Candidates announced for 43rd commencement at Northeast

by amandab  5/6/2016 10:38:18 AM -- 

NORFOLK – The 43rd Commencement of Northeast Community College will take place on Saturday, May 14, at 10 a.m. in the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus.

As of Wednesday, May 4, some 916 students, including those earning more than one degree, and 205 who completed their studies this past summer and fall, were to be listed in the commencement program. The 916 students earned 978 degrees; 29 students earned two degrees, 15 earned three degrees, and one earned four degrees.

Corby Forbes, Brunswick, Student Government Association president, will give the student address. He will receive an associate of arts degree in business administration during the ceremony. Timothy Miller, audio recording technology instructor, will give the faculty address.

Yanik Etan, 2015-16 International President of Phi Theta Kappa, the largest honor society in higher education, will give the commencement address. He immigrated to the United States from Saint Lucia to pursue a degree in higher education. Etan is a student at the College of Central Florida.

For those people who are unable to attend, the ceremony will be broadcast live on CableOne Channel 20 in all communities served by the company, and streamed on-line at http://original.livestream.com/khwkhawktv.

A Touch of Brass, under the direction of Keith Krueger, will provide the musical prelude, processional, and recessional.  Dr. Linda Boullion, music department chair and director of choral activities, will sing the National Anthem. She will be accompanied by Margaret Schultz, Northeast music instructor.

The Spring 2016 graduation candidates as of Wednesday, May 4, are listed below by degree and program followed by hometown and name. Included in the list are tentative Spring 2016 candidates and the 205 graduates who completed their studies this past summer and fall. 

Editors: GRADUATES ARE LISTED ON BOTH FRONT AND BACK OF EACH PAGE.

