Candidates announced for 44th commencement at Northeast

by amandab  5/4/2017 8:13:45 AM -- 

NORFOLK – The 44th Commencement of Northeast Community College will take place on Saturday, May 13, at 10 a.m. in the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus. As of Monday, April 24, some 871 students, including those earning more than one degree, and 220 who completed their studies this past summer and fall, were to be listed in the commencement program.

The 871 students earned 923 degrees; 29 students earned two degrees, 10 earned three degrees, and one earned four degrees.

Estefany Mendivil Rodriguez, Norfolk, will give the student address. She will receive an associate of science degree in pre-professional engineering during the ceremony. Richard Chrisman, information technology instructor, will give the faculty address.

For those people who are unable to attend, the ceremony will be broadcast live on CableOne Channel 20 in all communities served by the company, and streamed on-line at http://original.livestream.com/khwkhawktv.

A Touch of Brass, under the direction of Keith Krueger, will provide the musical prelude, processional, and recessional.  Dr. Linda Boullion, music department chair and director of choral activities, will sing the National Anthem. She will be accompanied by Margaret Schultz, Northeast music instructor.

The Spring 2017 graduation candidates as of Monday, April 24, are listed below by degree and program followed by hometown and name. Included in the list are tentative Spring 2017 candidates and the 220 graduates who completed their studies this past summer and fall. 

Associate of Arts Degree

Ainsworth - Isabella Lohmeyer, Nicholas Runyan

Albion - Blayr Johnson

Allen - Pamela O’Keefe

Amelia - Meagan Carr, DeLynn Strand

Ansley - Chantel Fecht

Arlington - Sydney Whitmarsh

Ashland - Jennie Blodgett

Bartlett - Timothy Burdick

Battle Creek - Rory Michael Ashker, Jr., Jordan Hrabanek, Taryn O’Banion

Blair - Tammy Waters

Bloomfield - Nancy Schultz

Broken Bow - Ashley Markham

Brunswick - Courtney Pellatz

Burwell - Dustin Bradley

Central City - Brittney Jefferson

Chambers - Donna Libolt, Derek Tomjack

Clearwater - Kelsie Waller

Coleridge - Molly Ross

Columbus - Scott Evans, Rebecca Paben

Creighton - Brytnn Henery, Chasity Wilmes

Creston - Travers Leger

Crofton - Megan Burcham, Kurtrina Parsons

Dakota City - Amber Bekish, Jacob Candia, Miguel Candia, Jr., Arely Garcia, Staci Hoeft, Luke Kreitman

Elgin - Autumn Hoefer, Kayla Nelson

Emerson - Travis Emmons, Chace Morgan

Fordyce - Brittany Schaefer

Foster - William Buckendahl

Grand Island - Kayla Johnson, Steven Mendez Cifuentes

Hartington - Samantha Huss

Hastings - Aaron Beard, Shanna Beard

Herman - Kyle Stang

Homer - Taylor Fisher, Dalton Gabel, Wesley Johnson, Austin Weber

Hoskins - Courtney Behmer, Laura Butler, Dylan Cerny, Alyssa Thies

Hubbard - Samuel Gubbels

Humphrey - Kyrstin Brandl, Luke Schroeter, Sabrina Sjuts

Inman - Barbara Sanford

Jackson - Thomas Gill

Kearney - Sky Oldham

La Vista - Matthew Synowiecki

Laurel - Marissa Lute

Lincoln - Trever O’Brien, Shelby Scholz

Lindsay - Sara Frauendorfer

Long Pine - Jorden Hollenbeck

Lyons - Sarah Alford, Taylor Fuston, Taylor Mentink

Madison - Jessica Avila, Evelyn Godoy, Llolanda Hernandez, Osmara Hernandez, Amy Maldonado, Andrea Piceno, Angel Rosales, Yoselin Silva

