill

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Information Technology

Burwell - Ramon Bustamante

Hartington - Koby Lammers

Lincoln - Cody Shane

Norfolk - Trent Bosler, Calvin Craig, Shawn French

Osceola - Holden Gabel

Pierce - Michael Hoctor

South Sioux City - Abdirahman Jama

Stanton - Patrick Kosmacek, Timothy Mendlik

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Media Arts

Axtell - Adam Lundeen

Fremont - Tanner Alcorn, Monika Zuch

Hubbard - Koleton Boston

Lincoln - Harrison ElDorado

Norfolk - Elliot Alewel, Henry Hagge, Benjamin Viergutz

Omaha - Jeremy Monette

Pierce - Kaylee Dankert

Silver Creek - Dustyn Stortzum, Spencer Van Buskirk

Out of State

IA, LeMars - Derek Lange

SD, Sioux Falls - Dustin Van Zee

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Paramedic

Bloomfield - Jeffrey Holtz

Lawrence - Tricia Faimon

Madison - Brian Koenig

Neligh - Jared Jacob, Cruz Borer

Pierce - Scott Hoffmann

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant

Bancroft - Timothy Wegner

Battle Creek - Heather Lenox

Beemer - Tyler Kuester

Bow Valley - Kelsie Higgins

Broken Bow - Kendra Staab

Columbus - Mikayla Hoefelman, Courtney Labenz

Dixon - Leah Sawtell

Grand Island - Kayla Johnson, Steven Mendez Cifuentes

Norfolk - Michael Curtis, Benjamin Garcia

O’Neill - Hannah Zeeb

Saint Libory - Kristin Trenhaile

Stuart - Brandi Kaup

Tobias - Bridgette Jackson

Wayne - Kendall Gamble, Lexi Sokol

West Point - Jamie Norton

Winside - Jami Jaeger

Out of State

IA, Boone - Erin Soderstrum

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Utility Line

Beatrice - Bryce Buss, Connor Lusk

Bee - Talon Tesina

Clarkson - Taylor Stanley

Columbus - Trey Hamling, Riley Reeder, Blayne Wurdinger, Andrew Yrkoski

Exeter - Blake Papik

Fordyce - Jared Wiebelhaus

Genoa - Jayce Ellenwood

Gibbon- Alec Smallcomb

Grand Island - Dylan Davis, Samuel Ogden

Lexington - Brandon Araujo

McCook - Joseph Biegler

O’Neill - Austin Hilker

Oakland - Alexander Schissel

Pickrell - Lucas Trauernicht

Pleasanton - Trey Keaschall

Prague - Tyler Havlovic

Rushville - Brandon Bailey

Snyder - Luke Renter

Stromsburg - Christian Holtzen

Out of State

KS, Baldwin City - Taylor Peters

KS, Westmoreland - Nathaniel Jilka

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary Technology

Chambers - Nicole Beed

Crete - Rachel Betke

Ewing - Sarah Stracke

Grand Island - Kennadi Keezer

Hoskins - Carly Anderson

Lincoln - Kimberly Borchert

Lyons - Morgan Olsen

Pierce - Marisa Jenkins

Springview - Makaleigh Nilson

Wayne - Jaci Alexander

West Point - Taylor Brester-Pruss

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Wind Energy

Davenport - Trevor Hinds

Humphrey - Maxwell Hastreiter

Norfolk - Brandon Jones, Patrick Miles

Diploma in Administrative Professional

Chapman - Kasie Husman

Neligh - Paola Parra, Sara Sanchez

Norfolk - Lieren Auman

Out of State

SD, Elk Point - Norma Aquino

Diploma in Business

Hemingford - Jessica Pritchard

Diploma in Diversified Manufacturing Technology

Battle Creek - Jared Reed

Columbus - Brenden Martinsen

Stanton - Gage Herian-Orr

Utica - Kyle Gierhan 

Diploma in Drafting

Albion - Macy Olson

Columbus - Adam Foreman

Creighton - Richard Stubben

Edgar - Dallas Bruning

Hoskins - Dalton Montgomery

Neligh - Christian Lundgren, Jordon Murray, Toby Svatos

Norfolk - Caleb DeMoss, Christian Frahm, David Hernandez, Jeffrey House, Daniel Licea, Whitney Lindsay, Javier Perez, Isaac Pfeifer

Osmond - Blake Aschoff

Pierce - Nathaniel Emerson, Joshua Grant

Wayne - Logan Abraham, Ronald Forney, Tyler Pecena

West Point - William Nagengast

Wisner - Jessica Borgelt, Brody Mattson

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Marco Moreno, Jr.

KS, Emporia - Matthew Leeds

TX, Austin - Austin Berg

Diploma in Plumbing Technology

Chambers - Tanner Tracy

Columbus - Ryan Steiner

Hoskins - Clayton Thompson

Norfolk - Brandon Clausen, Tanner Sawyer

Ord - Gavin Trompke

Wakefield - Jason Jensen

Diploma in Practical Nursing

Atkinson - Jason Seger

Battle Creek - Evelyn Kelly

Bloomfield - Cory Sonnichsen

Bristow - Mary Ruda

Clearwater - Cassidy Steskal

Creighton - Khristina Stevens

Dixon - Michaela Nitz, Laura Showen

Dunning - Michaela Goedeke

Elgin - Laura Ruge

Emerson - Lexi Allen, Rebecka Mackling

Hartington - Andrew O’Brien

Hershey - Kourtney Hart

Madison - Kamara Hackerott

Norfolk - Amberly Erickson, MaKenzie Gordan, Melisa Green, Brittni Merchant, Heather Salmon, Makel Sazama, Zoe Serres, Allison Soward, Leann Sweigard, Grace Wapelhorst, Alyson Wilke