Associate of Arts Degree

Albion - Tyler Zoucha
Atkinson - Tosha Kovarik, Cheye Shaw
Bancroft - Preston Peters, Brianna Wegner
Bartlett - Bailey Day
Battle Creek - Lauren Belt, Jami Blistein, Kara Christiansen, Melinda Hassler, Katie Klug, Shannon Reed, Lindsay Unkel
Beemer - Tiffini Lierman
Bellevue - Xandria Gregory
Bloomfield - Brett Klintworth
Broken Bow - Kelsie Myers
Brunswick - Corby Forbes
Chambers - Ethan Tracy
Clarkson - Erika Rupprecht
Clearwater - Kara Ahlers
Coleridge - Trevor Hallman
Columbus - Tori Nelson, Ashlea Rinkol, Otis Seiler
Craig - Steven Nesemeier, Kristin Wagner
Creighton - Rebecca Eggerling, Kayla Tyler, Ryan Volquardsen, Erika Wolken
Creston - Taryn Luedtke
Crofton - Heather Hegge
Dakota City - Julia Hartnett, Kassara Jump, Kathryn McLaughlin, Emily Montgomery
David City - Cole Hein
Elgin - Hannah Kerkman, Allison Koenig, Maddie Schiltmeyer
Ewing - Alexa Farewell
Franklin - Whitney Rubendall
Fremont - Christian Victor
Fullerton - Dillon Murray
Geneva - Lindsay Eichelberger
Genoa - Courtney Gottsch
Gothenburg - Megan Allard
Grand Island - Abigale Svoboda
Hartington - Rebecca Burbach
Hershey - Katelyn Hart
Homer - Hannah Blair, Katelyn King, Adam McPherran
Hoskins - Dylan Puls, Kelly Schutt, Nathan Trautman
Howells - John Steffensmeier
Humphrey - Ashley Campbell, Bryce Eisenmenger, Devan Eisenmenger, Brittney Krings, Timothy Noonan, Alaina Pfeifer, Scarlett Prorok, Tricia Weidner
Johnstown - Jimi Pinney
Kimball - Hannah Walker
La Vista - Matthew Synowiecki
Laurel - Ryan Cook
Lincoln - Lindsay Feltes, Makenna Kinkade
Lindsay - Kyra Johnston
Litchfield - Mikayla Snow
Lyons - Sharon Harre, Drew Zitek
Madison - Jesse Eucker, Jose Fuentes, Wedy Gonzalez, Andrea Piceno, Aurora Piceno
Marquette - Tyler Martin
Martinsburg - Emily Hochstein
Neligh - Anne Dexter, Rosemary Sauser
Newman Grove - Alaina Rast
Norfolk - Kyle Abernathy, Mara Alfaro-Deferrer, Cynthia Antonio, Collin Bauer, Courtney Becker, Joshua Berg, Katelyn Blair, Edward Brandt, Brooke Brockman, Crystal Brooks, Lacey Brooks, Seth Brown, Tana Buoy, Candace Burhoop, Tiffany Bussey, Kayla Caauwe, Ashton Callies, Carrie Clausen, Nicholas Collins, Elizabeth Edmisten, Mackenzie Einfalt, Taylor Ewald, Brooke Gettman, Darby Haugen, Matthew Hoff, Farren Home-Lovell, Jacey Hopkins, Chase Hopper, Kasie Hutchison, Michael Jacobs, Melissa Jarvis, Haley Jensen, Laura Jimenez, Teresa Klafter, Aicha Kone, Gretchen Lambert-Olson, Rafael Lopez, Brittany Loutzenhiser, Gustavo Magana, Jose Magana, Saul Magana, Kimberly Martz, Levi Mielke, Mary Miller, Samuel Moore, Laurel Nelson, Tera Newcombe, Tyler Pettitt, Benjamon Pohlman, Karen Ramos, Natasha Rector, Judith Reyes, Jorge Rodriguez, Jessica Rogat, Cyla Rohde, Dillon Ronspies, Caren Rubio, Adilene Sanchez, Rachel Scheinost, Ashley Schumacher, Brooklyn Spaulding, Benjamin Strub, Katherine Stuthman, Jasmine Ullarich, Jessica Vanhouten, Deborah Vincent, Wyatt Walker, Crystal Wieneke, Christopher Wood, Justin Wright
O’Neill - Shianne Coventry, Alicia Delong, Kelli Munoz, Kathy Timmerman
Oakdale - Dana Kerkman, Hunter Thramer, Ashley Schwetz
Omaha - Kevin Metoyer, Amber Winter
Orchard - Bailey Schwager
Ord - Ashley Simmers
Osceola - Jessica Sapp
Osmond - Sidney Ortmeier
Pender - Kayla Clark, William Newton
Pierce - Taylor Aschoff, Autumn Baumann, Kalinda Eichberger, Darren Garber, Callie Kuhl, Lisa Lakin, McKenzy McKeown, Tracy Zamora
Plainview - Kirsten Cattell, Taylor Christiansen, Breanna Hoffart, Erika Neumann, Rachel Stolp
Ponca - Megan McDuffee
Randolph - Kayla Backer
Scribner - Regan Herbert
South Sioux City - Maria Aguilera, Emmanuel Aldana, Paulina Aldana, Celina Angel, Kylie Bianchini, Cassidy Buckholtz, Austin Burton, Jacqueline Cancino, Angelica Cardona, Andrew Collins, Kristina Coombs, Diana Garcia, Edgar Garcia, Carlos Gonzalez, Andrea Gonzalez Velazquez, Lacey Hallstrom, Juan Herrera, Jennifer Horken, Benjamin Jividen, Taylor Koch, Elizabeth Ledesma, Tia McCullough, Alejandra Murguia, Lawrence Ohden, Kourtney Owens, Diana Padilla, Lisbeth Ramirez, Jorge Reyes, Jr., Saul Reyes Nunez, Jr., Celena Roth, Jessica Salcido, Johanna Sosa, Weston Torson, Daniel Tostado
Spalding - Kelli Seaman
Stanton - Brett Buske, DeAnn Heckens, Jade Hetzler, Michael McCarthy, Julie McCormick, Rebecca Unger
Stuart - Brandee Murphy
Superior - Angela Marvin
Tilden - Jacob Heldt
Valentine - Shelby Rockwell
Verdigre - Hayden Liska, Hannah Zimmerer
Wahoo - Amanda Jonas, Jesse Pearce
Wakefield - Ashley Rewinkel, Johanna Vega
Walthill - Keirstin Appleton
Wausa - Chelsey Kracht
Wayne - Cathy Davidson, Curtis Moeller, Collin Preston, Ashley Soden
West Point - Norma Barragan, Heather Nesladek, Kayla Reichlinger, MaKayla Rolf, Michael Schuetze, Brianna Schulzkump, Melanie Stratmann, Michaela Throener, Christopher Woerman
Winnebago - Jaymee Starr
Winside - Lisa Farran, Cassidy Marotz, Lauren Oestreich
Wisner - Erin Vrba.