Malmo - Thomas Kavan

Merna - Mackenzie Myers

Murdock - Abigail Graham

Neligh - Jake Allemang, Will Paul

Newcastle - Kylie White

Newman Grove - Marcela Estrada

Newport - Katherine Pfaff

Niobrara - Jenny Motacek, Cammi Nielsen

Norfolk - Maribel Aguilar, Elisa Araujo, Stephen Arens, Blake Bauer, Mindy Behnke, Sally Bogden, Mariah Buchholtz, Jaidyn Callies, Luis Castillo, Blair Collins, Courtney Cudmore, Emily Davis, Tanner Denn, Jocelyne Dominguez, Jon Downey, Jesse Dunbar, Heather Eggers, Kegan Ehlers, Brady Fister, Ricardo Gomez, Carmen Guevara, Elizabeth Guthrie, Austin Hart, Trenton Henning, Chase Hopper, Shelly Hughes, Elizabeth Johnson, Nicole Johnson, Karie Langhorst, Grace Lawhorn, Tyler Lewis, Derek Mauer, Nicole McFarland, Hannah Moore, Saige Nelson, Thomas Newcombe, Paige Noble, Jenell Paulson, Susana Penaflor, Raymundo Price, Summer Puls-Mansfield, Kayla Ramsay, Krisayla Rasmussen, Mariah Reppert, Elena Reyes, Geordan Risor, Genevieve Ronk, Layne Roth, Jared Rowlett, Juan Saldana, Wade Schaefer, Brandon Scheffler, Caydun Schmit, Cody Schnebel, Kaitlyn Summers, Kimberly Taylor, Morgan Wacker, Trent Wagner, McKenna Warner, Justin Wecker, Jonna Woodbeck

North Bend - Clarissa Cerny

O’Neill - Cheyenne Akes, Molly Atkeson, Karina DeLaO, Barry Holz, Anahi Perez Coronado, Nathaniel Reiser, Bridget Schneider

Oakdale - Christy Jockens

Omaha - Taisha Garside, Quintez McCray, Elizabeth Schuetz, Zachary Thatcher

Orchard - Shayna Cleveland

Ord - Jesse Ritterbush

Osmond - Cheri Carlson, Lon Knievel, Bradley Kruse, Heather Schumacher

Petersburg - Taylor Schumacher

Pierce - Dillon Dickey, Collin Falter, Natalie Retzlaff, Abby Starkel, Nicole Sullivan, Kelsi Svendsen

Plainview - Cara Friedrich, Morgan Johnston

Platte Center - Ashley Gilsdorf

Ponca - Melissa Waterbury

Saint Edward - Tyler Reardon, Jaime Sindelar

Schuyler - Cailey Fernau, Amy Messing

South Sioux City - Jenifer Almaraz Castaneda, Ceydi Arriola, David Bernal Merida, Jacqueline Cancino, Esmeralda Castro, Kaleb Comstock, Greg Dayton, Araceli DeAnda, Chase Fischer, Calvin Grage, Julieta Guerrero Anguiano, Briana Guevara, Jacob Henry, Kelsi Holgate, Zhongyuan Huang, Dylan Huisenga, Nickolus Ibarra, Jesus Jimenez , Labranda Larsen, Roberto Leal, Jr., Herlinda Magana, Plinio Magana Leon, Julia Maldonado, Angel McBride, Casey Milbrodt, Maria Mojica, Emily Morten, Emanuel Nunez, Jessica Nuno, Lawrence Ohden, Guillermo Ortiz, Nicole Pierce, Diana Reyes, Eunice Susana, Lucero Vasquez

Spalding - Kayla Langer, Shane Slevin, Brandon Stevens

Springfield - Nichelle Stolzer

Stanton - Terra Baker, Audrey Brandl, Morgan Reigle, Courtney Schellpeper, Heath Vogel, Kirsten Weis