North Platte - Jaime Titus

O’Neill - Rita Sterns

Orchard - Kimberly Dickerson

Papillion - Tegan Nissen

Pierce - Brooklyn Houdek

Stanton - Shana Fry, Sara Vollbrecht

Superior - Bailey Williams

Sutherland - Hannah Hansen

Tilden - Ranee Keehn

Waterbury - Mariah Kramer

Wausa - Cindi Bruckner

West Point - Jade Duhsmann

Winside - Dominique Kelberlau

Wisner - Charlotte Wolff

International

Gabon, Libreville - Yvonne Mezegue

Diploma in Welding

Aurora - Jerad Snyder

Bassett - Ty Jackson, Dalton Schmidt

Battle Creek - Tristan Bernhardt-Mieure, Dakota Tegeler, Jaden Ziemba

Belden - Christian Sothan

Bloomfield - Garret Alexander

Broken Bow - Bryce Roach

Carroll - Joseph Bart

Dodge - Kaleb Bjorklund

Homer - Wyatt Bates

Hordville - Bryce Wilshusen

Madison - Luis Lopez, William Strong

Norfolk - Nicholas Vanderheiden

Pierce - Braden Nuesch

South Sioux City - Jose Delacruz Padilla, Brendon Hanson, Kiefer Koster, Korey Stolze

Stanton - Andrew Kander

Out of State

IA, Sergeant Bluff - Nikki Snyder

IA, Sioux City - Scott Geary, Ashanti Smith

Diploma in Wind Energy

Norfolk - Patrick Miles

Certificate in Accounting

Norfolk - Traci Ober

Certificate in Administrative Assistant

Lynch - Amanda Brockmann

u

 

 

 

 

Certificate in Broadcast Production

Norfolk - Daulton Thomas

Certificate in Business - Entrepreneurship

Madison - Krysten Britt

Certificate in Cisco Networking Academy

Burwell - Ramon Bustamante

Certificate in Drafting

Albion - Macy Olson

Columbus - Joseph Beltran, Jr., Adam Foreman

Creighton - Richard Stubben

Edgar - Dallas Bruning

Hoskins - Dalton Montgomery

Milford - Tanner Stelling

Neligh - Christian Lundgren, Jordon Murray, Toby Svatos

Norfolk - David Avery, Caleb DeMoss, Christian Frahm, Kristina Graae, David Hernandez, Jeffrey House, Daniel Licea, Whitney Lindsay, Javier Perez, Isaac Pfeifer, Seth Rasmussen

Osmond - Blake Aschoff

Pierce - Nathaniel Emerson, Joshua Gnat

Wayne - Logan Abraham, Ronald Forney, Tyler Pecena

West Point - William Nagengast

Wisner - Jessica Borgelt, Brody Mattson

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Marco Moreno, Jr.

KS, Emporia - Matthew Leeds

TX, Austin - Austin Berg

Certificate in Food Service and Dietary Management

Allen - Teresa Angle

Brunswick - Melissa Pellatz, Michelle Schmitz

West Point - Jennifer Harstick

Out of State

IN, Indianapolis - Kelly McKinzie

Certificate in IBMi Application Development

Lincoln - Cody Shane

Norfolk - Calvin Craig, Emmanuel Soto

Pierce - Michael Hoctor

South Sioux City - Abdirahman Jama

Stanton - Patrick Kosmacek

Certificate in Information Security

Burwell - Ramon Bustamante

Hartington - Koby Lammers

Norfolk - Calvin Craig, Shawn French

Osceola - Holden Gabel

Certificate in Information Technology – General

Albion - Trevor Nissen

Columbus - Kody Salak

Elkhorn - Justin Murphy

Emerson - Brandon Jensen

Hartington - Kyle Lentz

Hubbard - Jesse Wiseman

Meadow Grove - Nathan Suckstorf

Norfolk - Dylan Doering, Layne O’Hare

Osmond - Curtis Kralicek

Pierce - Kyle West

Schuyler - Eduardo Guzman

South Sioux City - Abdirahman Jama

Stanton - Patrick Kosmacek

Out of State

NV, Henderson - Hayley Lazo

Certificate in Media Production

Ainsworth - Brendon Carson

Crofton - Ethan Kleinschmit

Fairbury - Zaccary Snyder

Falls City - Logan Mattan

Hartington - Emma Meisenheimer, Cecilia Ponce

Lincoln - Joshua Talbott

Madison - Landen Scheffler

Neligh - Luke Jacobsen

Norfolk - Clay Carter, Jessimiah Hupke, Noah Wilcox

Palmer - Jerimy Placke

Pierce - Madison Siedschlag

Out of State

IA, LeMars - Derek Lange

SD, Mount Vernon - Austin Graves

Certificate in Recording Studio Production

Fremont - Tanner Alcorn

Lincoln - Joshua Talbott

Norfolk - Benjamin Viergutz

Wayne - Ezra Brodersen

Out of State

IA, LeMars - Derek Lange

Certificate in Technical Services Support

Dodge - Tucker Luebbert

Osceola - Holden Gabel

Certificate in Web and Visual Application Development

Hartington - Koby Lammers

Lincoln - Cody Shane

Pierce - Michael Hoctor

South Sioux City - Abdiraham Jama

Stanton - Patrick Kosmacek

 

 

--###--

Posted In -- Music, Norfolk, Nursing, O'Neill, Press Releases, PTK, South Sioux City, Special Events, Students and Alumni, West Point

More News »