Out of State

FL, Miami - Ibelises Oliveros
IA, Dunlap - Jaclyn Roepke
IA, Earlham - Benjamin Tidemann
IA, Hornick - Shelbi Vermeys
IA, Pisgah - Malachi Mentink
IA, Sergeant Bluff - Stacia Lenz, Taylor Selig-Verdoorn
IA, Sioux City - Thomas Bailey, Geraldine Barragan, Brittani Bowman, Benjamin Cotter, Jane Cunningham, Emily Deming, Kendall Downs, Axel Gonzalez, Alexia Lopez, Rachel Lorenzen, Edison Ly, Shelby Scholz, Conchita Segura, Glenda Snodgrass, Erin Terreault
KS, Leavenworth - Shelby Snodgrass
KY, Winchester - Frances Williams
MN, Hopkins - Demitrius Martin
OK, Tulsa - Emperatriz Hernandez
SD, Elk Point - Taylor Prince, Kylee Rosenbaum
SD, Jefferson - Courtney Niles
SD, Sioux Falls - Sydney Koel
SD, Wakonda - Rhonda Howe
SD, Yankton - Alisa Ruzicka, Rachel Schaefer
TX, McAllen - Kevin De La O.

International

International

Cote d’Ivoire, Abidjan - Ines Konan
Cote d’Ivoire, Grand-Bassam - Akounato Dable, Gabriel Koulibaly
France, Saint Pierre du Perray - Earvin Perroni
Montenegro, Spuz - Boris Rajovic;

Associate Degree in Nursing

Atkinson - Jamie Olberding
Clarkson - Melissa Baumert
Creston - Vawn Hula
Crofton - Breanna Hansen
Emerson - Jenna Roeber
Homer - Erica Estochen
Leigh - Katie McGuire
Lyons - Vanessa Vetick
Norfolk - Nicolle Francis, Tawny Rath, Ray Rutland, Chelsea Smith, Sara Sudbeck
O’Neill - Kelsey Mundhenke, Megan Schneider, Kelsey Sibbel
Page - Paige Stevens
Pender - Kristina Baker
Pierce - Kelly Ekberg, Devin Watts
South Sioux City - Karina Casillas
Thurston - Angie Dunn
Tilden - Shauna Reikofski
Verdigre - Cynthia Sokol
Wayne - Megan Aschoff, Tanya Brogren
West Point - William Hagemann

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Cynthia Jurado

International

Cuba, Santa Clara - Yarilys Delgado Santos

Associate of Science Degree

Abie - Ryan Vavrina
Ainsworth - Tiffani Beegle
Albion - Robert Rozeboom
Atkinson - Connor Osborne
Battle Creek - Kourtney Hoefler, Jenna McCleary
Broken Bow - Kelsie Myers
Burwell - Casey Markvicka, Zachary Turek
Clarkson - Erika Rupprecht
Creighton - Shayna Kruse, Tiffany Patrick, Kayla Tyler
Dakota City - Nicole Wendte
Dodge - Michelle Luebbert
Elgin - Kendra Kallhoff, Allison Koenig
Emerson - Whitney Echtenkamp
Emmet
- Erin Judge
Fort Calhoun - Justin Lester
Franklin - Whitney Rubendall
Fremont - Mikayla Bendig
Gibbon - Benjamin Gillming
Humphrey - Nathan Greisen
Kearney - Courtney Schroer
Madison - Iris Alvarado, Carlos Andrade
Neligh - Brook Ingalls, Dillon Smith
Norfolk - Claudia Araujo, Andrea Bogner, Jared Hintz, Jessica Hult, Brittany Kelberlau, Dakota Kingham, Brandy Koll, Lacy Lawson, Bryan Leader, Daniel Meyer, David Miller, Cameron Pick, Daniel Stewart, Erica Temple, Alyson Wilke, Hyewon Yoon
O’Neill - Brooke Bauer, Jonathon Hofer, Mattie McCabe, Amy Moore, Brandi Petersen
Oakland - Ashley Schwetz
Omaha - Jacob Wight
Orchard - Matthew Burden
Palmer - Bradley Santin, Kara Valasek
Pender - Kelsi McWilliams
Petersburg - Elizabeth Ketteler
Pierce - Jadie Kallhoff, Rylee Stoltz, Robyn Werner
Plainview - Peggy Hanneman
Polk - Katie Van Housen
Ponca - Alacia Krohn
Scottsbluff - Chad McCarty
South Sioux City - Yvonne Basillo, Ana Cisneros, Shelby Yates
Spalding - Gerardo Lozano-Gonzales, Jr.
Spencer - Laura Ohri
Stanton - Samantha Oestreich
Tilden - Irene Gonzalez, Shauna Reikofski
Wayne - Megan Aschoff.