Stuart - Courtni Kunz

Valentine - Cameron Bancroft, Brooks Coleman, Kylla Sharp

Wakefield - Cory Gustafson, Nathan Litchfield, Levi Nelson

Walthill - Bradley Appleton

Wausa - Brittanii Claussen, Nathaniel Story

Wayne - Kendall Gamble, Mary Jarvi, Zachary Keating, Collin Preston

West Point - Heather Nesladek, Fernando Ramirez, Michaela Throener

Winnetoon - Jocelyn Sukup

Winside - Jasmine Blackburn, Wendy Escalante, Breanna Lemke-Elznic

Wisner - Jessica Borgelt, Amanda Murphy, Jennifer Schultz

Yutan - Madison Egr, Brooke Phillips
Out of State

CA, Los Angeles - Jorge Lupercio, Cindy Miranda

CA, Redwood City - Christopher Davis

CA, San Francisco - Judia Young

FL, Tampa - Marissa Hardy

IA, Denison - Olga Ramos

IA, Lawton - Kimberly Baker

IA, Le Mars - Mikayla Bebout

IA, Sergeant Bluff - Karli Carlson

IA, Sioux City - Paige Bennett, Tianna Gnat, Kyoung Min Kim, April Olson, Amy Powell, Tarsila Ramirez, Kelli Roseland, Katrina San Nicolas, Nancy Sanchez, Breanna Streeter

IL, Hoffman Estates - Adam Pasnicki

IL, Worth - Rawan Kayed

MN, Bloomington - Amber Carnahan

MN, Minneapolis - Kaharri Cannon, Martin-Anthony Hill

MN, Saint Paul - Peirre Conwell, Jalen Mobley

MO, Kansas City - William Bates, Jr.

ND, Bismarck - Motanna Anderson Berger

SD, Elk Point - Sara Rosenbaum

SD, Tyndall - Heather Humphrey, Caitlin McLouth

SD, Yankton - Sean Sahagun, Kady Tronvold

TX, Tyler - Lyndsey Krumm

WY, Newcastle - Madison Manders

International

Australia, Adelaide - Bianca McDonald

Brazil, Sao Caetano Do Sul - Artur Rodrigues

Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou - Aissa Ouedraogo

Cote d’Ivoire, Abidjan - Marilyne Magby

Gabon, Libreville - Cedric Biteghe Bi Ndong

Associate Degree in Nursing

Albion - Brooke Iverson, Anna Rozeboom, Aubrey Schriver

Atkinson - Rachael Osborne

Clearwater - Sara Parks

Cody - Olyvia Barnes

Fordyce - Haley Tunink

Hampton - Miranda Feddern

Hickman - Kendra Hagberg

Lyons - Amber Rief

Madison - Erin Arnold, Regina Kuchar, Elizabeth Offner, Brenda Rios

Meadow Grove - Lindsay Ottis

Newcastle - Nicole Schram

Niobrara - Brianne Dekay

Norfolk - Darien Apfel, Ellie Eschliman, Randa Napier, Jessa Tiedtke

O’Neill - Amy Moore, Abbie Vogt

Pierce - Robyn Werner

Plainview - Heather May

Ponca - Rachel Krause

Randolph - Lindsey Sievers, Mackenzie Thies

Springview - Burgandy Bartos

Stanton - Abbey Fox, Kyley Reese

Stuart - Callie Evans

Wausa - Lisa Nissen

Winside - Lisa Farran, Natasha Jensen, Paula Russell

Out of State

AL, Tuscaloosa - Katelyn Clark

IA, Arion - Sara Hansen

SD, Yankton - Mishaela Pokorny

Associate of Science Degree

Albion - Carrie Bruland

Alliance - Rhiannon Minich

Arlington - Sydney Whitmarsh

Atkinson - Jennifer Poessnecker

Bancroft - Sally Tremayne

Battle Creek - Lynnette Aldana, Katlyn Nelson, Mitchell Smith

Bristow - Mary Ruda

Brunswick - Courtney Pellatz

Carroll - Janae Gubbels

Chambers - Donna Libolt, Brant Pavel

Cody - Olyvia Barnes

Columbus - Nathan Thege

Craig - Amy Rogers

Dixon - Michaela Nitz

Elgin - Morgan Childers, Laura Schmitz

Fordyce - Rachel Millage

Fremont - Emily Gardeman

Genoa - Marc Swantek

Howells - Faith Molacek, Alexander Steffensmeier

Laurel - Nicole Jundt

Lynch - Madison Rossmeier

Madison - Abigail Douglas, Juana Sanchez, Laura Sanchez

Neligh - Christina Scott

Niobrara - Brianne Dekay

Norfolk - Cynthia Aviles-Solano, Samantha Bruening, Bradley Deffenbaugh, Heather Eggers, Lydia Fry, Francis Garza, Scott Goodman, Nicholas Grudzinski, Leanne Grunke, Kristi Hintz, Dasia Hirsch, John Kish, Tammy Lovejoy, Luis Martinez, Estefany Mendivil Rodriguez, Brittni Merchant, Jacob Middleton, Layne Mitchell, Julie Nelson, Angela Noelle, Matthew Proffitt, Krisayla Rasmussen, Jessica Simmons, Dillon Stickley, Anthony Wiese