Out of State

GA, Richmond Hill - Hannah Riley
LA, Bogalusa - Ron Nichols, Jr.
SD, Yankton - Mishaela Pokorny

International

Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou - Kobi Benao
Colombia, Yopal - Angelica Fonseca

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting

Battle Creek - Nicole Schlote
Clearwater - Marcia Wood
Norfolk - Lisa Broders, James McGraw, Brena Proffitt
West Point - Angela Larsen

Out of State

SD, Scotland - Janel Jonas

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Administrative Assistant

Hartington - Brittany Duhachek, Melissa Stevens
Humphrey - Kristen Hemmer, Jennifer Moravec
Lindsay - Renee Frisch
Neligh - Ashley McDonald
Norfolk - Ashley Carlow, Dawn Fosdick, Amy Kleve, Stacy Mach
Ponca - Sarah Nelson
South Sioux City - Melany Hilton, Tonya Maryott
Wayne - Ruth Calhoon, Diana Ruiz

Out of State

MO, Kirksville - Jennifer Holloway
SD, Mitchell - Staci Andreasen.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture

Atkinson - Thomas Rentschler
Berwyn - Laine Clarke
Hampton - Jared Dose
Humphrey - Tristan Beller
Monroe - Nicholas Harms
Oakland - Remington Durre
Omaha - Mitchell Plance
Osceola - Erik Oquist
Rosalie - Morgan Smith
Schuyler - Michael Swanson
Sterling - Kody Benson
West Point - Jacob Luebbert

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Albion - Bryce Paulson
Allen - Trevor Stapleton
Beemer - Shaila Bennett
Bellwood - Keith Romshek
Blair - Alexander Ott
Clarks - Randy Church
Clarkson - Jared Svehla
Coleridge - Shelby Olsen
David City - Devin Prochaska
Emerson - Patrick Mackling
Hartington - Joseph Noecker, Tessa Uhing
Hoskins - Samantha Asmus
Humphrey - James Brockhaus
Lynch - Makaela Holz
Norfolk - Jordynn Holmberg
Palmer - Whitney Valasek
Plainview - Marcus Peter
Polk - Ethan Fleming
Shelby - Trent Eller
Wausa - Derek Goeden
Wisner - Nicholas Polenske

Out of State

IA, Castana - Glen Hanson

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

Atkinson - Tyler Coburn
Belden - Lathan Ohlrich
Berwyn - Laine Clarke
Blair - Alexander Ott
Bloomfield - Kash Poppe;
Clarkson - McKenzie Bahns
Coleridge - Shelby Olsen
Humphrey - Connor Eisenmenger
Lexington - Zach Behnke
Lyons - Haley Bacon
Oakland - Andrew Brudigam
Omaha - Mitchell Plance
Pender - Whitney Kaser, Nicholas Svoboda
Petersburg - Peter Starman
Verdigre - Ethan Kopejtka
Wayne - Jared Anderson, Payton Janke
West Point - Aaron Maas, Nicholas Petersen
Weston - Chris Russman

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Animal Science

Atkinson - Shaely Thiele
Bellwood - Tyler Romshek
Dunning - Michaela Goedeke
Genoa - Jerald Jaixen
Hartington - Tessa Uhing
Monroe - Bryan Kummer
Neligh - Bailey Carpenter
Norfolk - Mitchell Knobbe
Plattsmouth - Lizabeth Hasenkamp
Randolph - Derick Frederick
Verdigre - Ty Breithaupt
Weston - Kary Stanek
Wisner - Caitlin Bak
Wynot - Dustin Weinandt

Out of State

IA, Woodbine - Montana Winther

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

Anselmo - Tyler McGown
Avoca - Drew Meyer
Battle Creek - Casey Johnson
Burwell - Tyler Miller
Clearwater - Brandon Funk, Kenny McClellan
Columbus - Timothy Kummer
Davenport - Evan Reinke
Davey - Cory Storm
Emmet - Noble Wentworth
Ewing - Jared Tomjack
Hoskins - Michael Fleer
Howells - Brady Brester
Humphrey - Lance Foltz
Neligh - Collin Harrison
Newman Grove - Alexander Wiese
Oakland - Garrett Pearson
Osceola - Colton Kuhnel, Chase Zelasney
Osmond - Kaleb Eichberger, Benjamin Johnson
Primrose - Derek Martinsen
Randolph - Adam Thompson
Tilden - John O’Brien
Verdigre - Ty Breithaupt
Walthill - Derek Morgan

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Auto Body Repair Technology

Atkinson - Danial Frickel
Battle Creek - Levi Ruppert
Carroll - Derek Davis
Crofton - Ryan Mueller
Laurel - Christopher Heydon
Leigh - Dustin Marty
Mead - Brandon Pickworth
Norfolk - Eric Hernandez, Adrian Montes, Henry Santos
Pilger - Dustin Eckert
Schuyler - Eduardo Ruiz Herrera
Wisner - Marshall Henrich

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology

Albion - Scott Joe
Battle Creek - Levi Stueve
Beemer - Tanisha Loewe
Crofton - Jared Allen
Hartington - Austin Arens
Lindsay - Eddy Berney
Lynch - Zachary Wickersham
Norfolk - Francisco Contreras, Kevin Lemus, Braedonn Nolte, Luke Paulson, Joshua Wagner
Pierce - Gill Bolz
Saint Helena - Logan Schumacher
Tilden - Ryan Dusel
Wisner - Andrew Brahmer
Yutan - Colin Embree

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Broadcasting/Audio/Video Production

Albion - Derek Fisher, Ryan Hoefer
Bellevue - Xandria Gregory
Greeley - Edmund Smyth
Norfolk
- Benjamin George

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Building Construction

Albion - Ty Merten
Beemer - Lucas Bradfield, Darrin Eisenhauer
Clearwater - Ernie Short
Coleridge - Michael Colwell
Dixon - Evan Lubberstedt
Ewing - Blake Cunningham
Humphrey - Tanner Krings
Laurel - Adam Haahr
Menominee - Lucas Kleinschmit
Norfolk - David Bishop, Aric Nathan, Gerardo Nava-Rangel
Osceola - Eric Hays
Wausa - Marcus Claussen
Wayne
- Dylan Sokol

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business

Dodge - Hailey Luebbert
Hartington - Riley McCain
Hastings - Aaron Beard
Norfolk - Alyssa Christiansen, Molly Harris, Bobbie McWilliams, Alison Smith
O’Neill - Richard Fyock, Colette Sherman
Pierce - Cody Anderson
Plainview - Bryce Hightree
Springview - Kelsi Mizner
West Point - Vanessa Thorener

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Ada Buenrostro, Christina Mahr

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Hooper - Emily Mauch
Norfolk - Amanda Price

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology

Albion - Zachary Roberg
Atkinson - Kylie Bendig, Cody Davis
Battle Creek - Adam Pojar
Blair - Jared Hovendick
Brainard - Dallen Jakub, John Jisa
Central City - Shawn Grigsby
Concord - Logan McCoy
David City - Mitchell Napier, Preston Smith
Dodge - Tyler Ortmeier
Hickman - Todd Harlan
Humphrey - Dylan Veik
Laurel - Christopher Mendez
Lyons - Corey McCullock
Norfolk - Andy Hart
Pender - Douglas Essmann
Pierce - Cody Hilkemann, Dalton Polt
Primrose - Nathan Figgner
Stanton - Andrew Kander
Wausa - Trent Johnson
West Point - Christopher Wattermann
Wisner - Steven Cornett
Wolbach - Zachary Houtby

Out of State

MO, Skidmore - Justin Dearmont

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Drafting

Brunswick - Jacob Forbes
Crofton - Sawyer Poore
Neligh - Wyatt Knievel
Norfolk - Alexander Smith
Pierce
- Austin Kroupa
South Sioux City - Michael Meredith

Out of State

IA, Cushing - Tracey Jolin
IA, Kingsley - Justin Laddusaw
IA, Sioux Center - Michaela Stelling
IA, Sioux City - Luis Magana

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Columbus - Cassidy Jaster, Ashlyn Kula
Norfolk - Katlyn Owen
Pender - Whitney Hansen
Stanton - Cheyenne Bundy