O’Neill - Arianna Dugan, Cheyenne Rosenkrans, Mackenzie Wecker, Jared Wheeler

Omaha - Daytwon Brown

Osmond - Noah Koehler

Petersburg - Dana Pelster

Pierce - Brooklyn Houdek, Nichole Lashley, Lucas Osborn

Pilger - Rizza Lyn Wiest

Platte Center - Lindsey Nickolite

Ponca - Lindsey Kvidera

Saint Edward - Alicia Hamling

Schuyler - Kiara Lopez

Shickley - Samantha Plock

South Sioux City - Christopher Trautwein

Spalding - Daniel Bauer, Kayla Langer, Gerardo Lozano-Gonzales, Jr.

Stanton - Edward Dozler

Wahoo - Kylie Givens

Wakefield - Justin Dorcey

Walthill - Keirstin Appleton

Waterbury - Mariah Kramer

 Wausa - Nathaniel Story

Wayne - Brook Bowers, Lexi Sokol, Shawntel Wacker

West Point - Chelsey Hagedorn

Winside - Natasha Jensen, Dominique Kelberlau

Wisner - Chase Ott

Wynot - Kyle Boeckman

Out of State

AZ, Phoenix - Roland Rodriguez

CO, Erie - Alyson Romey

IA, Arion - Sara Hansen

TX, McKinney - Jazmine Kelton

International

Cote d’Ivoire, Abidjan - Nijie Myrnan Niamba

Gabon, Libreville - Yvonne Mezegue

Malawi, Mzuzu - Mazgase Mtika

Northern Mariana Islands, Saipan - Michael Cataluna

Spain, Canarias - Cynthia Jorge Concepcion

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting

Ashland - Amanda Prosser

Norfolk - Tiffany Berg, Ann Stubbs

Wakefield - Jennifer Barge

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Administrative Professional

Battle Creek - Janice Finkral

Coleridge - Nicole Benson

Norfolk - Haley Petracek

Oakdale - Cynthia Stuckwisch

Pierce - Ashley Race

Royal - Cheri Brandt

Wayne - Diana Ruiz

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture

Albion - Montana Loeffler

Bertrand - Jason Holen

Clearwater - Kenny McClellan

Exeter - Alex Benorden

Maskell - Gauge Olsen

Neligh - Connor Bentley

Schuyler - Austin Novak

Wahoo - Walker Rathke

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Center - Morgan Brozek

Craig - Jonathan Brown, Benjamin Landsperger

Creighton - Whitney Fritz

Duncan - Christina Petersen

Elgin - Jackson Borer, Evan Schindler

Emerson - Tyler Pallas

Fordyce - Andrew Schieffer

Hartington - Samuel Wortmann

Leigh - Kyle Kabes

Maskell - Andrew Hoesing

North Bend - Daniel Holub

Ulysses - Jacob Rech

Wakefield - Heath Greve

Wayne - Alexis Owens

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

Albion - Justin Lee, Kyle Mock

Clarks - Randy Church

Coleridge - James Bush

Cornlea - Justin Meyer

Craig - Benjamin Landsperger

Crofton - Jordan Braunsroth

Elgin - Jonathon Meis, Tanner Welding

Fremont - John Vyhlidal

Hartington - Shane Hamilton, Samuel Wortmann

Norfolk - Mary Lamm

O’Neill - Michael Burival, Adam Soukup

Omaha - Jacob Wight

Petersburg - Christopher Bode

Pierce - Shane Thayer

Saint Edward - Daniel Stock

Scribner - Regan Herbert

Verdigre - Reid Liska, Austen Scheer

Wakefield - Jonathan Bodlak

Wausa - Kyle Kleinschmit, Rachel Knox

Wayne - Tory Booth

Wolbach - Zachary Houtby

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Animal Science

Bee - Hayley Kouma

Ceresco - Jordan Nelson

Columbus - Jerald Jaixen

Milburn - Kylen Thompson

West Point - Nathan Klitz

Out of State

SD, Menno - Abby Herrboldt

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

Albion - Erick Molt, Taylor Nelson

Battle Creek - Travis Belina

Bellwood - Eric Tomcak

Blair - Connor Breithaupt

Clarkson - Keaton Indra

Craig - Justin Smith

Ewing - Brendan Napier

Fullerton - Shelby Foland

Humphrey - Trevin Foltz

Leigh - Nicholas Wendt

Litchfield - Caleb Unick

Osceola - Chase Zelasney

Osmond - Cody Koehler, Zachary Kumm

Saint Helena - Dillon Klug

Schuyler - Mitchell Kassmeier

Unadilla - Cameron Johnson

Wahoo - Walker Rathke

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture

Pender - Whitney Kaser

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Auto Body Repair Technology

Atkinson - Bo Jensen

David City - Jeremy McCombs

International

Vietnam, Dong Nai Province - Vinh Pham

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology

Ainsworth - Jonathan Ford

Albion - Travis Merten

Belden - Christian Sothan

Broken Bow - Jacob Porter

Clarkson - Andrew Novotny

Columbus - Katheryn Foster, Jerron Tiemeyer

Humphrey - Arthur Wacha

O’Neill - Drew Young

Schuyler - Javier Oliva

Stanton - Andrew Kander

Wayne - Christopher Bird

Out of State

AZ, Prescott - Kristopher Turk

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Banking Services

Ainsworth - Andrew Klatt

Plainview - McKenzie Brozek

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Building Construction

Albion - Ty Merten, Andrew Rasmussen

Bennington - Brennan Peterson

Cody - McKean Jenkins

David City - Trevin Steager

Howells - Nicholas Haase

Lindsay - Brayden Frauendorfer, Jacob Sueper

Madison - Evan Unkel

Randolph - Mitchell Nordhues

Out of State

IA, Blencoe - Jacob Ruffcorn

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business

Cedar Rapids - Joshua Buettner

Columbus - Toni Messersmith

Creighton - Maddison Oltjenbruns, Dakotah York

Emmet - Jennifer Cosaert

Homer - Hannah Blair

Humphrey - Brenna Classen

Malmo - Thomas Kavan

Norfolk - Brandy Avery

O’Neill - Candace Calkins

Omaha - Thomas Ashworth

Osmond - Laura Kruse

Pierce - Amber Steckelberg

West Point - Jacie Kubik

Out of State

TX, Haslet - Lillie Sloggett

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Norfolk - Seth Kimble

Ponca - Sean Uhl

Out of State

SD, Burbank - Rebecca Hoffman

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology

Albion - Noah Weidner

Alda - Keaton Shears

Blair - Cole Thompson

Brunswick - Curtis Miller

Chambers - Ty Gartner

Clarkson - Kolton Krause

Cody - Morgan Barnes

Crofton - Luke Kleinschmit

David City - Brian Andel

Dwight - Jordan June

Grand Island - Garret Johnson

Hartington - Ian Folkers

Hooper - Jacob Cassell

Leigh - Riley Schroeder

Osmond - Cole Kralicek

Pierce - Colin Magdanz

Platte Center - Kevin Brandt

Silver Creek - Joshua Fleischmann

Stanton - Tucker Lanz

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Cody Mosher

SD, North Sioux City - John Robinson

SD, Tyndall - Mason Kniffen

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Drafting

Dakota City - Fredrick McLaughlin, Jr.