Out of State

SD, Vermillion - Michelle Getzin

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electrical Construction and Control

Atkinson - Jonathan Schulte
Bloomfield - Brenden Johnson
Broken Bow - Matthew Holloway, Taylor O’Brien
Brunswick - Tyson Bolling
Fullerton - Kurtis Knopik, Alexander Lorimor
Hoskins - Caleb Lienemann
Howells - Eric Warden
Hubbard - Bradley Eriksen, Eric Hansen
Monroe - Izak Wilcynski
Newman Grove - Benjamin Frisch
Norfolk - David Holmberg, Miguel Ramirez
Petersburg - Blake Schrage
Pierce - Tyler Tinker
Plainview - Seth Williams
Ponca - Brandon Bauman, Blake Hamar, James Stark
Sargent - Trace Gumb
Schuyler - Trenton Faltys, Chase Hron, Carlos Tena
Sumner - Aaron Simmons
Tilden - William O’Brien
Waterbury - Brandon Hamar
York - Dylan Hansen

Out of State

AZ, Scottsdale - Nicholas Staudenmaier
CA, Los Angeles - Juan Zamudio

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electromechanical Technology

Clearwater - Taylor Pokorny
Columbus - Samuel Thalken
Elgin - Nicklaus Heithoff
Fullerton - Lane Knopik
Monroe - Jacob Wilcynski
Norfolk - Garret Denker, Chase Martens, Dustin Masek, Lukas Steffen, Brandon Wurdeman, Lucas Zegar
Pierce - Raymond Barnes, Tyler Hoffman
Wausa - Trevor Wakeley

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Graphic Design

Columbus - Macy Petersen
Creighton - Jenna Hemenway
Fullerton - Morgan Wegner
Hartington - Amanda Lammers
Holdrege - Victoria Novak
Meadow Grove - Sara Brandl
Norfolk - Skyler Strope, Cody Wells
Oakdale - Angel See

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Health Information Management Systems

Creighton - Elizabeth Powell
Elgin - Melissa Leistman
Howells - Kimberly Koenig
Madison - Elizabeth Jacobo
Norfolk - Angela Andersen, Kourtney Frederick, Cassandra Kellog, Hunter McCarter
O’Neill - Natasha Zeeb
Pierce - Kaleena Kesting
Winside - Bianca Marino
Wisner - Paige Schmidt

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Columbus - Turner Condreay, Hayden Holmberg
David City - Andrew Rerucha
Norfolk  - Cory Hoff, Zachary Wilson
Ogallala - Trevor Reiss
Ralston - Daniel Beard
Schuyler - Joshua Pacas
West Point - Uriel Edeza

Out of State

SD, Freeman - Zachary Sohler

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Horticulture and Golf Course Management

Columbus - Nicholas Lutjens
Emmet - Catrina Spangler
Laurel - Brendan Groene
Norfolk - Michael Bellar, Elric Breault, Jr., Shane Hoadley, Joan Johnson
Ord - Brett Bundy
Tarnov - Jacob Labenz
Verdigre - Adam McManigal
West Point - Chandler Bettenhausen

Out of State

CO, Julesburg - Gage Garnas
WY, Cheyenne - Michael Bergquist

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Information Technology

Madison - Angel Ruiz
Norfolk - Arturo Alvarez, Preston Marsh, Tabitha Mitchell, Nicole Molden
O’Neill - Andrew Carlson
Omaha - Timothy Corrado
Pierce - Kevin Andersen
West Point - Tony Elder

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Media Arts

Aurora - Elizabeth Pawley, Daniel Petersen
Fremont - Jesse Vitamvas
Hartington - Austin Kathol
Humphrey - Kolby Eisenmenger
Lincoln - Zachary Martins
Minden - Madison Hill
Norfolk - Jessica Hanson, Joshua Ottis
Waterloo - Katherine Brichacek

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Paramedic

Madison - Allen Kuchar
Ord - Christopher Reilly
Orleans - Brandon Wiedel

Out of State

CA, Cypress - Brian Siedschlag

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant

Alliance - Ryan Ackerman
Arlington - Sydney Whitmarsh
Belden
- Cameron Eddie
Benedict - Lindsey Gottula
Big Springs - Kris Kopetzky, Lindsey Kotschwar
Burwell - Nelson Jamir
Columbus - Kelsie Rozendaal
Cozad - Kody Marshall
Humphrey - Nathan Greisen
Lexington - Lazaro Martinez-Perez
Neligh - Jennifer Rudolf
Norfolk - Jordan Suckstorf
North Platte - Lydia Lusk
Ord - John Glaubke
Pierce - Claudia Flesner
Randolph - Kirsten Fink
Saint Paul - Tatum Pitkin
Stuart - Shelby Paxton
Ulysses - Rebecka White
West Point - Delayna Minnick

Out of State

CA, Apple Valley - Lindsey Smith
WI, Fond du Lac - Paulina Pohlman

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Utility Line

Ainsworth - Jose Garcia
Ansley - Riley Ryan
Bartley - Dillon Mowry
Beatrice - Jordan Workman
Callaway - Robert Keeney
Clarkson - Lucas Gurnsey
Columbus - Cody Linder
Emmet - Brock Schueth
Fremont - Matthew Mulder
Grand Island - John Gits, Ethan McGowan, Tyler Stelk
Laurel - Drew Lunz
Lincoln - Blake Berner
Madison - Takoda Batenhorst
Norfolk - Nathan Meister, Matthew Schnebel
North Platte - Adam Venezie
Pierce - Austin Koehlmoos
Plainview - Blake Waldow
Shelton - David Jimenez
South Sioux City - Anouk Singharath
Syracuse - Tyler Berner

Out of State

IN, Columbia City - Blake Reust

Barneston - Andrea McMurray
Brunswick - Sara Kromarek
Cedar Bluffs - Tara Beranek
Clarkson - Cami Brabec
Falls City - Taylor Huppert
Fremont - Brianna Mostek
Gibbon - Kylie Wallace
Grand Island - Nathan Reisinger
Hooper - Mikaela Boyce
Norfolk - Tiffany Henning
Oakland - Courtnie Rokusek
Pilger - Emma Heermann
Randolph - Meghan Rohde
Springfield - Rachel Scholting
Stanton - Kelcey Huntley, Dana Johnson
West Point - Jodi Prothman
Wisner - Prudence Biermann, Tara Svenson
York - Savanah Mason

Out of State

SD, Huron - Marriah Hood
SD, Mitchell - April Herbst
SD, Tabor - Ashley Vogt
SD, Yankton - Rebekah Frederick

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Wind Energy

Cozad - Kyle Wolfe
Lynch - Kody Nolan
Norfolk - Alexander Ervin, Andrew Paben, Drew Plugge, Matthew Tichota

Potter - Kyle Gorsuch
Randolph - Curtis Erickson

Out of State

IA, Milford - Grant Roskens
MO, Mexico - Dillon Maxwell

Diploma in Accounting

Norfolk - Rachelle Henery

Diploma in Administrative Professional

Hoskins - Loretta Comstock

Diploma in Business

North Bend - Rachael Vyhlidal

Diploma in Diversified Manufacturing Technology

Fullerton - Hunter Glup
Norfolk - Cameron Dickie

Diploma in Medical Coding

Humphrey - Jennifer Moravec
Niobrara - Anita Yellow-Cloud
Norfolk - Adilene Sanchez
Pierce - Sandra Hoffart

Out of State

MO, Kirksville - Jennifer Holloway

Diploma in Practical Nursing

Albion - Brooke Iverson, Anna Rozeboom, Aubrey Schriver
Atkinson - Miranda Feddern, Rachael Osborne
Battle Creek - Leath Ritze
Carroll - Natalie Sieler
Clearwater - Sara Parks
Cody - Olyvia Barnes
Fordyce - Haley Hoebelheinrich
Hickman - Kendra Hagberg
Lynch - Brianne Dekay
Lyons - Amber Rief
Madison - Brenda Rios
Newcastle - Nicole Schram
Norfolk - Kody Becker, Ellie Eschliman, Jessa Tiedtke
O’Neill - Barbara Donohoe, Abbie Vogt
Pierce - Robyn Werner
Ponca - Rachel Krause
Randolph - Mackenzie Thies
South Sioux City - Sammyjoe Bailey
Springview - Burgandy Bartos
Stanton - Kyley Reese
Wausa - Lisa Nissen
Winside - Lisa Farran, Natasha Jensen

Out of State

AL, Coker - Katelyn Clark
IA, Arion - Sara Hansen
IA, Mapleton - Lorissa Mauch
IA, Wall Lake - Stephanie Hoppe
SD, Yankton - Mishaela Pokorny
WA, Port Angeles - Regina Kuchar