Emerson - Zachary Bokemper

Norfolk - Tyler Bailey, Kyle Brunswick, Bethany Nelson, Nicholle Sazama

O’Neill - Eduardo Quintero

Schuyler - Macentyre Shonka

South Sioux City  - Omar Munoz, Brian Salcido

Out of State

IA, Le Mars - Brady Westhoff

IA, Sergeant Bluff - Jessica Schoep

SD, North Sioux City - Alyssa Whear

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Bloomfield - Mariah Arroyos

Elwood - Brittany Dickau

Norfolk - Morgan Uhlir

Pierce - Bailey Tinker

Scribner - Emily Poppe

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electrical Construction and Control

Brainard - Kyler Hummel

Crofton - Ronnie Ausdemore

Lindsay - Samuel Groenke

Maskell - Jacob Tanderup

Osceola - Trevor Carlson

Pierce - Tyler Hoffman

Schuyler - Zachary Johnson, Michael Kasik

Out of State

KS, Norton - Cassius Dole

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electromechanical Technology

Broken Bow - Taylor O’Brien

Columbus - Dylan Vetick

Fullerton - Alexander Lorimor

Hubbard - Bradley Eriksen

Monroe - Izak Wilcynski

Norfolk - Chase Kahny, Ryan Klima, Chase Martens, Chase Osborne, Zachary Podliska, Levi Voecks

Pierce - Noah Krueger, Heath Lienemann, Jesse Roberts, Jeffrey Stark

Plainview - Ryan Kudera

Schuyler - Chase Hron, Sara Murua

Snyder - Gregory Peterson

Out of State

CA, Los Angeles - Juan Zamudio

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Graphic Design

Battle Creek - Shawna Schaecher

Columbus - Victoria Zamudio

Hoskins - Gene Weible II

Norfolk - Britney Board, Taylor Friedrich, Jessica Licking

Odell - Carmen Powell

Pierce - Myckaila Leach

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Health Information Management Systems

Creighton - Tami Kuhlman

Elgin - Kelsey Shoemaker

Fremont - Ashley Donner

Humphrey - Sabrina Hastreiter

Norfolk - Sasha Otto, Brittni Reifenrath

West Point - Holly Reppert, Brianna Schulzkump, Lori Yosten

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Columbus - Marcus Holmberg, Chase Orender

Concord - Isaac Gothier

David City - James Buresh

Hoskins - Christian Heppner

Neligh - Ross Potter

Norfolk - Brandon Clausen

O’Neill - Kyle Fowler

Pleasanton - Brendan Axmann

Schuyler - Cole Horejsi

Thurston - Casey Prokop

Wisner - Aaron Sandall

Out of State

IA, Sergeant Bluff - Nathaniel Friedrichsen

MN, Canby - Robert Haas

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Horticulture and Golf Course Management

Elm Creek - Devon Halliwell, Jason Palmer

Hartington - Dalton Lammers, Tucker Loberg

Holdrege - Landon Reed

Laurel - Jamy McCoy

Norfolk - Dylan Field

Palmer - Colton Wells

West Point - Cody Steuter

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Information Technology

Columbus - Brody Bergantzel

Creighton - Randi Volquardsen

Emerson - Melissa Steecker

McLean - Christopher Gerdes

Norfolk - Chanelle Chery, Clint Kasper, Brook Keller, Benjamin Klabunde, Dylan Kudera, Stephan Ruitenberg, Jordan Zach