Diploma in Welding

Bassett - Charton Turner-Clark
Elgin - Trenton Bauer
Genoa - Blake Eller
Herman - Garrett Goering
Madison - Francisco Gonzalez, Jr.
Morse Bluff - Trent Dolezal
Neligh - Trevor Bergman, Connor Knievel
Norfolk - Mario Cortez, Michael Figueroa, Ashley Hatch, Richard Lutes, Alex Schwanderer
O’Neill - Caleb Ross, Jared Timmerman
Pierce - Mattheww Hilkemann, Clayton Lienemann
South Sioux City - Hugo Ascencio, John Britton, Thomas Hardy, Nolan Nelson
Stanton - Jacob Woockman
Stuart - Logan Olson

Out of State

IA, Sioux City - Brian Duff

Diploma in Wind Energy

O’Neill - Austin Kallhoff

Certificate in Avid Pro Tools – Music Production

Aurora - Elizabeth Pawley, Daniel Petersen
Bloomfield - Damian Hingst
Fremont - Jesse Vitamvas
Humphrey - Kolby Eisenmenger
Lincoln - Zachary Martins
Norfolk - Jessica Hanson
Waterloo - Katherine Brichacek

Out of State

MI, Holland - David Padilla, Jr.

uCertificate in Broadcast Production

Anselmo - Adam Christen
David City - Matthew Wolfenden
Hartington - Austin Kathol, Wesley Thoene

Out of State

SD, Scotland - Megan Kass
SD, Yankton - Kallie Hanson

Certificate in Cisco Networking Academy

Norfolk - Chanelle Chery
West Point - Tony Elde.

Out of State

IA, Fort Madison - Ezekiel Potter

Certificate in Diversified Manufacturing Technology

Crofton - Lathan Maibuam
Fullerton - Hunter Glup, Jaden Meyer
Kearney - John DeVorss
Lindsay - Samual Groenke
Neligh - Grant Knutson

Certificate in Food Service and Dietary Management

Norfolk - Cody Hansen
Stuart - Doris Estes

Certificate in IBMi Application Development

Madison - Angel Ruiz
Norfolk - Tabitha Mitchell
O’Neill - Andrew Carlson
Omaha - Timothy Corrado

Certificate in Information Security

Norfolk - Preston Marsh, Stephan Ruitenberg
West Point - Tony Elder

Certificate in Information Technology – General

Chambers - Derek Tomjack
Creighton - Randi Volquardsen
McLean - Christopher Gerdes
Norfolk - Trent Bosler, Chanelle Chery, Calvin Craig, Brook Keller, Austin Mettler
Pender - Caleb Jasa
Stanton - Gregory Kosmacek, Timothy Mendlik
West Point - Tony Elder

Out of State

IA, Fort Madison - Ezekiel Potter

Certificate in Media Production

Henderson - Jonathan Dean
Hoskins - Tanner Schwedhelm
Lincoln - Leopold Brauning
Minden - Madison Hill
Norfolk - Justin Jones, Joshua Ottis
Omaha - Erik Ostberg
Papillion - Jordan Brooks
Pleasanton - Hannah Wick
Wayne - Garrett Heikes
Winside - Bryce Meis

Certificate in Office Management

Norfolk - Lisa Broders

Certificate in Recording Studio Production

Aurora - Elizabeth Pawley, Daniel Petersen
Bloomfield - Damian Hingst
Fremont - Jesse Vitamvas
Humphrey - Kolby Eisenmenger
Lincoln - Zachary Martins
Norfolk - Jessica Hanson, Tiffany Jacobson
Waterloo - Katherine Brichacek

Certificate in Technical Services Support

Norfolk - Preston Marsh, Stephan Ruitenberg

Out of State

IA, Fort Madison - Ezekiel Potter

Certificate in Video Production

Gretna - Tynan Vetter
Minden - Madison Hill
Norfolk - Joshua Ottis
Omaha - Erik Ostberg

Certificate in Web and Visual Application Development

Madison - Angel Ruiz
Norfolk - Tabitha Mitchell
O’Neill - Andrew Carlson
Omaha - Timothy Corrado

 

--###--

 

 

 

 

Posted In -- Graduation, Norfolk, Press Releases, Students and Alumni

More News »