Pender - Caleb Jasa

Pierce - Shane Hartman, Jacob Lockee

Stanton - Gregory Kosmacek

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Media Arts

Anselmo - Adam Christen

Aurora - Joshua Spanjer

Fremont - Monika Zuch

Hartington - Wesley Thoene

Henderson - Jonathan Dean

Laurel - Daniel Ebmeier

Norfolk - Justin Jones, Tanner Schaefer

Omaha - Jordan Brooks

Pleasanton - Hannah Wick

Wayne - Garrett Heikes

Winside - Bryce Meis

Out of State

SD, Scotland - Megan Kass

SD, Yankton - Kallie Hanson

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Paramedic

Humphrey - Erika Pohlen

Norfolk - Alexandria Books

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant

Allen - Samantha Sullivan

Arlington - Sydney Whitmarsh

Atkinson - Sierra Welsh

Aurora - Shayne Vaught

Franklin - Whitney Rubendall

Gibbon - Benjamin Gillming

Lexington - Abigail Zitterkopf

Newman Grove - Brooke Nelson

Norfolk - Jasmine Ullarich

North Platte - Jacob Rimpley

O’Neill - Sarah Vandersnick

Wayne - Jordan Alexander

Out of State

IA, Hospers - Nicole Konz

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Utility Line

Albion - Cody Shanno

Alliance - Kellon Hall

Avoca - Trey Mueller

Burr - Benjamin Goracke

Cambridge - Weston Rich

Central City - Tyler Fuelberth

Columbus - Parker Hughes, Conner Shonka-Lusche, Austin Urkoski

Fremont - Nathan Koertner

Grand Island - Judd Garner, Karson Sok

Homer - Brady Singer

Kearney - CinJin Faber

Leigh - Benjamin Kuhr

Niobrara - Jacob Johnson

Norfolk - Mark Steiner, Kevin Sullivan

North Bend - Cody Thompson

O’Neill - Blake Walters

Omaha - Kaleb Trausch

Ponca - Michael Walsh

Ravenna - Thomas Sieczkowski

Spencer - Justin Goesch

Syracuse - Ty Synder

York - Aaron Norquest

Out of State

KS, Westmoreland - Wyatt Fouts

NY, Freehold - Jacob Davis

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary Technology

Battle Creek - Ryann Henn

Blair - Amanda Linstrom

Diller - Kaitlyn McCown

Ewing - Jasmine Phander

Pierce - Danika Wieting

Polk - Sydney Goertzen

West Point  - Vanessa Peterson

Out of State

SD, Garretson - Brigette Daugaard

SD, Mitchell  - Morgen Hines

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Wind Energy

Atkinson - Dillon Larby, Ryan Linders

Fremont - Kole Hendrickson

Norfolk - Mitchell Voigt

Ponca - Samuel Schmidt

Diploma in Accounting

Dakota City  - Nelia Gardner

Norfolk - Ericka Martinez

Diploma in Administrative Professional

Norfolk  - Lela King

Diploma in Business

Lindsay - Benjamin Frisch

Diploma in Diversified Manufacturing Technology

Fremont - Anthony Kotschwar

Genoa - Blake Eller

Madison - Jerika Rosales

Norfolk - Blake Bauer, Andrew Olson

Valentine - Ty Wolken

Wisner - Jabin Sateren

Out of State

IA, Clear Lake - Justin Stephens

International

Cuba, Villa Clara - Roberlando Morfi-Perez

Diploma in Drafting

Norfolk - Cody Schrader

Diploma in Plumbing

Columbus - Jordan Wemhoff

Elgin - Beau Heithoff

Norfolk - Cory Hoff

Diploma in Practical Nursing

Bancroft - Jennifer Reifsteck

Bassett - Hollie Morton, Kelsey Venenga

Battle Creek - Kourtney Hoefler

Bellwood - Paige Birkel

Clarkson - Leslie Urbanek

Creighton - Melinda Murphy

Emmet - Erin Judge

Hoskins - Tegan Karella

Lincoln - Christopher Wood

Lynch - Madison Rossmeier

Madison - Jordan Freudenburg, Monica Perez, Brenda Rios

Meadow Grove - Tanya Sharples

Neligh - Christina Scott

Norfolk - Audrey Blum, Carrie Cooper, Ashley Hoferer, Angela Lange, Paige Schwager

Oakland - Alicia Isner

Omaha - Heather Grayson

Pender - Kailee Essmann

Pierce - Emily Willard

Plainview - Cory Sonnichsen

Saint Edward - Whitney Wurdeman

South Sioux City - Yvonne Basilio

Springview - Sophia Sawle

Stanton - Abbey Fox

West Point - Jamie Petz

Out of State

NY, Long Beach - Krystal Spanopoulas

Diploma in Welding

Battle Creek  - Vann Henery, Jared Reed

Broken Bow - Austin Russell

Clearwater - Riley Snider

Coleridge - Austin Vogle

Crofton - Lathan Maibaum

Dakota City - Brock McCluskey

Fordyce - Lucas Kleinschmit

Fremont - Alexander Fischer

Fullerton - Samantha Yrkoski

Hadar - Shane Becker

Hartington - Benjamin Story

Homer - Wesley Meins

Lindsay - Eddy Berney

Madison - Jorge Andrade

Neligh - Trevor Bergman

Norfolk - Cristian Rodriquez

O’Neill - Baylee Colfack, Yobany Medina Lopez

Osceola - Erik Oquist

Pierce - Cody Asmus, Bradon Dickey, Wyatt Polt, Trevon Ronspies

Plainview - Jade Smith

Saint Paul - Anthony Dush

Sargent - Dakota Divine

South Sioux City - Adrian Garza, Alejandro Inostros, Antonio Pleascencia, Jr., Emmanuel Soto-Hernandez, Caleb Stingley, Zackery Stingley, Jonathan Valdovinos

Tilden - Justin Bellar, Christopher Mimick

Wakefield - Julio Perez Ortez

Waterbury - Kenneth Kramer

Wisner - Seth Bales

Wolbach - Logan Stepp

Out of State

CO, Littleton - John Bollig

Certificate in Accounting

Dakota City - Neila Gardner

Certificate in Administrative Assistant

Bloomfield - Shelby Avery

Norfolk - Candace Kerbel

Royal - Cheri Brandt

Certificate in Avid Pro Tools – Music Production

Henderson - Jonathan Dean

Lincoln - Harrison ElDorado

Norfolk - Elliot Alewal, Justin Jones

Omaha - Jordan Brooks

Pleasanton - Hannah Wick

u

 

 

 

 

Certificate in Broadcast Production

Gibbon  - Cody Ronnfeldt

Norfolk - Henry Hagge, Scott Hampton

Pierce - Kaylee Dankert

Silver Creek - Dustyn Stortzum, Spencer Van Buskirk

Out of State

SD, Sioux Falls - Dustin Van Zee

Certificate in Cisco Networking Academy

Ashland - Clinton Jurgens

McLean - Christopher Gerdes

Pierce - Jacob Lockee

Certificate in Computer Application Specialist

Coleridge - Gail Leapley

Certificate in Diversified Manufacturing Technology

Fremont - Anthony Kotschwar

Lexington - Brandon Araujo

Certificate in Drafting

Norfolk - Joshua Wagner

Certificate in Food Service and Dietary Management

Albion - Christal Skillstad

Carroll - Cynthia Leach

Newman Grove - Troy VanHeufeln

Omaha - Alexis Marsh

Certificate in IBMi Application Development

Norfolk - Brook Keller

Pender - Caleb Jasa

Pierce - Shane Hartman

Stanton - Gregory Kosmacek

Certificate in Information Security

Creighton - Randi Volquardsen

Emerson - Melissa Steecker

Norfolk - Trent Bosler, Jordan Zach

Certificate in Information Technology – General

Emerson - Melissa Steecker

Fremont - Brandon Sneller

Hartington - Koby Lammers

Lincoln - Cody Shane

Norfolk - Shawn French, Stephan Ruitenberg, Jordan Zach

Osceola - Holden Gabel

Pierce - Michael Hoctor

Certificate in Media Production

Axtell - Adam Lundeen

Fremont - Tanner Alcorn

Hastings - Nicholas Long

Lincoln - Harrison ElDorado

Norfolk - Austin Hart, Noah Rutjens, Benjamin Viergutz

Union - Miah Lawver

Wayne - Ezra Brodersen

Out of State

SD, Sioux Falls - Taylor Ebeling

Certificate in Recording Studio Production

Lincoln - Leopold Brauning

Certificate in Technical Services Support

Creighton - Randi Volquardsen

Emerson - Melissa Steecker

Hartington - Austin Kathol

McLean - Christopher Gerdes

Norfolk - Benjamin Klabunde

Pierce - Jacob Lockee

Certificate in Video Production

Norfolk - Tiffany Jacobson

Certificate in Web and Visual Application Development

Norfolk - Brook Keller, Benjamin Klabunde

Pender - Caleb Jasa

Pierce - Shane Hartman

Stanton - Gregory Kosmacek

--###--

Posted In -- Announcements, Degrees and Programs, Graduation, Norfolk, O'Neill, Press Releases, South Sioux City, Special Events, Students and Alumni, West Point

More News »